NORTH DAKOTA

MEN'S TRACK & FIELD

TOP MARKS

EVENT ATHLETE/SQUAD YEAR TIME/MARK
60 Wilson, Red FR-1 6.99
200 Severson, Caleb FR-1 22.59
400 Vasek, Jory JR-3 50.01#
800 Nelson, Alec JR-3 1:49.83
Mile Labatte, Luke SR-4 4:08.05
3000 Labatte, Luke SR-4 8:13.45
5000 Labatte, Luke SR-4 14:08.71
4x400 Justice Dick, Alec Nelson, Jory Vasek, PK Moore   3:21.22
HJ Peterson, Maguire SR-4 1.97m
PV Maclean , Harris SR-4 4.66m
LJ Hanseder, Trenton SR-4 6.76m
TJ Roller, Max FR-1 13.20m
SP Beach, Elijah FR-1 15.18m
WT Beach, Elijah FR-1 15.33m

LATEST RESULTS

DATE MEET
February 17, 2024 UND Tune-Up
February 9-10, 2024 SDSU Indoor Classic
February 9-10, 2024 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
February 2- 3, 2024 2024 Bison Open
January 26-27, 2024 UND Open
January 26-27, 2024 UW Invite/Mile City
January 20, 2024 Cobber Indoor Open
January 20, 2024 Jim Emmerich Alumni Meet
December 8- 9, 2023 Dakota Alumni Classic
December 2, 2023 Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
December 1- 2, 2023 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi
November 10, 2023 NCAA Division I Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
October 28, 2023 Summit League XC Championships
September 30, 2023 Lehigh Paul Short Run (College)
September 29, 2023 Marauders Invitational
September 8, 2023 SDSU Classic
September 1, 2023 Ron Pynn Classic
May 24-27, 2023 NCAA West Preliminary Round
May 11-13, 2023 Summit League Outdoor Championships
May 5, 2023 NDSU Tune Up
April 29, 2023 36th Annual Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic
April 27-28, 2023 2023 Kip Janvrin Open
April 26-29, 2023 Drake Relays
April 13-15, 2023 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational
April 13, 2023 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023
April 13, 2023 Pacific Coast Invitational (Open/Unattached)
March 31-April 1, 2023 Stanford Invitational
March 30-April 1, 2023 Mike Fanelli Track Classic
March 23-25, 2023 Raleigh Relays
March 18, 2023 Ross and Sharon Irwin meet
March 17, 2023 Redlands Invitational (Collegiate)
February 25-26, 2023 Summit Indoor T&F Championships
February 18, 2023 UND Tune-Up
February 10-11, 2023 SDSU Indoor Classic
February 10-11, 2023 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite
February 10-11, 2023 Don Kirby Elite Invitational
February 3- 4, 2023 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF)
February 3- 4, 2023 Bison Open
January 27-28, 2023 UND Open
January 21, 2023 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite
January 14, 2023 Bison Team Cup
December 3, 2022 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener
December 2- 3, 2022 2022 Dakota Classic indoor
November 11, 2022 NCAA Division I Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
October 29, 2022 Summit League Championships
October 14, 2022 Bradley Pink Classic
September 23, 2022 Griak Invitational
September 9, 2022 MSU Moorhead Dragon Twilight Invitational
September 2, 2022 Ron Pynn Classic
May 25-28, 2022 NCAA West Preliminary Round