February 6- 7, 2004
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dana Rogers Junior Georgia Tech 9.58 10.50 10.42 8.40 6.98 6.98
2 Kasia Williams Junior Arkansas 8.94 7.59 9.28 8.43 9.28 6.50
3 Robin Landfair Senior Michigan 8.14 9.62 6.07 8.66 6.07 7.80
4 Andriane Lapsley Sophomore Georgia Tech 10.75 7.37 6.25 8.67 7.03 6.77
5 Octavia Carter Junior Mississippi 8.64 9.60 6.20 8.72 10.73 7.76
6 Kierra Foster Sophomore Maryland 10.99 10.03 8.46 8.72 10.21 8.46
7 Kelley Park   Windsor ON 11.35 7.51 6.38 8.73 6.81 8.30
8 Shaneatra Neely Senior Arkansas 7.80 10.25 9.29 8.76 8.33 6.92
9 Chaunte Howard Sophomore Georgia Tech 6.67 9.65 8.42 8.77 8.60 7.98
10 Melanie Waits Senior Georgia Tech 6.33 6.33 6.24 8.78 8.78 7.64
11 Shamarie Giscombe Sophomore Eastern Michigan 10.20 6.68 7.65 8.79 6.95 10.38
12 Chelsea Humphrey Junior Western Michigan 6.59 6.77 8.28 8.90 7.21 10.24
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Octavia Carter Junior Mississippi 6.98 8.29 9.16 8.72
6 Kierra Foster Sophomore Maryland 6.54 7.76 10.90 8.72
9 Chaunte Howard Sophomore Georgia Tech 6.76 6.32 6.14 8.77
10 Melanie Waits Senior Georgia Tech 10.19 10.10 9.22 8.78
11 Shamarie Giscombe Sophomore Eastern Michigan 11.43 10.55 9.23 8.79
12 Chelsea Humphrey Junior Western Michigan 8.37 6.95 6.50 8.90
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dana Rogers Junior Georgia Tech 7.23 8.40 8.49
2 Kasia Williams Junior Arkansas 7.34 8.43 6.75
3 Robin Landfair Senior Michigan 6.93 8.66 9.44
4 Andriane Lapsley Sophomore Georgia Tech 10.67 8.67 7.29
7 Kelley Park   Windsor ON 7.16 8.73 6.46
8 Shaneatra Neely Senior Arkansas 8.15 8.76 7.27

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dana Rogers Junior Georgia Tech 8.50 8.76 7.91 6.97
2 Kasia Williams Junior Arkansas 8.60 6.20 9.55 6.97
3 Kelley Park   Windsor ON 8.71 9.59 10.89 11.15
4 Robin Landfair Senior Michigan 8.72 6.72 9.77 6.98
5 Shaneatra Neely Senior Arkansas 8.72 8.29 7.33 11.25
6 Andriane Lapsley Sophomore Georgia Tech 8.73 9.87 10.31 9.52
7 Melanie Waits Senior Georgia Tech 8.74 10.14 6.91 7.96
8 Shamarie Giscombe Sophomore Eastern Michigan 8.75 7.18 8.14 7.62
9 Kierra Foster Sophomore Maryland 8.79 11.08 9.06 6.95
10 Octavia Carter Junior Mississippi 8.83 7.77 10.60 7.51
11 Chaunte Howard Sophomore Georgia Tech 8.84 8.93 6.81 8.40
12 Chelsea Humphrey Junior Western Michigan 8.90 8.19 7.04 6.68
13 Chrystal Dooley Sophomore Eastern Michigan 8.92 10.80 9.73 8.30
14 Shenae Dawkins Sophomore Maryland 8.93 10.90 9.29 6.25
15 Doris Simmons Senior Michigan 8.93 7.68 6.25 7.86
16 Candice Wilkey Junior Michigan 8.97 9.24 8.70 11.31
17 Lela Nelson Junior Eastern Michigan 9.00 7.74 9.90 10.08
18 Kristin Hodge Senior University of Western Ontario 9.04 7.42 8.14 6.60
19 Jennifer McCoy Sophomore Ball State 9.09 6.82 8.82 7.91
20 Antisha Anderson Junior Mississippi 9.11 6.47 7.02 8.48
21 Asia Davis Freshman Western Carolina 9.11 8.57 6.84 6.75
22 Jerae Protho Freshman Western Michigan 9.12 10.86 7.94 6.57
23 Katie Pickette Freshman Western Michigan 9.12 10.86 8.03 10.13
24 LaToya McBride Junior Mississippi 9.26 10.10 10.38 11.12
25 Bridget Coleman Sophomore Ball State 9.29 8.18 11.06 10.13
26 Jamie Walker Senior Arkansas 9.31 11.27 11.83 9.50
27 April Saxton Senior Western Michigan 9.32 10.44 9.98 10.07
28 Jewel Walters Senior Eastern Michigan 9.36 8.24 8.99 8.90
29 Stacey Cowan Sophomore Notre Dame 9.38 9.38 11.54 9.01
30 Lauren Reimer Junior Georgia Tech 9.44 9.44 10.10 7.56
31 Alex VanHeuven Sophomore Georgia Tech 9.49 8.83 7.60 11.68
32 Melissa Aguilar Freshman University of Western Ontario 9.55 9.65 8.50 7.17
33 Shauna Aubry Senior University of Western Ontario 9.64 7.23 9.64 7.23
34 Anna Coster Sophomore Michigan State 9.69 9.89 11.73 10.76
35 Tiffany Mack   Western Carolina 9.81 7.95 7.56 7.36
36 Amber Mosley Freshman Western Michigan 9.91 10.71 11.10 11.20
37 Dana Clifford Senior University of Western Ontario 9.92 12.11 12.11 11.61
38 Laura Tiezsen   Western Carolina 9.96 7.97 7.57 9.76
39 Kendra Erskine Freshman Western Michigan 10.00 11.70 8.10 9.10
40 Arika Winsett Freshman Ball State 10.09 11.30 8.98 12.72
41 Genevieve Gourlay Freshman Michigan State 11.19 12.65 9.29 12.20
0 Michelle Sullivan Freshman Ball State NT NT NT NT
0 Cassie Gullickson Freshman Notre Dame NT NT NT NT
0 Beyonka McDowell Sophomore Arkansas NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dana Rogers Junior Georgia Tech 8.50
8 Shamarie Giscombe Sophomore Eastern Michigan 8.75
19 Jennifer McCoy Sophomore Ball State 9.09
30 Lauren Reimer Junior Georgia Tech 9.44
36 Amber Mosley Freshman Western Michigan 9.91
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Shaneatra Neely Senior Arkansas 8.64 8.72 8.55
13 Chrystal Dooley Sophomore Eastern Michigan 11.24 8.92 10.26
28 Jewel Walters Senior Eastern Michigan 8.99 9.36 10.21
33 Shauna Aubry Senior University of Western Ontario 8.10 9.64 7.72
41 Genevieve Gourlay Freshman Michigan State 8.62 11.19 12.76
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Melanie Waits Senior Georgia Tech 9.44 10.58 11.28 8.74 9.01 10.23
10 Octavia Carter Junior Mississippi 8.83 8.92 9.63 8.83 9.81 7.51
24 LaToya McBride Junior Mississippi 7.97 6.76 6.67 9.26 6.86 11.58
25 Bridget Coleman Sophomore Ball State 6.69 7.44 6.88 9.29 8.27 7.16
37 Dana Clifford Senior University of Western Ontario 7.05 10.72 9.73 9.92 12.60 7.84
40 Arika Winsett Freshman Ball State 9.69 10.60 12.52 10.09 7.87 7.07
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kasia Williams Junior Arkansas 7.92 6.37 8.60 6.28 6.80
3 Kelley Park   Windsor ON 9.06 10.98 8.71 8.80 6.45
18 Kristin Hodge Senior University of Western Ontario 11.21 8.23 9.04 9.77 8.05
35 Tiffany Mack   Western Carolina 11.58 12.17 9.81 12.56 12.36
0 Cassie Gullickson Freshman Notre Dame NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Robin Landfair Senior Michigan 9.60 10.64 8.72 9.51
26 Jamie Walker Senior Arkansas 6.99 8.48 9.31 10.15
29 Stacey Cowan Sophomore Notre Dame 7.88 11.73 9.38 11.73
38 Laura Tiezsen   Western Carolina 11.26 8.27 9.96 10.76
0 Beyonka McDowell Sophomore Arkansas NT NT NT NT
0 Michelle Sullivan Freshman Ball State NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Chaunte Howard Sophomore Georgia Tech 7.16 8.84 7.78 7.52 8.05 9.20
14 Shenae Dawkins Sophomore Maryland 7.86 8.93 10.09 7.51 8.67 10.45
15 Doris Simmons Senior Michigan 7.33 8.93 9.92 6.34 10.09 8.49
16 Candice Wilkey Junior Michigan 9.06 8.97 11.04 11.40 10.41 10.77
22 Jerae Protho Freshman Western Michigan 8.67 9.12 9.40 7.30 8.67 9.49
32 Melissa Aguilar Freshman University of Western Ontario 9.46 9.55 11.46 11.27 11.27 11.37
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Kierra Foster Sophomore Maryland 8.79
12 Chelsea Humphrey Junior Western Michigan 8.90
17 Lela Nelson Junior Eastern Michigan 9.00
27 April Saxton Senior Western Michigan 9.32
31 Alex VanHeuven Sophomore Georgia Tech 9.49
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Andriane Lapsley Sophomore Georgia Tech 7.42 8.73
20 Antisha Anderson Junior Mississippi 10.48 9.11
21 Asia Davis Freshman Western Carolina 10.84 9.11
23 Katie Pickette Freshman Western Michigan 7.76 9.12
34 Anna Coster Sophomore Michigan State 11.15 9.69
39 Kendra Erskine Freshman Western Michigan 11.60 10.00