May 9-11, 2024
|
Eastern Illinois - Charleston, IL

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Erika Mellor JR-3 SE Missouri 2:14.25 2:24.99 1:38.01 10
2 Maleigha Huston JR-3 Western Illinois 2:15.36 2:12.66 1:44.23 8
3 Paris Bowles SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:15.38 2:43.81 2:51.94 6
4 Brianna Payton SR-4 SE Missouri 2:15.72 2:19.80 2:48.30 5
5 Maggie Roy SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:16.10 2:22.91 2:32.44 4
6 Gabrielle Horton SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 2:16.46 2:09.64 1:42.35 3
7 Rita Eimer JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 2:20.90 2:42.04 2:19.50 2
8 Anaya Brown SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:28.42 2:10.61 2:55.14 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paris Bowles SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:10.96 2:15.01 2:10.96 2:31.22
2 Erika Mellor JR-3 SE Missouri 1:39.93 2:15.04 2:52.86 1:46.69
3 Maggie Roy SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:42.95 2:15.79 2:06.29 2:00.86
4 Maleigha Huston JR-3 Western Illinois 2:28.17 2:15.93 2:25.45 1:40.59
5 Gabrielle Horton SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 2:06.05 2:17.01 1:55.09 2:11.53
6 Rita Eimer JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 2:03.76 2:17.51 2:24.39 2:03.76
7 Anaya Brown SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:55.64 2:17.66 2:42.44 2:56.21
8 Brianna Payton SR-4 SE Missouri 2:26.36 2:18.07 1:49.08 2:08.41
9 Cayla Anthony SO-2 Little Rock 2:18.74 2:18.74 2:09.03 1:59.32
10 Kathryn Cichon SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:34.24 2:18.95 2:37.02 2:43.96
11 Breanna Sheldon JR-3 Eastern Illinois 2:36.60 2:23.67 2:07.87 2:20.80
12 Ajmone Myers JR-3 Tennessee St. 3:05.80 2:24.03 3:00.04 2:03.87
13 Holly Harding SO-2 Lindenwood 2:47.25 2:24.18 2:54.46 2:09.77
14 Kaylyn Holman SO-2 Morehead State 1:48.72 2:24.95 2:46.70 2:11.91
15 Hannah Steinmeyer FR-1 Western Illinois 2:00.63 2:25.33 2:19.52 2:19.52
16 Keely Gustafson SR-4 Lindenwood 2:25.44 2:31.50 2:54.23 2:14.84
17 Shelby Livingston JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:42.50 2:31.87 2:51.62 2:51.62
18 Jennifer Ramirez JR-3 Morehead State 2:39.55 2:33.41 2:02.73 2:56.43
19 Gabriel Smith FR-1 Lindenwood 3:00.72 2:34.46 2:53.00 2:12.84
20 Samantha Brown FR-1 Lindenwood 2:26.65 2:41.15 1:56.03 2:45.99
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paris Bowles SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:20.41 2:33.92 2:42.02 2:02.86 2:43.37 2:15.01
2 Erika Mellor JR-3 SE Missouri 2:12.34 2:08.29 1:56.14 2:20.45 1:42.63 2:15.04
7 Anaya Brown SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:39.69 1:37.74 2:46.57 2:42.44 2:10.78 2:17.66
9 Cayla Anthony SO-2 Little Rock 2:35.39 1:44.06 2:45.10 2:24.29 2:13.19 2:18.74
14 Kaylyn Holman SO-2 Morehead State 2:30.75 1:48.72 2:36.55 2:30.75 1:48.72 2:24.95
16 Keely Gustafson SR-4 Lindenwood 2:04.23 3:10.89 3:13.92 2:10.29 3:01.80 2:31.50
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Gabrielle Horton SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 2:11.53 1:52.35 2:33.46 1:46.87 2:17.01 1:57.83 2:22.49
6 Rita Eimer JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 2:45.02 1:52.76 2:14.76 2:27.14 2:17.51 1:52.76 2:38.14
10 Kathryn Cichon SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:25.90 1:58.11 1:55.33 2:23.12 2:18.95 2:59.25 2:56.47
11 Breanna Sheldon JR-3 Eastern Illinois 2:02.12 2:17.93 2:15.05 2:00.69 2:23.67 2:35.17 2:16.49
13 Holly Harding SO-2 Lindenwood 1:58.23 2:16.98 2:51.58 1:43.81 2:24.18 2:16.98 2:08.32
18 Jennifer Ramirez JR-3 Morehead State 3:10.23 2:42.62 2:04.27 2:31.88 2:33.41 2:13.47 2:24.21
20 Samantha Brown FR-1 Lindenwood 2:36.32 1:56.03 2:39.54 2:02.48 2:41.15 2:52.43 2:28.26
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Maggie Roy SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:30.73 2:56.53 2:15.79 2:56.53
4 Maleigha Huston JR-3 Western Illinois 1:44.67 1:48.75 2:15.93 2:41.76
8 Brianna Payton SR-4 SE Missouri 2:58.11 2:34.64 2:18.07 2:51.21
12 Ajmone Myers JR-3 Tennessee St. 2:09.63 1:52.35 2:24.03 2:03.87
15 Hannah Steinmeyer FR-1 Western Illinois 2:45.68 2:26.79 2:25.33 1:46.09
17 Shelby Livingston JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:07.57 2:28.84 2:31.87 2:16.69
19 Gabriel Smith FR-1 Lindenwood 3:20.80 2:05.12 2:34.46 2:09.75