May 22-25, 2024
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Habtom Samuel FR-1 New Mexico 21:20.19 28:26.91 25:36.22
2 Denis Kipngetich FR-1 Oklahoma State 35:00.45 28:27.68 31:52.61
3 Patrick Kiprop SR-4 Arkansas 22:47.58 28:29.47 25:21.43
4 Chandler Gibbens SR-4 Kansas 21:59.29 28:33.36 26:33.43
5 Ernest Cheruiyot FR-1 Texas Tech 32:52.29 28:35.03 24:52.08
6 Kirami Yego SR-4 Arkansas 20:52.87 28:36.25 27:44.77
7 Aaron Las Heras SR-4 Northern Arizona 36:39.11 28:38.05 35:30.39
8 Cael Grotenhuis JR-3 Northern Arizona 26:07.91 28:42.97 24:24.53
9 Sanele Masondo JR-3 Iowa State 36:28.46 28:43.19 20:06.24
10 Adisu Guadia FR-1 Oklahoma State 22:59.33 28:44.16 30:27.61
11 Alex Maier SR-4 Oklahoma State 22:08.40 28:45.19 34:47.48
12 Valentin Soca JR-3 CBU 30:08.22 28:58.67 30:08.22
13 Thobias Cheruiyot FR-1 Oklahoma 26:24.58 29:01.29 27:16.82
14 Matthew Richtman SR-4 Montana State 30:45.81 29:01.33 31:20.64
15 Vincent Chirchir FR-1 New Mexico 32:49.55 29:02.96 35:08.99
16 Brian Barsaiya SR-4 Washington St. 25:31.35 29:20.17 24:03.34
17 Mason Brown SR-4 Colorado St. 30:37.70 29:27.02 31:13.05
18 Ben Perrin SR-4 Montana State 26:52.52 29:32.00 26:17.08
19 Brian Kiprotich FR-1 Boise State 20:58.19 29:32.09 20:40.47
20 Peter Walsdorf SO-2 Kansas 20:59.03 29:33.27 36:21.13
21 Wil Smith JR-3 Gonzaga 20:59.67 29:34.18 36:22.25
22 Brendan Fraser SR-4 Colorado 26:54.92 29:34.63 36:22.80
23 Austin Vancil SR-4 Colorado 34:21.12 29:36.82 34:03.35
24 Luke Combs SR-4 Air Force 33:32.08 29:40.60 24:55.71
25 Lex Young FR-1 Stanford 26:42.72 29:40.80 29:23.00
26 Bryce Cerkowniak SO-2 Gonzaga 35:55.57 29:41.46 29:59.28
27 Camren Todd JR-3 Utah State 32:41.33 29:43.02 36:33.12
28 Malte Propp SR-4 Tulsa 26:29.51 29:45.96 30:03.82
29 Lars Mitchel SR-4 Colorado St. 31:26.73 29:56.88 32:02.67
30 Tyrone Gorze FR-1 Washington 27:52.92 29:58.83 38:40.49
31 Joey Nokes JR-3 BYU 35:17.82 30:10.10 38:36.93
32 Izaiah Steury FR-1 Oregon 33:29.80 30:10.63 28:03.89
33 Jona Bodirsky JR-3 Portland 33:34.42 30:14.79 30:32.94
34 Grady Rauba SO-2 Colorado 27:32.96 30:16.43 32:23.58
35 Mason Norman JR-3 Wyoming 33:38.19 30:18.19 24:50.92
36 Jake Derouin SO-2 Colorado 24:37.57 30:24.16 21:53.40
37 Chris McLeod JR-3 Tulsa 35:20.44 30:27.96 31:59.36
38 Elias Lindgren SR-4 Colorado 38:33.48 30:36.09 31:12.82
39 Nicholas Russell SR-4 Santa Clara 36:26.52 30:37.41 36:08.15
40 Jacob McLeod SR-4 Arkansas 37:08.42 30:41.67 33:45.84
41 Ed Buck SR-4 San Francisco 22:08.07 30:44.53 29:49.20
42 Matias Reynaga JR-3 CBU 26:54.40 30:55.63 40:12.32
43 Evans Kiplagat FR-1 New Mexico 31:15.42 30:56.85 33:06.83
44 Chris Devaney SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 29:32.63 31:05.92 29:13.97
45 Evan Jenkins FR-1 Washington 38:41.93 31:12.52 21:50.77
  Devin Hart JR-3 Oregon DNF DNF DNF
  Jamar Distel FR-1 Washington DNF DNF DNF