May 22-25, 2024
|
Kentucky - Lexington, KY

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Doris Lemngole FR-1 Alabama 9:28.91
2 Olivia Markezich SR-4 Notre Dame 9:35.33
3 Elise Thorner SR-4 Florida 9:55.99
4 Sophie Novak JR-3 Notre Dame 9:47.57
5 Kayla Schiera SR-4 Western Michigan 9:56.23
6 Mikenna Vanderheyden SR-4 West Virginia 10:00.84
7 Angelina Napoleon FR-1 NC State 9:54.08
8 Emma Tavella SR-4 Boston College 9:56.38
9 Olivia Morganti SR-4 Penn 10:07.44
10 Teresa Cherotich FR-1 South Carolina 9:59.61
11 Calli Doan SR-4 Liberty 10:03.25
12 Leonie Saurer FR-1 Lipscomb 10:08.00
13 Sarah Tait JR-3 West Virginia 10:08.86
14 Emily Cole SR-4 Duke 10:14.09
15 Madison Neuner SR-4 Syracuse 10:15.98
16 Makenna Krebs SR-4 Penn State 10:17.16
17 Wiktoria Klebowska JR-3 Butler 10:21.67
18 Mary Hennelly JR-3 Georgetown 10:22.06
19 Azza Borovicka-Swanson SR-4 Northeastern 10:22.73
20 Molly Malague SO-2 Harvard 10:24.94
21 Alexis Allen JR-3 Princeton 10:24.96
22 Hannah Miller SR-4 Elon 10:27.78
23 Katie Hamilton JR-3 Duke 10:28.16
24 Gretchen Farley FR-1 Notre Dame 10:29.71
25 Barrett Justema FR-1 Georgetown 10:30.13
26 Rachael Woodruff JR-3 Connecticut 10:32.25
27 Mary Kate McGranahan JR-3 Virginia Tech 10:32.26
28 Gwenno Goode FR-1 La Salle 10:32.75
29 Helena Lindsay SR-4 Georgia Tech 10:33.84
30 Haley Hamilton SR-4 Duquesne 10:34.49
31 Elia Ton-That SO-2 Columbia 10:35.04
32 Sarah Daniels SR-4 Delaware 10:36.75
33 Emma Squires JR-3 Purdue 10:36.82
34 Vilde Henriksen JR-3 Toledo 10:37.42
35 Kayla Gholar JR-3 Tennessee 10:39.32
36 Anouk Van Gils SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 10:39.72
37 Anya Turner SR-4 Central Michigan 10:45.54
38 Anita Zaro JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10:45.67
39 Lindsay MacLellan SR-4 Lehigh 10:45.71
40 Marge Dalseth JR-3 Cornell 10:46.82
41 Katherine Strong SO-2 Dartmouth 10:46.83
42 Elizabeth Stockman JR-3 Richmond 10:53.97
43 Jordyn McDonnell SR-4 Hofstra 10:54.95
44 Khadija Ennasri FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 10:55.03
45 Kyra Pretre JR-3 Yale 10:59.10
46 Mia-Claire Kezal SO-2 Navy 11:26.18
47 Sophie Coughlin JR-3 Connecticut 11:29.49
  Grace Driskill JR-3 Georgia Tech DNF
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Olivia Markezich SR-4 Notre Dame 7:57.53 9:35.33 11:36.15 11:41.91 9:35.33 9:46.84
4 Sophie Novak JR-3 Notre Dame 12:02.72 9:47.57 10:16.95 10:58.08 7:44.18 8:13.56
7 Angelina Napoleon FR-1 NC State 9:18.44 9:54.08 12:52.31 9:36.26 10:59.43 7:31.50
10 Teresa Cherotich FR-1 South Carolina 12:17.52 9:59.61 9:35.63 9:59.61 7:47.70 9:41.63
12 Leonie Saurer FR-1 Lipscomb 8:48.96 10:08.00 10:32.32 9:25.44 12:03.52 10:44.48
13 Sarah Tait JR-3 West Virginia 12:16.72 10:08.86 11:46.28 12:47.17 10:51.48 7:12.29
16 Makenna Krebs SR-4 Penn State 9:46.31 10:17.16 10:10.99 9:15.45 9:46.31 9:33.96
17 Wiktoria Klebowska JR-3 Butler 10:15.46 10:21.67 8:48.42 11:42.49 10:58.97 8:35.99
19 Azza Borovicka-Swanson SR-4 Northeastern 11:43.69 10:22.73 9:01.78 8:36.87 10:10.28 11:25.01
23 Katie Hamilton JR-3 Duke 8:03.69 10:28.16 10:34.45 9:44.19 12:21.23 13:05.20
24 Gretchen Farley FR-1 Notre Dame 12:04.17 10:29.71 10:36.01 7:39.69 9:26.74 9:33.04
37 Anya Turner SR-4 Central Michigan 7:44.79 10:45.54 7:31.88 12:15.92 7:44.79 13:07.56
38 Anita Zaro JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7:51.34 10:45.67 11:37.33 11:50.24 10:06.93 11:37.33
42 Elizabeth Stockman JR-3 Richmond 11:26.67 10:53.97 12:25.53 10:14.74 12:05.91 13:04.77
44 Khadija Ennasri FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 13:58.44 10:55.03 10:15.73 10:02.63 9:36.43 10:02.63
47 Sophie Coughlin JR-3 Connecticut 11:29.49 11:29.49 9:52.97 10:13.65 9:18.49 12:17.76
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Doris Lemngole FR-1 Alabama 9:28.91 10:08.74 12:19.59 7:01.00 8:49.09
6 Mikenna Vanderheyden SR-4 West Virginia 10:00.84 10:24.88 11:12.94 10:30.89 7:36.64
9 Olivia Morganti SR-4 Penn 10:07.44 8:48.48 11:26.41 9:06.70 9:49.22
15 Madison Neuner SR-4 Syracuse 10:15.98 7:54.31 7:23.51 9:45.19 11:23.74
20 Molly Malague SO-2 Harvard 10:24.94 9:47.45 10:56.19 8:26.21 10:31.19
22 Hannah Miller SR-4 Elon 10:27.78 7:38.28 9:37.56 8:22.23 10:08.95
25 Barrett Justema FR-1 Georgetown 10:30.13 12:17.26 12:55.06 12:29.86 9:39.72
31 Elia Ton-That SO-2 Columbia 10:35.04 10:54.10 13:01.10 10:41.39 11:13.15
33 Emma Squires JR-3 Purdue 10:36.82 12:12.35 12:25.08 11:27.77 11:15.03
34 Vilde Henriksen JR-3 Toledo 10:37.42 8:42.69 12:19.41 8:49.06 12:19.41
35 Kayla Gholar JR-3 Tennessee 10:39.32 10:00.96 11:49.65 8:37.85 10:39.32
41 Katherine Strong SO-2 Dartmouth 10:46.83 11:32.11 12:49.73 10:40.37 7:52.19
43 Jordyn McDonnell SR-4 Hofstra 10:54.95 12:33.20 12:07.00 12:07.00 9:03.61
45 Kyra Pretre JR-3 Yale 10:59.10 11:12.29 11:58.42 10:06.38 13:57.06
46 Mia-Claire Kezal SO-2 Navy 11:26.18 10:45.01 9:15.81 9:08.95 13:09.11
  Grace Driskill JR-3 Georgia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Elise Thorner SR-4 Florida 10:25.79 11:13.47 9:55.99 9:55.99 8:44.48
5 Kayla Schiera SR-4 Western Michigan 12:07.40 10:49.89 9:56.23 12:25.29 11:19.71
8 Emma Tavella SR-4 Boston College 12:19.52 11:43.73 9:56.38 12:07.59 11:49.70
11 Calli Doan SR-4 Liberty 13:04.23 9:27.06 10:03.25 7:14.34 7:02.28
14 Emily Cole SR-4 Duke 11:03.22 12:16.91 10:14.09 11:15.50 13:12.18
18 Mary Hennelly JR-3 Georgetown 8:30.09 12:14.03 10:22.06 12:14.03 10:22.06
21 Alexis Allen JR-3 Princeton 7:54.97 11:08.71 10:24.96 8:19.97 11:08.71
26 Rachael Woodruff JR-3 Connecticut 12:00.77 11:16.51 10:32.25 9:54.32 13:22.96
27 Mary Kate McGranahan JR-3 Virginia Tech 8:38.46 11:22.84 10:32.26 12:51.36 8:38.46
28 Gwenno Goode FR-1 La Salle 12:20.32 11:10.72 10:32.75 10:39.08 12:51.96
29 Helena Lindsay SR-4 Georgia Tech 11:49.90 13:31.32 10:33.84 7:23.69 9:17.78
30 Haley Hamilton SR-4 Duquesne 12:16.01 12:03.32 10:34.49 9:18.36 8:52.98
32 Sarah Daniels SR-4 Delaware 9:39.45 11:53.16 10:36.75 12:37.74 11:27.69
36 Anouk Van Gils SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 12:54.07 12:02.89 10:39.72 10:33.33 10:33.33
39 Lindsay MacLellan SR-4 Lehigh 8:30.11 10:39.26 10:45.71 12:41.94 8:43.03
40 Marge Dalseth JR-3 Cornell 13:41.47 12:23.85 10:46.82 12:43.25 8:50.40