May 10-12, 2024
|
Michigan - Ann Arbor, MI

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Axelina Johansson JR-3 Nebraska 13.87m 22.00m 19.41m 23.85m 15.35m 18.49m 60' 8" 10
  • 17.95  
  • 18.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.74  
  • 17.80  
  • 18.26  
2 Anthonett Nabwe FR-1 Minnesota 14.64m 12.20m 19.35m 20.22m 13.94m 17.43m 57' 2.25" 8
  • 16.28  
  • 16.45  
  • 17.43  
  • 16.57  
  • 16.69  
  • FOUL  
3 Mine De Klerk JR-3 Nebraska 14.77m 17.00m 13.22m 17.34m 15.28m 17.17m 56' 4" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 17.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.03  
  • 16.92  
4 Maria Deaviz JR-3 Michigan 16.32m 11.94m 19.51m 15.31m 13.62m 16.82m 55' 2.25" 5
  • 16.34  
  • 16.82  
  • 16.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.29  
  • FOUL  
5 Lacey Stringer JR-3 Ohio State 16.48m 21.31m 18.98m 14.65m 12.49m 16.65m 54' 7.5" 4
  • 16.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Kat Moody SR-4 Iowa 12.25m 21.20m 12.25m 16.89m 18.71m 16.56m 54' 4" 3
  • 15.88  
  • 16.56  
  • 16.18  
  • 15.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Amelia Flynt SO-2 Nebraska 17.18m 14.70m 17.02m 20.15m 19.00m 16.52m 54' 2.5" 2
  • 15.35  
  • 16.27  
  • 16.15  
  • 16.27  
  • 16.52  
  • FOUL  
8 Danni Langseth SO-2 Wisconsin 17.36m 12.70m 14.30m 12.86m 17.84m 16.07m 52' 8.75" 1
  • 16.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
  • 14.98  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.97  
9 Corinne Jemison SR-4 Michigan 14.28m 19.42m 12.36m 13.96m 16.37m 16.05m 52' 8" -
  • 16.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.64  
  • 15.73  
10 Mallory Kauffman SR-4 Penn State 19.56m 12.72m 17.01m 16.70m 20.35m 15.90m 52' 2" -
  • 15.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.60  
11 Kellyn Kortemeyer FR-1 Nebraska 19.11m 15.66m 11.43m 18.64m 18.48m 15.66m 51' 4.5" -
  • 15.66  
  • 15.33  
  • 14.81  
12 Elizabeth Tapper FR-1 Michigan 14.13m 14.29m 12.42m 17.08m 12.73m 15.53m 50' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.31  
  • 15.53  
13 Kalynn Meyer JR-3 Nebraska 12.32m 20.02m 14.17m 14.48m 14.94m 15.40m 50' 6.25" -
  • 15.40  
  • 15.40  
  • FOUL  
14 Wisdom Williams FR-1 Iowa 11.93m 17.90m 13.16m 13.31m 11.93m 15.30m 50' 2.5" -
  • 15.30  
  • 14.54  
  • 14.29  
15 Alicia Campbell JR-3 Rutgers 11.68m 16.23m 17.45m 11.38m 18.20m 15.17m 49' 9.25" -
  • 14.14  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.17  
16 Trinity Franklin SO-2 Michigan 13.15m 13.61m 14.97m 11.64m 17.84m 15.12m 49' 7.25" -
  • 15.12  
  • 14.87  
  • FOUL  
17 Jessica Stieb FR-1 Michigan State 17.26m 11.26m 15.76m 18.01m 18.61m 15.01m 49' 3" -
  • 14.82  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
18 Faith Bender JR-3 Ohio State 18.81m 12.68m 17.35m 12.39m 14.00m 14.58m 47' 10" -
  • 14.27  
  • 14.58  
  • FOUL  
19 Kayla Thorpe SR-4 Maryland 15.09m 14.66m 11.64m 11.35m 14.66m 14.37m 47' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
20 Teyana Ames SO-2 Rutgers 11.67m 11.81m 13.09m 17.50m 10.67m 14.23m 46' 8.25" -
  • 14.23  
  • 14.13  
  • 13.97  
21 Kaylin Howey FR-1 Ohio State 9.47m 12.54m 16.94m 16.01m 9.87m 13.34m 43' 9.25" -
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Opal Jackson SO-2 Michigan State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jayla Bynum SR-4 Maryland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alex Pancoast FR-1 Penn State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Kellyn Kortemeyer FR-1 Nebraska 11.59m 19.26m 15.66m 51' 4.5" -
14 Wisdom Williams FR-1 Iowa 17.75m 11.63m 15.30m 50' 2.5" -
15 Alicia Campbell JR-3 Rutgers 15.78m 12.14m 15.17m 49' 9.25" -
16 Trinity Franklin SO-2 Michigan 11.04m 10.58m 15.12m 49' 7.25" -
17 Jessica Stieb FR-1 Michigan State 14.56m 14.11m 15.01m 49' 3" -
18 Faith Bender JR-3 Ohio State 18.95m 11.08m 14.58m 47' 10" -
19 Kayla Thorpe SR-4 Maryland 11.21m 13.51m 14.37m 47' 1.75" -
20 Teyana Ames SO-2 Rutgers 10.10m 11.24m 14.23m 46' 8.25" -
21 Kaylin Howey FR-1 Ohio State 15.21m 12.27m 13.34m 43' 9.25" -
  Jayla Bynum SR-4 Maryland FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Opal Jackson SO-2 Michigan State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Alex Pancoast FR-1 Penn State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Axelina Johansson JR-3 Nebraska 16.83m 17.01m 18.49m 20.15m 15.72m 23.11m 22.93m 60' 8" 10
2 Anthonett Nabwe FR-1 Minnesota 19.17m 18.82m 17.43m 21.09m 19.87m 22.31m 16.04m 57' 2.25" 8
3 Mine De Klerk JR-3 Nebraska 16.48m 21.29m 17.17m 20.95m 14.77m 19.75m 20.78m 56' 4" 6
4 Maria Deaviz JR-3 Michigan 18.84m 14.97m 16.82m 21.70m 16.82m 12.62m 17.16m 55' 2.25" 5
5 Lacey Stringer JR-3 Ohio State 11.65m 11.65m 16.65m 15.98m 15.15m 18.65m 11.82m 54' 7.5" 4
6 Kat Moody SR-4 Iowa 20.53m 15.07m 16.56m 15.90m 14.08m 13.58m 12.42m 54' 4" 3
7 Amelia Flynt SO-2 Nebraska 21.15m 16.85m 16.52m 15.86m 19.49m 18.34m 20.48m 54' 2.5" 2
8 Danni Langseth SO-2 Wisconsin 13.18m 14.30m 16.07m 13.02m 15.11m 17.19m 20.73m 52' 8.75" 1
9 Corinne Jemison SR-4 Michigan 19.42m 16.69m 16.05m 13.64m 19.26m 20.22m 20.06m 52' 8" -
10 Mallory Kauffman SR-4 Penn State 18.92m 11.61m 15.90m 11.29m 16.54m 19.72m 11.77m 52' 2" -
12 Elizabeth Tapper FR-1 Michigan 20.19m 14.91m 15.53m 19.26m 18.48m 18.64m 14.29m 50' 11.5" -
13 Kalynn Meyer JR-3 Nebraska 13.24m 18.63m 15.40m 19.87m 14.78m 11.86m 15.09m 50' 6.25" -