May 22-25, 2024
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Victor Shitsama SR-4 Oklahoma State 7:29.92 9:18.53 9:49.55 6:33.04 8:37.15 7:14.41 8:37.15
2 James Corrigan SO-2 BYU 7:31.37 8:23.25 9:20.32 7:46.93 10:01.82 10:32.95 8:38.81
3 Levi Taylor SR-4 Montana State 7:53.31 7:21.75 6:55.46 9:27.97 7:27.01 10:52.11 8:45.89
4 Estanis Ruiz JR-3 Portland 10:06.51 7:30.99 9:04.30 7:56.91 7:10.26 7:41.36 8:38.38
5 Rob McManus SO-2 Montana State 7:48.17 9:37.40 10:34.62 6:56.15 6:45.74 9:42.61 8:40.18
6 Victor Kibiego JR-3 Texas A&M 8:53.77 8:11.49 11:21.74 10:39.46 6:36.36 8:43.20 8:48.48
7 Gable Sieperda SR-4 Iowa State 8:55.59 9:11.19 6:40.40 11:10.79 8:29.59 6:40.40 8:39.99
8 Hayden Harward JR-3 Southern Utah 6:45.93 8:45.63 8:40.42 7:06.75 10:34.92 8:50.83 8:40.42
9 Owen Smith JR-3 Montana State 10:08.60 11:17.39 6:15.74 10:13.89 6:42.20 6:31.62 8:49.21
10 Luke Labatte SR-4 North Dakota 9:04.97 11:21.22 9:46.90 7:46.37 6:33.01 10:23.58 8:44.01
11 Kole Mathison FR-1 Colorado 9:23.95 7:06.91 9:45.03 6:35.29 9:50.30 7:38.54 8:47.05
12 Wyatt Haughton FR-1 BYU 7:28.71 9:35.40 9:35.40 10:01.80 9:40.68 8:42.62 8:47.89
13 Jason Renze JR-3 Air Force 9:00.26 9:26.74 9:05.55 10:14.41 8:49.66 7:19.62 8:49.66
14 Mark Crandall SR-4 Utah State 6:42.84 7:57.05 9:21.86 8:50.05 10:41.36 10:36.06 8:50.05
15 Benjamin Balazs FR-1 Oregon 8:18.37 7:09.45 9:16.69 7:20.05 6:11.13 7:51.86 8:50.18
16 Max Wehrli JR-3 Utah State 6:22.76 9:02.24 9:34.13 7:31.86 6:22.76 6:12.12 8:51.60
17 Adam Bunker SO-2 Utah Valley 7:54.99 8:05.66 6:34.93 7:33.64 7:54.99 8:05.66 8:53.69
18 Gideon Mengich FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11:33.97 10:03.22 10:35.25 6:56.38 6:19.02 11:23.29 8:53.82
19 Joel Mendez SR-4 Utah Valley 8:45.13 10:32.30 8:39.77 7:51.54 7:30.11 9:06.56 8:55.84
20 Aziz Jdai JR-3 Drake 9:56.16 6:42.81 9:45.42 7:20.41 10:12.28 10:49.87 8:57.08
21 Kelvin Limo JR-3 Washington St. 11:33.38 7:10.00 7:58.38 10:34.25 10:34.25 8:30.63 8:57.50
22 Ryker Holtzen SO-2 Wyoming 9:03.22 11:39.20 7:15.65 9:30.11 11:12.30 6:16.49 8:57.84
23 Bronson Winter SR-4 Weber State 11:07.52 7:26.81 7:32.19 10:24.46 9:41.39 11:12.90 8:58.32
24 Peter Visser SO-2 Weber State 9:15.59 8:59.40 6:28.37 8:10.86 8:59.40 11:41.22 8:59.40
25 Benjamin Nibbelink SR-4 Wisconsin 6:34.14 9:16.11 10:42.50 9:48.51 11:04.09 10:47.90 8:59.91
26 Quinton Orr JR-3 Iowa State 7:03.44 8:08.59 9:40.87 8:03.16 10:35.16 11:07.73 9:02.87
27 Caleb Johnson SO-2 BYU 9:15.26 9:04.37 6:21.06 9:26.15 10:09.70 11:47.69 9:04.37
28 Logan Garnica SO-2 Utah State 11:11.74 8:44.29 9:00.67 8:44.29 8:00.60 10:55.36 9:06.13
29 Thomas Chaston SR-4 Portland 11:30.87 9:08.31 7:24.14 9:13.80 9:02.83 11:03.46 9:08.31
30 Sam Affolder SR-4 Washington 7:24.36 7:51.79 8:57.62 7:35.33 7:18.88 9:30.54 9:08.59
31 Gus Gannon SO-2 Rice 8:20.59 11:49.62 10:43.61 8:53.59 7:25.58 8:48.09 9:10.09
32 Sam Griffith SR-4 Colorado St. 9:32.53 8:42.99 6:47.38 9:21.52 10:00.06 6:36.37 9:10.51
33 Cody Larson SO-2 South Dakota St. 6:48.54 7:05.10 9:56.24 11:08.01 8:55.51 11:41.13 9:12.07
34 Talman Young JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 7:33.32 9:34.94 7:44.37 10:02.58 10:52.33 7:44.37 9:12.82
35 Cooper Laird JR-3 Gonzaga 10:59.98 10:48.89 8:19.14 10:37.79 11:44.35 8:57.97 9:14.60
36 Garrett Stanford SO-2 BYU 7:01.55 8:08.11 8:35.85 11:22.25 7:57.02 7:07.10 9:14.67
37 Charles Welch SO-2 Colorado 10:12.20 10:51.16 10:12.20 8:59.85 10:06.63 10:06.63 9:16.54
38 Austen Apperson SR-4 Boise State 10:40.81 6:35.63 7:53.64 9:45.09 9:17.22 8:49.36 9:17.22
39 Albert Steiner SR-4 Wyoming 8:53.00 7:40.06 9:15.44 8:02.51 8:53.00 10:28.38 9:21.05
40 Hayden Kuhn FR-1 Iowa 9:32.73 7:29.20 7:29.20 10:17.65 9:55.19 9:32.73 9:21.50
41 Ashraf Abdelmagid JR-3 UC Riverside 10:58.56 10:30.42 10:24.79 9:34.13 10:02.27 7:35.93 9:22.87
42 Giuliano Scasso SO-2 Oregon 11:27.25 6:51.23 9:51.49 8:38.26 11:21.62 11:21.62 9:23.32
43 Ty Davis JR-3 Weber State 10:54.57 8:16.57 6:46.29 6:51.93 7:59.64 9:18.64 9:24.28
44 Jamison Wilkes SR-4 Weber State 9:10.46 12:17.73 9:33.16 10:18.56 7:05.61 9:55.86 9:27.48
45 Christian Baker SR-4 Tulsa 7:29.20 11:05.27 9:45.66 10:14.09 8:03.31 6:43.71 9:28.60
46 Daniel VanAcker FR-1 Minnesota 11:12.86 11:41.86 11:24.46 8:01.45 9:16.85 10:20.66 9:40.05
47 Tommy Hazen JR-3 Kansas State 10:14.80 12:35.32 7:07.43 10:32.37 8:46.97 9:33.81 9:45.52
  Logan Measner SO-2 Wisconsin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 James Corrigan SO-2 BYU 8:38.81 9:25.51 10:53.70 8:54.38
5 Rob McManus SO-2 Montana State 8:40.18 8:08.97 6:24.94 10:55.43
8 Hayden Harward JR-3 Southern Utah 8:40.42 7:37.97 7:22.36 6:25.11
10 Luke Labatte SR-4 North Dakota 8:44.01 10:49.78 8:44.01 6:27.77
12 Wyatt Haughton FR-1 BYU 8:47.89 6:51.76 11:20.98 6:57.04
15 Benjamin Balazs FR-1 Oregon 8:50.18 10:25.62 7:14.75 7:04.15
18 Gideon Mengich FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8:53.82 7:23.07 6:35.03 8:37.81
21 Kelvin Limo JR-3 Washington St. 8:57.50 7:10.00 7:42.25 11:28.00
23 Bronson Winter SR-4 Weber State 8:58.32 6:16.83 8:58.32 7:42.96
25 Benjamin Nibbelink SR-4 Wisconsin 8:59.91 6:17.94 7:11.93 7:55.12
30 Sam Affolder SR-4 Washington 9:08.59 9:47.00 8:24.71 10:19.91
32 Sam Griffith SR-4 Colorado St. 9:10.51 11:44.66 11:50.16 9:10.51
34 Talman Young JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 9:12.82 9:34.94 9:23.88 8:23.07
36 Garrett Stanford SO-2 BYU 9:14.67 9:25.77 8:52.49 9:20.22
40 Hayden Kuhn FR-1 Iowa 9:21.50 10:00.81 10:45.73 11:25.03
46 Daniel VanAcker FR-1 Minnesota 9:40.05 6:57.64 9:57.46 8:13.05
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Victor Shitsama SR-4 Oklahoma State 8:31.98 8:37.15 7:40.27 6:12.35 8:00.95
4 Estanis Ruiz JR-3 Portland 8:22.83 8:38.38 10:53.16 11:03.53 8:22.83
7 Gable Sieperda SR-4 Iowa State 9:00.79 8:39.99 9:47.59 11:05.59 7:01.20
11 Kole Mathison FR-1 Colorado 7:43.81 8:47.05 8:31.24 6:19.48 9:34.49
13 Jason Renze JR-3 Air Force 7:56.70 8:49.66 8:49.66 6:42.55 8:07.29
17 Adam Bunker SO-2 Utah Valley 7:33.64 8:53.69 11:23.13 11:12.45 9:09.70
24 Peter Visser SO-2 Weber State 8:16.25 8:59.40 6:39.16 8:43.22 10:25.71
27 Caleb Johnson SO-2 BYU 6:53.73 9:04.37 11:47.69 11:36.80 6:53.73
31 Gus Gannon SO-2 Rice 7:25.58 9:10.09 8:31.59 6:47.07 8:53.59
35 Cooper Laird JR-3 Gonzaga 11:27.71 9:14.60 11:49.89 8:02.51 10:04.52
37 Charles Welch SO-2 Colorado 10:23.33 9:16.54 10:01.07 9:27.67 8:37.59
39 Albert Steiner SR-4 Wyoming 10:50.82 9:21.05 7:34.45 6:55.18 8:30.56
41 Ashraf Abdelmagid JR-3 UC Riverside 10:58.56 9:22.87 9:39.76 6:39.64 11:15.45
44 Jamison Wilkes SR-4 Weber State 10:12.88 9:27.48 8:36.41 8:36.41 11:49.35
47 Tommy Hazen JR-3 Kansas State 9:22.10 9:45.52 8:17.70 10:20.66 7:30.85
  Logan Measner SO-2 Wisconsin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Levi Taylor SR-4 Montana State 7:58.56 8:45.89 11:02.63
6 Victor Kibiego JR-3 Texas A&M 9:04.34 8:48.48 10:34.18
9 Owen Smith JR-3 Montana State 6:21.04 8:49.21 7:08.66
14 Mark Crandall SR-4 Utah State 6:58.74 8:50.05 10:41.36
16 Max Wehrli JR-3 Utah State 9:39.45 8:51.60 10:11.34
19 Joel Mendez SR-4 Utah Valley 9:54.79 8:55.84 8:55.84
20 Aziz Jdai JR-3 Drake 10:39.13 8:57.08 10:55.24
22 Ryker Holtzen SO-2 Wyoming 6:21.87 8:57.84 9:35.49
26 Quinton Orr JR-3 Iowa State 10:46.02 9:02.87 6:36.30
28 Logan Garnica SO-2 Utah State 8:44.29 9:06.13 11:11.74
29 Thomas Chaston SR-4 Portland 8:18.97 9:08.31 8:13.48
33 Cody Larson SO-2 South Dakota St. 10:12.80 9:12.07 11:35.61
38 Austen Apperson SR-4 Boise State 9:06.08 9:17.22 9:39.51
42 Giuliano Scasso SO-2 Oregon 7:19.39 9:23.32 8:49.52
43 Ty Davis JR-3 Weber State 8:05.28 9:24.28 9:46.86
45 Christian Baker SR-4 Tulsa 10:48.21 9:28.60 7:34.88