June 5- 8, 2024
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Texas A&M Jevon O'Bryant, Cutler Zamzow, Kimar Farquharson, Auhmad Robinson 3:01.17 3:01.17 3:12.04 3:35.60 3:22.91 2:37.62 3:55.53
2 Florida Reheem Hayles, Rios Prude, Jenoah McKiver, JeVaughn Powell 3:27.23 3:01.78 3:01.78 3:38.14 3:12.69 3:12.69 3:43.59
3 Alabama Chris Robinson, Matthew Weaver, Samuel Ogazi, Khaleb McRae 3:12.80 3:01.88 3:21.89 2:34.60 3:47.35 3:29.17 2:29.15
4 Arkansas TJ Tomlyanovich, James Benson II, Connor Washington, Steven McElroy 2:52.49 3:01.56 2:12.54 3:19.72 2:34.33 3:37.88 3:32.43
5 USC William Jones, Jacob Andrews, Darius Rainey, Johnnie Blockburger 2:36.77 3:02.29 3:35.11 3:55.16 3:20.52 2:40.42 3:20.52
6 LSU Sean Burrell, Shakeem McKay, Salim Epps, Dillon Bedell 3:17.59 3:02.95 2:44.66 2:53.81 2:08.07 2:28.19 2:55.64
7 Texas Chris Brinkley, Brian Herron, Elijah Mosley, Logan Popelka 3:47.56 3:03.51 3:36.55 2:13.97 3:25.54 2:34.15 2:28.65
8 Tennessee Clement Ducos, Christian Parker, Jakwan Hale, Rasheeme Griffith 3:54.04 3:04.28 3:15.34 3:00.60 3:37.45 3:19.03 2:18.21
9 Arizona State Jayden Davis, Kaleb Simpson, Nicholas Ramey, Gamali Felix 2:47.88 3:04.48 2:49.73 3:39.54 3:11.86 3:45.07 3:59.83
10 UCLA Ismail Turner, Myles Misener-Daley, Samuel Herenton, Antonie Nortje 3:15.68 3:04.60 3:19.37 3:43.37 2:51.68 3:56.29 3:56.29
11 Campbell De'Shawn Ballard, Dominique Alexander, Jamal Miller, Jamel Miller 2:20.97 3:05.48 3:50.00 3:27.74 3:59.27 3:57.42 2:52.50
12 South Florida Tre'Sean Bouie, Shevioe Reid, Nathan Metelus, Gabriel Moronta 3:39.00 3:05.59 2:54.46 2:22.91 3:24.15 2:24.76 2:21.05
13 Virginia Tech Kennedy Harrison, Kahleje Tillmon, Nicholas Plant, Judson Lincoln IV 3:13.24 3:05.80 3:31.82 2:28.64 3:09.52 3:42.96 2:56.51
14 Oklahoma State Jordon Smith, Blake Wynne, Caio Almeida, DeJuana McArthur 2:47.70 3:06.33 3:47.33 3:52.92 2:14.16 3:41.74 3:11.92
15 UTSA Martin Kouyoumdjian, Noah Rhodes, Nabil Tezkratt, Michael Roth 3:57.16 3:06.74 3:40.36 2:49.94 3:16.08 3:29.15 2:31.26
16 Baylor Kamden Jackson, Demar Francis, Nathaniel Ezekiel, Nicholi Brown 3:36.92 3:07.00 2:22.12 2:57.65 3:29.44 3:08.87 2:52.04
17 Miss State Sema'J Daniels, Alfonso Hale Jr., Christion Barker, Keldrick Turner 3:22.05 3:07.08 3:38.89 3:53.85 3:35.15 3:16.44 3:40.76
18 BYU Eli Hazlett, Abram Schaap, Jace Jensen, Trey Jackson 2:13.10 3:07.46 2:37.47 3:37.46 3:54.33 3:44.96 2:11.23
19 Purdue Brett Otterbacher, Connor Czajkowski, Nickens Lemba, Jahn Riley 2:28.29 3:07.71 2:32.05 3:32.12 3:54.64 3:22.73 3:37.75
20 Pittsburgh Malik Ricketts, Nigel Hussey, Stephon Brown, Devin Nugent 3:49.90 3:08.44 2:53.37 3:53.67 3:31.06 3:42.36 2:51.48
21 Harvard Aaron Shirley, Gregory Lapit, Peter Diebold, Lance Ward 3:03.07 3:08.73 3:10.62 3:48.37 3:59.69 3:06.85 2:30.99
22 Kansas State Nen Matlock, Jaimie Omalla, Tyrique Lewis, Kyle Gale 2:57.53 3:08.86 2:48.09 3:25.86 2:14.09 3:25.86 3:20.20
23 Penn State Patrick Abel, Darius Smallwood, Olivier Desmeules, Matt DeMatteo 2:53.82 3:11.01 3:37.76 3:47.31 3:30.12 4:02.59 2:50.00
  Texas Tech Charlie Bartholomew, Josh Bour, Oskar Edlund, Shaemar Uter DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Florida Hayles, Prude, McKiver, Powell 3:01.78
6 LSU Burrell, McKay, Epps, Bedell 3:02.95
8 Tennessee Ducos, Parker, Hale, Griffith 3:04.28
12 South Florida Bouie, Reid, Metelus, Moronta 3:05.59
15 UTSA Kouyoumdjian, Rhodes, Tezkratt, Roth 3:06.74
17 Miss State Daniels, Hale Jr., Barker, Turner 3:07.08
21 Harvard Shirley, Lapit, Diebold, Ward 3:08.73
23 Penn State Abel, Smallwood, Desmeules, DeMatteo 3:11.01
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Texas A&M O'Bryant, Zamzow, Farquharson, Robinson 3:01.17 3:26.54 2:39.43 2:23.13
4 Arkansas Tomlyanovich, Benson II, Washington, McElroy 3:01.56 3:25.17 3:16.09 2:10.73
10 UCLA Turner, Misener-Daley, Herenton, Nortje 3:04.60 3:35.99 2:49.84 3:48.91
11 Campbell Ballard, Alexander, Miller, Miller 3:05.48 3:51.85 2:58.06 3:07.34
13 Virginia Tech Harrison, Tillmon, Plant, Lincoln IV 3:05.80 2:52.80 3:39.25 2:54.66
19 Purdue Otterbacher, Czajkowski, Lemba, Riley 3:07.71 2:30.17 3:26.49 2:54.57
20 Pittsburgh Ricketts, Hussey, Brown, Nugent 3:08.44 3:19.75 3:57.44 3:12.21
22 Kansas State Matlock, Omalla, Lewis, Gale 3:08.86 3:25.86 3:44.75 3:12.64
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
3 Alabama Robinson, Weaver, Ogazi, McRae 2:25.51 3:01.88
5 USC Jones, Andrews, Rainey, Blockburger 2:56.83 3:02.29
7 Texas Brinkley, Herron, Mosley, Popelka 2:52.50 3:03.51
9 Arizona State Davis, Simpson, Ramey, Felix 2:27.59 3:04.48
14 Oklahoma State Smith, Wynne, Almeida, McArthur 3:24.97 3:06.33
16 Baylor Jackson, Francis, Ezekiel, Brown 3:57.49 3:07.00
18 BYU Hazlett, Schaap, Jensen, Jackson 3:13.09 3:07.46
  Texas Tech Bartholomew, Bour, Edlund, Uter DNF DNF