May 22-25, 2024
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR

Women's 400 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rachel Glenn JR-3 Arkansas 53.94 53.94 39.92
2 Jasmine Jones JR-3 USC 55.45 41.59 50.46
3 Akala Garrett FR-1 Texas 55.72 46.81 40.12
4 Sydni Townsend SR-4 Houston 55.80 39.06 42.97
5 Shana Grebo JR-3 Oregon 56.24 48.37 47.25
6 Abbey Glynn SR-4 Colorado 56.25 48.38 1:06.38
7 Nissi Kabongo SR-4 Texas A&M 56.72 51.62 1:09.20
8 Rae-Anne Serville SR-4 USC 56.88 41.53 1:00.30
9 Jacy Pulse SR-4 South Dakota 57.00 51.87 45.60
10 Natalie Block JR-3 Milwaukee 57.02 1:03.87 41.06
11 Saira Prince FR-1 Arizona State 57.42 49.96 1:07.19
12 Harley Daniel SO-2 Utah 57.45 43.67 56.31
13 Antonia Sanchez Nunez SO-2 Arizona 57.48 56.91 1:09.55
14 Tia Williams FR-1 TCU 57.60 47.81 47.24
15 Samantha Thomas SR-4 Stanford 57.81 1:01.28 1:03.02
16 Loubna Benhadja JR-3 UTEP 57.96 1:11.29 51.59
17 Maddie Edwards JR-3 Utah State 58.25 56.51 49.52
18 Mariel Bruxvoort SR-4 Iowa 58.28 1:14.02 1:01.20
19 Terice Steen SR-4 New Mexico St. 58.31 1:11.14 58.31
20 Annalise Hart JR-3 BYU 58.40 1:06.00 56.65
21 Kate Sorensen SR-4 Oregon State 58.77 1:02.30 1:14.05
22 Emma Pollak JR-3 Colorado 59.22 43.83 1:04.55
23 Amelliah Birdow FR-1 TCU 59.93 53.34 47.35
24 Jasmine Gryne JR-3 Baylor 1:06.41 1:16.38 1:17.70
Women's 400 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Akala Garrett FR-1 Texas 1:01.30 1:05.20 1:04.08 55.72 54.05 1:08.54
5 Shana Grebo JR-3 Oregon 49.50 46.68 1:06.93 56.24 1:09.18 51.74
7 Nissi Kabongo SR-4 Texas A&M 48.78 1:05.23 57.86 56.72 51.05 53.32
11 Saira Prince FR-1 Arizona State 54.55 1:05.46 58.00 57.42 59.72 58.57
12 Harley Daniel SO-2 Utah 1:08.94 49.41 59.18 57.45 1:00.90 1:02.62
13 Antonia Sanchez Nunez SO-2 Arizona 1:09.55 54.04 45.99 57.48 49.44 1:01.51
21 Kate Sorensen SR-4 Oregon State 54.66 1:05.83 48.78 58.77 58.77 51.13
24 Jasmine Gryne JR-3 Baylor 1:01.10 1:23.02 1:14.38 1:06.41 55.12 1:12.39
Women's 400 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rachel Glenn JR-3 Arkansas 51.79 49.63 53.94
6 Abbey Glynn SR-4 Colorado 39.94 43.32 56.25
8 Rae-Anne Serville SR-4 USC 1:10.54 46.65 56.88
15 Samantha Thomas SR-4 Stanford 46.83 50.88 57.81
16 Loubna Benhadja JR-3 UTEP 49.27 1:00.86 57.96
17 Maddie Edwards JR-3 Utah State 44.27 1:14.56 58.25
19 Terice Steen SR-4 New Mexico St. 44.32 53.65 58.31
22 Emma Pollak JR-3 Colorado 1:05.15 52.12 59.22
Women's 400 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jasmine Jones JR-3 USC 55.45
4 Sydni Townsend SR-4 Houston 55.80
9 Jacy Pulse SR-4 South Dakota 57.00
10 Natalie Block JR-3 Milwaukee 57.02
14 Tia Williams FR-1 TCU 57.60
18 Mariel Bruxvoort SR-4 Iowa 58.28
20 Annalise Hart JR-3 BYU 58.40
23 Amelliah Birdow FR-1 TCU 59.93

Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rachel Glenn JR-3 Arkansas 46.19 55.65 55.65 55.65 1:10.68
2 Akala Garrett FR-1 Texas 46.37 55.86 59.77 50.84 1:08.71
3 Sydni Townsend SR-4 Houston 1:03.31 56.02 1:05.55 46.50 58.83
4 Jasmine Jones JR-3 USC 57.72 56.58 1:05.07 45.83 51.49
5 Shana Grebo JR-3 Oregon 1:06.39 56.74 1:02.99 51.07 59.01
6 Abbey Glynn SR-4 Colorado 51.68 56.79 41.46 53.39 59.63
7 Rae-Anne Serville SR-4 USC 1:02.26 57.12 50.27 1:00.55 46.84
8 Nissi Kabongo SR-4 Texas A&M 46.40 57.28 48.69 53.85 1:01.29
9 Tia Williams FR-1 TCU 53.99 57.43 57.43 1:03.75 43.65
10 Jacy Pulse SR-4 South Dakota 57.29 57.86 57.29 1:05.39 1:07.70
11 Antonia Sanchez Nunez SO-2 Arizona 1:01.47 57.99 59.15 46.98 1:14.23
12 Terice Steen SR-4 New Mexico St. 1:03.82 58.01 56.85 1:09.62 51.63
13 Samantha Thomas SR-4 Stanford 1:12.90 57.40 1:13.48 1:06.01 1:11.75
14 Harley Daniel SO-2 Utah 53.47 57.49 43.12 1:03.82 44.85
15 Annalise Hart JR-3 BYU 1:09.11 57.59 54.14 42.62 40.32
16 Natalie Block JR-3 Milwaukee 1:11.22 57.90 1:08.91 56.75 1:11.80
17 Saira Prince FR-1 Arizona State 50.82 58.41 1:10.68 1:10.10 44.98
18 Emma Pollak JR-3 Colorado 52.17 58.61 59.20 54.51 1:10.92
19 Loubna Benhadja JR-3 UTEP 1:10.72 57.49 1:03.82 1:06.12 58.64
20 Jasmine Gryne JR-3 Baylor 44.01 57.90 57.90 46.90 1:14.12
21 Mariel Bruxvoort SR-4 Iowa 57.40 57.98 55.66 1:00.88 51.61
22 Amelliah Birdow FR-1 TCU 54.03 58.09 49.96 1:08.55 1:11.45
23 Kate Sorensen SR-4 Oregon State 1:15.00 58.59 1:13.83 50.39 50.98
24 Maddie Edwards JR-3 Utah State 1:04.56 58.69 42.85 1:01.04 58.11
25 Paige Magee SR-4 Iowa 41.79 58.86 57.69 1:04.16 1:00.63
26 Chloe Rodriguez JR-3 Lamar 1:08.34 58.91 42.42 50.67 1:03.63
27 Sofia Lavreshina JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:09.59 58.97 1:12.54 1:03.10 1:05.46
28 Keilee Hall FR-1 Arizona 1:10.90 59.08 1:06.76 54.36 1:10.90
29 Abrielle Artley FR-1 Nebraska 1:05.08 59.16 55.61 1:13.95 45.56
30 Averi Schmeichel JR-3 South Dakota 57.40 59.17 1:12.78 42.01 1:12.19
31 Ally Gomm JR-3 Utah 51.53 59.22 59.22 48.56 44.42
32 Bailee Dierks SR-4 North Dakota State 54.71 59.46 48.17 58.27 58.27
33 Rhea Hoyte SR-4 San Diego St. 1:07.52 59.75 49.60 1:13.50 51.39
34 Neya Jamison SO-2 Colorado St. 1:09.33 59.76 46.62 53.79 1:09.92
35 Sonia Virk JR-3 UCLA 48.45 59.81 1:15.96 1:15.36 1:14.77
36 Kapiolani Coleman FR-1 Washington 51.71 1:00.12 51.71 1:03.13 1:06.74
37 Jourdin Edwards SO-2 Kansas State 1:06.85 1:00.22 1:18.29 1:03.84 1:04.44
38 Gabby Drube JR-3 Wyoming 51.85 1:00.29 1:01.50 1:13.56 51.25
39 Sidney Smith FR-1 Kansas 1:08.15 1:00.31 1:07.55 1:08.76 1:15.39
40 Adael Scatena SR-4 Oregon State 1:13.27 1:00.55 1:04.19 54.50 56.32
41 Zaire Moore SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:09.67 1:00.58 53.31 52.10 48.47
42 Paige Young SR-4 Utah Valley 53.94 1:00.60 1:03.03 1:06.66 1:03.03
43 Magi Harris SO-2 Texas Tech 1:16.88 1:01.01 44.54 1:16.88 1:13.22
44 Chinazaekpere Okoye SO-2 North Texas 59.84 1:01.06 53.74 1:07.78 1:09.00
45 Abigail Schaaffe SR-4 Minnesota 1:16.66 1:01.82 56.88 1:17.90 48.22
46 Kirin Chacchia FR-1 SMU 47.78 1:02.05 1:16.33 55.85 45.92
47 LiNay Perry JR-3 Northern Arizona 55.91 1:02.82 46.49 58.43 51.52
48 Brei'ja Stredic FR-1 Sacramento St. 59.84 1:02.99 1:04.88 49.77 1:20.63
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rachel Glenn JR-3 Arkansas 43.97 1:00.11 1:10.68 55.65 42.85 46.75
12 Terice Steen SR-4 New Mexico St. 59.17 49.89 1:02.65 58.01 1:06.72 1:15.42
17 Saira Prince FR-1 Arizona State 42.06 59.58 47.32 58.41 1:07.76 59.58
26 Chloe Rodriguez JR-3 Lamar 1:14.23 1:09.52 50.67 58.91 1:13.05 47.13
27 Sofia Lavreshina JR-3 Long Beach St. 47.18 41.28 49.54 58.97 1:00.15 1:05.46
36 Kapiolani Coleman FR-1 Washington 1:03.13 49.30 45.70 1:00.12 1:07.94 1:11.55
37 Jourdin Edwards SO-2 Kansas State 46.37 49.38 1:15.88 1:00.22 56.61 58.42
40 Adael Scatena SR-4 Oregon State 1:14.48 1:09.03 1:01.16 1:00.55 1:14.48 50.87
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Abbey Glynn SR-4 Colorado 56.79 56.79
7 Rae-Anne Serville SR-4 USC 55.98 57.12
14 Harley Daniel SO-2 Utah 1:07.27 57.49
22 Amelliah Birdow FR-1 TCU 41.25 58.09
39 Sidney Smith FR-1 Kansas 51.27 1:00.31
41 Zaire Moore SO-2 UT-Arlington 49.68 1:00.58
42 Paige Young SR-4 Utah Valley 56.36 1:00.60
44 Chinazaekpere Okoye SO-2 North Texas 1:13.28 1:01.06
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sydni Townsend SR-4 Houston 1:10.59 1:06.11 56.02 45.94 1:08.35 1:07.23
11 Antonia Sanchez Nunez SO-2 Arizona 1:05.53 1:14.23 57.99 51.62 57.41 1:03.21
18 Emma Pollak JR-3 Colorado 1:06.23 55.68 58.61 1:03.30 53.93 51.58
24 Maddie Edwards JR-3 Utah State 1:15.13 1:02.80 58.69 1:03.39 1:03.39 1:06.32
29 Abrielle Artley FR-1 Nebraska 1:06.26 1:13.36 59.16 1:05.08 49.11 53.84
34 Neya Jamison SO-2 Colorado St. 1:09.33 1:06.94 59.76 1:05.74 51.40 52.59
35 Sonia Virk JR-3 UCLA 1:00.41 1:04.60 59.81 57.42 54.43 44.86
43 Magi Harris SO-2 Texas Tech 1:02.84 48.20 1:01.01 53.69 53.08 48.81
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jasmine Jones JR-3 USC 56.58 1:09.60 45.27 50.93 47.53 40.74 1:10.16
8 Nissi Kabongo SR-4 Texas A&M 57.28 1:09.89 1:08.17 59.58 1:07.02 43.54 1:12.75
13 Samantha Thomas SR-4 Stanford 57.40 1:06.59 1:14.62 1:07.74 44.20 52.24 1:01.42
19 Loubna Benhadja JR-3 UTEP 57.49 52.89 1:11.87 1:07.84 1:10.72 1:12.44 50.60
23 Kate Sorensen SR-4 Oregon State 58.59 1:05.04 1:15.59 55.08 1:05.62 1:02.11 58.01
25 Paige Magee SR-4 Iowa 58.86 47.09 1:10.05 57.10 1:10.64 55.33 47.68
30 Averi Schmeichel JR-3 South Dakota 59.17 43.79 1:09.82 1:02.13 45.56 1:09.23 46.16
31 Ally Gomm JR-3 Utah 59.22 50.93 53.89 1:11.66 52.12 1:02.78 57.45
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Akala Garrett FR-1 Texas 41.34 55.86
9 Tia Williams FR-1 TCU 1:13.51 57.43
15 Annalise Hart JR-3 BYU 55.29 57.59
20 Jasmine Gryne JR-3 Baylor 1:01.38 57.90
32 Bailee Dierks SR-4 North Dakota State 50.55 59.46
38 Gabby Drube JR-3 Wyoming 1:18.38 1:00.29
46 Kirin Chacchia FR-1 SMU 58.95 1:02.05
47 LiNay Perry JR-3 Northern Arizona 1:03.45 1:02.82
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Shana Grebo JR-3 Oregon 55.61 56.74 1:01.85 1:08.09 1:06.39 1:09.79
10 Jacy Pulse SR-4 South Dakota 49.76 57.86 54.97 44.56 1:04.81 45.13
16 Natalie Block JR-3 Milwaukee 45.17 57.90 42.27 1:10.64 1:10.06 52.11
21 Mariel Bruxvoort SR-4 Iowa 52.77 57.98 1:02.04 43.49 1:06.68 40.59
28 Keilee Hall FR-1 Arizona 1:00.27 59.08 1:11.49 1:14.44 57.31 1:01.45
33 Rhea Hoyte SR-4 San Diego St. 1:02.14 59.75 53.78 41.83 51.99 1:07.52
45 Abigail Schaaffe SR-4 Minnesota 1:01.82 1:01.82 55.02 1:03.06 1:16.04 46.37
48 Brei'ja Stredic FR-1 Sacramento St. 1:20.63 1:02.99 1:13.07 48.51 1:01.73 1:11.18