May 9-11, 2024
|
Eastern Illinois - Charleston, IL

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Terrico Garrett SR-4 SE Missouri 1:52.20 1:51.08 10
2 Adam Swanson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:52.95 2:07.64 8
3 Devin Stevens FR-1 Little Rock 1:53.44 2:11.59 6
4 Richard Brown SR-4 Western Illinois 1:53.45 1:47.78 5
5 Nick Newby JR-3 Little Rock 1:53.99 1:30.06 4
6 Robert Hooper SO-2 Tennessee St. 1:54.31 2:28.61 3
7 Isaac Jones SO-2 Western Illinois 1:54.38 1:21.21 2
8 Isai Morales JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:55.20 1:27.56 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrico Garrett SR-4 SE Missouri 2:13.15 1:47.84 1:29.14 2:02.15 1:48.94 1:50.04
2 Adam Swanson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:22.99 1:27.57 2:03.04 1:26.46 1:43.09 1:50.84
3 Devin Stevens FR-1 Little Rock 2:02.79 1:44.93 2:09.48 1:19.25 1:54.97 1:51.62
4 Isai Morales JR-3 Eastern Illinois 2:00.80 2:25.41 1:41.79 1:40.67 2:17.58 1:51.85
5 Isaac Jones SO-2 Western Illinois 1:50.85 1:55.33 1:47.50 2:06.53 1:54.21 1:51.97
6 Nick Newby JR-3 Little Rock 1:35.26 1:18.45 1:19.57 2:15.60 1:21.81 1:52.06
7 Richard Brown SR-4 Western Illinois 2:14.27 1:35.91 2:17.66 1:59.60 1:43.81 1:52.83
8 Robert Hooper SO-2 Tennessee St. 1:51.15 2:13.83 2:07.02 2:12.69 1:19.39 1:53.41
9 Toby Cook SR-4 Morehead State 1:30.92 2:01.61 1:37.74 2:06.16 2:22.07 1:53.65
10 Chazz Brown JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:43.63 1:23.13 1:48.18 2:04.12 1:21.99 1:53.87
11 Mark Crawford JR-3 SE Missouri 2:03.52 1:31.50 2:16.10 1:55.52 2:03.52 1:54.37
12 David Stukey FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:55.68 1:28.19 1:20.17 1:44.23 1:53.39 1:54.53
13 Armando Montes FR-1 Morehead State 1:53.98 2:19.31 2:05.50 2:12.40 1:43.62 1:55.13
14 Micah Grawer FR-1 SE Missouri 1:31.36 1:39.45 1:56.80 1:45.24 1:41.77 1:55.64
15 Muhiyadin Ali FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:43.07 1:39.59 1:54.65 2:28.23 2:08.54 1:55.80
16 Louis Primeau JR-3 SE Missouri 1:49.24 1:52.77 2:09.21 1:29.27 1:57.46 1:57.46
17 Garrett West FR-1 Morehead State 1:37.70 2:14.18 2:20.07 2:17.71 2:14.18 1:57.70
18 Maluke Cluver SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:23.13 1:25.50 1:45.69 1:51.63 1:36.19 1:58.75
19 Kylen Thorp FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:32.17 2:33.21 2:34.40 2:22.44 1:59.69 1:59.69
20 D'Andre Watson SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 2:01.63 1:38.28 2:01.63 2:16.37 1:53.03 2:02.85
21 Gabe Land FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:40.40 1:40.57 2:39.13 2:31.49 2:34.04 2:07.30
22 Timothy Maxwell SR-4 Lindenwood 2:32.34 1:29.61 2:01.61 2:36.18 2:20.82 2:08.01
  John Hunt JR-3 Western Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrico Garrett SR-4 SE Missouri 1:45.64 1:50.04 1:32.44 2:07.65
5 Isaac Jones SO-2 Western Illinois 1:39.66 1:51.97 1:57.57 2:19.97
7 Richard Brown SR-4 Western Illinois 2:12.02 1:52.83 1:40.42 2:01.86
12 David Stukey FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:07.13 1:54.53 2:28.89 1:48.81
14 Micah Grawer FR-1 SE Missouri 2:23.40 1:55.64 1:27.89 1:26.73
17 Garrett West FR-1 Morehead State 2:22.42 1:57.70 2:01.24 1:28.28
19 Kylen Thorp FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:41.74 1:59.69 2:23.63 2:18.84
  John Hunt JR-3 Western Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Adam Swanson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:32.00 1:50.84 1:53.06 1:50.84
3 Devin Stevens FR-1 Little Rock 1:54.97 1:51.62 1:31.53 1:46.04
10 Chazz Brown JR-3 Tennessee St. 2:13.23 1:53.87 1:50.46 2:21.20
11 Mark Crawford JR-3 SE Missouri 1:33.79 1:54.37 1:30.36 2:00.09
13 Armando Montes FR-1 Morehead State 1:43.62 1:55.13 2:06.65 2:18.16
16 Louis Primeau JR-3 SE Missouri 1:36.32 1:57.46 2:06.86 1:48.07
20 D'Andre Watson SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 2:33.57 2:02.85 2:17.60 1:40.74
22 Timothy Maxwell SR-4 Lindenwood 1:36.01 2:08.01 1:29.61 1:38.57
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Isai Morales JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:51.85
6 Nick Newby JR-3 Little Rock 1:52.06
8 Robert Hooper SO-2 Tennessee St. 1:53.41
9 Toby Cook SR-4 Morehead State 1:53.65
15 Muhiyadin Ali FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:55.80
18 Maluke Cluver SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:58.75
21 Gabe Land FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:07.30