Bridgewater (Va.) Men's Track & Field Top Qualifiers & Rankings

Note: This is a list of top performances eligible for official POP lists and championship qualifying. Conversions may be applied.

100 Meters

Top↑
  Athlete Year Time Meet Meet Date Wind
Clanton, Kyle SR-4 10.47 Mount Olive First Chance May 13, 2023 2.9
Moon, Aaron SO-2 11.15 North River Meet Apr 8, 2023 -0.8
Birchett, Trey FR-1 11.42 Mount Olive First Chance May 13, 2023 1.5
Alderman, Cy SO-2 11.50 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 17, 2023 1.7
Sheets, Michael SR-4 11.92 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 17, 2023 -1.0
Johnson, Tyler FR-1 12.19 North River Meet Apr 8, 2023 -0.8
Wilson, Da'Shawn JR-3 12.37 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 17, 2023 -0.3
Baker, Ben FR-1 12.39 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 17, 2023 0.2

200 Meters

Top↑
  Athlete Year Time Meet Meet Date Wind
Clanton, Kyle SR-4 21.42 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 14, 2023 2.6
Alderman, Cy SO-2 22.60 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 2.8
Avalos, Kaegan SR-4 22.82 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 17, 2023 1.3
Mackey, Conner FR-1 22.95 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 3.4
Sheets, Michael SR-4 23.16 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 17, 2023 2.7
Schott, Saylor FR-1 24.05 Doc Jopson Track & Field Invitational Mar 25, 2023 -0.3
Hulleman, Calvin FR-1 24.41 North River Meet Apr 8, 2023 -0.7
Wilson, Da'Shawn JR-3 24.89 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 17, 2023 -2.1
Baker, Ben FR-1 24.92 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023 -0.1
D'Amour, Brandon FR-1 25.65 North River Meet Apr 8, 2023 +0.0

800 Meters

Top↑
  Athlete Year Time Meet Meet Date
Varney, Bowen JR-3 2:00.92 North River Meet Apr 8, 2023
Hulleman, Calvin FR-1 2:04.59 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
Donovan, Jack JR-3 2:06.35 North River Meet Apr 8, 2023
Toms, Michael JR-3 2:29.75 North River Meet Apr 8, 2023

110 Hurdles

Top↑
  Athlete Year Time Meet Meet Date Wind
Moon, Aaron SO-2 15.95 Doc Jopson Track & Field Invitational Mar 25, 2023 1.6
Birchett, Trey FR-1 16.80 Mount Olive First Chance May 13, 2023 2.4
Johnson, Tyler FR-1 16.99 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 -1.3
D'Amour, Brandon FR-1 18.56 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 -1.6

400 Hurdles

Top↑
  Athlete Year Time Meet Meet Date
Moon, Aaron SO-2 57.99 North River Meet Apr 8, 2023
Johnson, Tyler FR-1 1:01.48 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
Bradley, Caleb JR-3 1:03.94 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
D'Amour, Brandon FR-1 1:05.00 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
Wilson, Da'Shawn JR-3 1:05.84 North River Meet Apr 8, 2023

Pole Vault

Top↑
  Athlete Year Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
Repko, Easton JR-3 4.30m 14' 1.25" Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
Birchett, Trey FR-1 3.74m 12' 3.25" Mount Olive First Chance May 13, 2023
Moon, Aaron SO-2 3.53m 11' 7" Doc Jopson Track & Field Invitational Mar 25, 2023

Long Jump

Top↑
  Athlete Year Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
Clanton, Kyle SR-4 6.98m 22' 11" Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
Moon, Aaron SO-2 6.78m 22' 3" Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 0.7
Birchett, Trey FR-1 6.30m 20' 8" ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
Matthews, Anthony JR-3 6.18m 20' 3.5" ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
Lawhorne, Mason FR-1 5.74m 18' 10" Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 17, 2023 +0.0

Triple Jump

Top↑
  Athlete Year Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
Matthews, Anthony JR-3 13.71m 44' 11.75" Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 3.2
Moon, Aaron SO-2 12.97m 42' 6.75" Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 17, 2023 -0.2
Birchett, Trey FR-1 12.56m 41' 2.5" North River Meet Apr 8, 2023 -0.1
Lawhorne, Mason FR-1 11.92m 39' 1.25" North River Meet Apr 8, 2023 +0.0

Decathlon

Top↑
  Athlete Year Points Meet Meet Date
Birchett, Trey FR-1 5337 Mount Olive First Chance May 13, 2023