May 22-25, 2024
|
Kentucky - Lexington, KY

Women's 800 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michaela Rose JR-3 LSU 1:56.67 1:59.05 1:26.91
2 Gladys Chepngetich FR-1 Clemson 1:28.66 1:59.81 1:46.63
3 Hayley Kitching SO-2 Penn State 1:54.15 2:01.43 1:57.79
4 Sophia Gorriaran FR-1 Harvard 1:59.45 2:00.65 2:10.31
5 Makayla Paige SO-2 North Carolina 1:27.11 2:00.98 1:48.89
6 Aniya Mosley SO-2 Ohio State 1:27.50 2:01.52 1:43.30
7 Sylvia Chelangat SO-2 South Carolina 1:58.15 2:01.80 1:35.01
8 Lauren Tolbert SO-2 Duke 1:25.39 2:01.98 2:12.96
9 Sydney Steely SR-4 Kentucky 2:33.42 2:02.73 1:54.14
10 Victoria Bossong JR-3 Harvard 1:40.08 2:02.05 1:40.08
11 Smilla Kolbe SO-2 North Florida 1:58.69 2:02.36 2:06.03
12 Nora Haugen SO-2 St. John's 1:59.00 2:02.68 1:27.11
13 Charlotte Tomkinson JR-3 Duke 2:09.32 2:03.16 1:37.30
14 Bronwyn Patterson JR-3 Penn 1:57.03 2:03.18 1:33.62
15 Cassandra Williamson JR-3 West Virginia 1:31.39 2:03.49 1:35.09
16 Claire Sievern SR-4 Notre Dame 2:15.08 2:03.92 2:05.16
17 Maeve O'Neill FR-1 Providence 1:59.39 2:04.36 2:30.48
18 Micah Trusty SO-2 Villanova 2:30.92 2:04.72 1:27.31
19 Natalie Varela SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 2:10.41 2:06.61 1:38.76
20 Christine Mancini SR-4 La Salle 1:51.55 2:06.76 1:41.41
21 Jo-Lauren Keane JR-3 Ole Miss 2:09.29 2:08.01 1:53.93
22 Julia Fenerty SR-4 Duke 2:15.32 2:10.11 2:27.03
Women's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gladys Chepngetich FR-1 Clemson 1:53.82 1:55.02 2:11.80 1:37.05 1:59.81
5 Makayla Paige SO-2 North Carolina 1:42.84 1:56.14 2:17.92 1:56.14 2:00.98
9 Sydney Steely SR-4 Kentucky 1:44.32 2:02.73 2:19.92 1:27.14 2:02.73
14 Bronwyn Patterson JR-3 Penn 1:48.40 1:58.26 2:27.82 1:58.26 2:03.18
16 Claire Sievern SR-4 Notre Dame 2:33.66 2:21.27 1:50.29 2:31.19 2:03.92
18 Micah Trusty SO-2 Villanova 1:34.79 2:02.23 2:34.66 2:39.65 2:04.72
22 Julia Fenerty SR-4 Duke 2:16.62 2:11.42 2:49.15 1:31.08 2:10.11
Women's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Hayley Kitching SO-2 Penn State 1:55.36 2:28.15 1:43.22 2:01.43 2:19.65 2:33.01
6 Aniya Mosley SO-2 Ohio State 1:55.45 1:44.51 2:07.60 2:01.52 2:05.17 1:51.80
8 Lauren Tolbert SO-2 Duke 2:06.86 2:19.06 1:43.69 2:01.98 1:53.45 2:22.72
10 Victoria Bossong JR-3 Harvard 2:35.01 1:35.20 2:28.90 2:02.05 2:24.02 1:26.66
11 Smilla Kolbe SO-2 North Florida 1:30.55 1:45.23 2:17.05 2:02.36 1:58.69 2:24.39
15 Cassandra Williamson JR-3 West Virginia 2:04.73 2:36.84 1:40.03 2:03.49 2:33.13 1:56.08
17 Maeve O'Neill FR-1 Providence 2:30.48 1:55.66 2:21.77 2:04.36 1:44.47 2:04.36
21 Jo-Lauren Keane JR-3 Ole Miss 2:16.97 1:41.13 1:56.49 2:08.01 2:09.29 2:33.62
Women's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michaela Rose JR-3 LSU 1:59.05 2:32.39
4 Sophia Gorriaran FR-1 Harvard 2:00.65 2:25.99
7 Sylvia Chelangat SO-2 South Carolina 2:01.80 1:47.19
12 Nora Haugen SO-2 St. John's 2:02.68 1:47.96
13 Charlotte Tomkinson JR-3 Duke 2:03.16 2:05.63
19 Natalie Varela SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 2:06.61 1:41.29
20 Christine Mancini SR-4 La Salle 2:06.76 2:30.85

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michaela Rose JR-3 LSU 2:16.26 1:44.63 2:01.66
2 Gladys Chepngetich FR-1 Clemson 1:33.73 1:47.29 2:03.32
3 Lauren Tolbert SO-2 Duke 1:31.63 2:12.49 2:03.82
4 Hayley Kitching SO-2 Penn State 1:29.37 2:19.02 2:04.12
5 Makayla Paige SO-2 North Carolina 1:40.72 1:40.72 2:04.34
6 Sophia Gorriaran FR-1 Harvard 1:42.50 2:10.00 2:05.00
7 Charlotte Tomkinson JR-3 Duke 1:50.52 2:18.76 2:02.79
8 Star Price JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:15.17 2:04.01 2:04.01
9 Victoria Bossong JR-3 Harvard 1:39.21 1:55.33 2:04.01
10 Aniya Mosley SO-2 Ohio State 1:46.85 2:39.03 2:04.24
11 Sydney Steely SR-4 Kentucky 2:30.50 1:33.29 2:04.38
12 Sylvia Chelangat SO-2 South Carolina 2:05.28 2:19.06 2:05.28
13 Christine Mancini SR-4 La Salle 1:34.63 1:46.92 2:02.89
14 Bronwyn Patterson JR-3 Penn 2:05.50 2:16.68 2:04.25
14 Cassandra Williamson JR-3 West Virginia 1:54.31 1:38.16 2:04.25
16 Smilla Kolbe SO-2 North Florida 1:52.14 1:33.45 2:04.59
17 Claire Sievern SR-4 Notre Dame 2:24.66 2:07.20 2:04.70
18 Madison Martinez SR-4 Villanova 1:46.57 2:16.66 2:05.37
19 Nora Haugen SO-2 St. John's 2:19.47 1:31.33 2:03.42
20 Micah Trusty SO-2 Villanova 2:15.87 2:34.57 2:04.65
21 Jo-Lauren Keane JR-3 Ole Miss 1:33.66 2:23.62 2:04.88
22 Maeve O'Neill FR-1 Providence 1:53.65 1:42.41 2:04.89
23 Julia Fenerty SR-4 Duke 2:04.94 2:22.44 2:04.94
24 Natalie Varela SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 1:28.78 1:36.28 2:05.03
25 Shelby Whetstone SR-4 Rutgers 2:15.16 1:52.63 2:05.14
26 Allison Johnson SO-2 Penn State 2:31.47 2:07.69 2:05.18
27 Gabriella Grissom SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 2:25.69 2:00.57 2:05.59
28 Katelyn Locker JR-3 Liberty 2:14.66 1:36.91 2:05.85
29 Ka'Myya Haywood FR-1 Tennessee 1:45.82 2:23.61 2:05.97
30 Hannah Seitzinger JR-3 Duquesne 1:55.95 2:28.72 2:06.03
31 Cassie Kearney SR-4 Michigan 2:23.75 1:28.27 2:06.09
32 Mallory Streetman SO-2 Miss State 2:17.51 1:58.59 2:06.15
33 Bryanna Lucas SR-4 Kentucky 2:36.49 1:40.96 2:06.20
34 Kayla Bell SR-4 Murray State 2:02.71 2:00.18 2:06.50
35 Anna Corcoran SO-2 Duke 1:56.39 2:38.14 2:06.51
36 Hayley Ogle JR-3 Miss State 2:15.39 2:20.45 2:06.53
37 Alahna Sabbakhan SR-4 Virginia 2:16.89 2:04.22 2:06.75
38 Victoria Guerrier FR-1 Yale 2:00.63 2:13.32 2:06.97
39 Iris Downes FR-1 Duke 1:35.27 2:40.05 2:07.02
40 Shae Harbaugh JR-3 Michigan State 2:31.32 2:35.14 2:07.16
41 Jessica Edwards SO-2 Florida 1:55.99 2:17.66 2:07.46
42 Kimone Campbell SR-4 ULM 2:05.23 2:42.28 2:07.78
43 Montana Monk SO-2 LSU 1:57.75 1:34.72 2:07.99
44 Maggie Hock JR-3 Virginia 1:43.77 2:42.69 2:08.10
45 Samantha Wallenstrom SO-2 Duke 2:08.63 1:32.25 2:09.93
46 Alex O'Neill SR-4 Providence 1:38.93 2:34.89 2:10.16
47 Victoria Vanriele JR-3 Penn State 1:58.74 2:04.02 2:11.93
48 Lauren Lewis JR-3 Austin Peay 2:19.90 2:34.55 2:13.23
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lauren Tolbert SO-2 Duke 1:26.68 2:21.16 2:07.54 2:03.82
9 Victoria Bossong JR-3 Harvard 1:45.41 1:55.33 1:39.21 2:04.01
14 Cassandra Williamson JR-3 West Virginia 1:40.65 2:05.50 1:55.56 2:04.25
23 Julia Fenerty SR-4 Duke 2:41.18 2:38.68 2:18.69 2:04.94
30 Hannah Seitzinger JR-3 Duquesne 1:38.31 2:40.06 1:43.35 2:06.03
31 Cassie Kearney SR-4 Michigan 1:35.83 2:40.14 1:53.49 2:06.09
37 Alahna Sabbakhan SR-4 Virginia 1:37.60 1:36.33 1:32.53 2:06.75
48 Lauren Lewis JR-3 Austin Peay 1:38.59 2:07.90 2:02.58 2:13.23
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Gladys Chepngetich FR-1 Clemson 2:03.32
8 Star Price JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:04.01
14 Bronwyn Patterson JR-3 Penn 2:04.25
20 Micah Trusty SO-2 Villanova 2:04.65
24 Natalie Varela SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 2:05.03
26 Allison Johnson SO-2 Penn State 2:05.18
35 Anna Corcoran SO-2 Duke 2:06.51
45 Samantha Wallenstrom SO-2 Duke 2:09.93
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michaela Rose JR-3 LSU 2:01.66
7 Charlotte Tomkinson JR-3 Duke 2:02.79
13 Christine Mancini SR-4 La Salle 2:02.89
19 Nora Haugen SO-2 St. John's 2:03.42
22 Maeve O'Neill FR-1 Providence 2:04.89
25 Shelby Whetstone SR-4 Rutgers 2:05.14
36 Hayley Ogle JR-3 Miss State 2:06.53
43 Montana Monk SO-2 LSU 2:07.99
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Hayley Kitching SO-2 Penn State 1:44.26 2:21.50 2:28.95 2:04.12 2:30.19
10 Aniya Mosley SO-2 Ohio State 2:31.58 2:16.67 1:28.21 2:04.24 1:30.70
16 Smilla Kolbe SO-2 North Florida 1:27.22 2:23.28 2:07.09 2:04.59 1:47.15
29 Ka'Myya Haywood FR-1 Tennessee 2:13.53 1:44.56 2:19.83 2:05.97 2:29.91
32 Mallory Streetman SO-2 Miss State 1:48.49 1:54.80 2:40.21 2:06.15 2:25.08
38 Victoria Guerrier FR-1 Yale 1:42.85 2:27.29 1:33.96 2:06.97 2:38.72
39 Iris Downes FR-1 Duke 2:10.83 2:36.24 2:08.29 2:07.02 1:54.32
46 Alex O'Neill SR-4 Providence 2:12.77 2:46.61 2:03.66 2:10.16 2:28.39
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Makayla Paige SO-2 North Carolina 1:32.02 2:05.59 1:41.96 2:39.16 2:04.34 1:30.77
11 Sydney Steely SR-4 Kentucky 2:03.14 2:19.31 2:24.28 1:53.19 2:04.38 1:30.80
17 Claire Sievern SR-4 Notre Dame 1:41.01 1:34.78 2:20.92 1:52.23 2:04.70 2:13.43
21 Jo-Lauren Keane JR-3 Ole Miss 1:42.41 1:43.65 1:58.64 2:03.64 2:04.88 1:51.15
28 Katelyn Locker JR-3 Liberty 2:18.44 1:33.13 2:43.61 2:23.47 2:05.85 2:29.77
33 Bryanna Lucas SR-4 Kentucky 2:26.40 2:44.06 2:35.23 1:44.75 2:06.20 2:37.75
40 Shae Harbaugh JR-3 Michigan State 2:41.50 2:41.50 2:26.24 2:23.69 2:07.16 2:35.14
44 Maggie Hock JR-3 Virginia 1:29.67 1:32.24 2:33.72 2:42.69 2:08.10 2:05.54
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Sophia Gorriaran FR-1 Harvard 2:05.00 2:21.25 2:22.50 1:32.50
12 Sylvia Chelangat SO-2 South Carolina 2:05.28 1:43.99 2:17.81 2:39.11
18 Madison Martinez SR-4 Villanova 2:05.37 1:57.85 2:02.87 2:32.96
27 Gabriella Grissom SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 2:05.59 2:33.22 1:34.20 2:09.36
34 Kayla Bell SR-4 Murray State 2:06.50 2:25.48 2:01.44 1:46.26
41 Jessica Edwards SO-2 Florida 2:07.46 1:39.42 2:17.66 1:29.23
42 Kimone Campbell SR-4 ULM 2:07.78 2:34.62 2:26.95 2:07.78
47 Victoria Vanriele JR-3 Penn State 2:11.93 2:39.64 2:51.51 2:44.92