May 10, 2024
|
UW-La Crosse - La Crosse, WI

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Joshua Rivers JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.98m 7.75m 6.74m 10.00m 7.28m 8.37m 6.98m 25' 5.25" 0.9
  • FOUL  
  • 7.75 (0.9)
  • 6.90 (-2.1)
2 Triton Schmidt SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6.04m 7.19m 5.46m 8.48m 6.11m 6.26m 6.76m 23' 7.25" 2.5
  • 7.19 (2.5)
  • 6.72 (-0.9)
  • FOUL  
3 Will Mortimer SR-4 Milwaukee 7.40m 7.12m 5.34m 6.48m 9.04m 5.13m 6.98m 23' 4.5" 1.1
  • 7.12 (1.1)
  • 7.07 (-0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80 (-5.7)
  • 6.99 (-3.3)
  • 6.91 (-5.3)
4 Caleb Wright SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.03m 6.98m 8.86m 6.91m 7.75m 5.30m 7.05m 22' 11" -1.3
  • 6.88 (2.1)
  • 6.98 (-1.3)
  • 6.68 (-1.5)
  • 6.33 (-1.2)
  • 6.48 (-3.4)
  • 6.47 (-4.5)
5 Andrew Hermes SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6.46m 6.95m 9.04m 7.58m 5.35m 7.58m 6.46m 22' 9.75" 1.6
  • 6.95 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60 (-2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Nick Odom FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.21m 6.93m 5.47m 8.80m 6.86m 7.55m 7.48m 22' 9" 1.3
  • 6.91 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.93 (1.3)
7 Carter Pearson FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5.80m 6.74m 6.87m 6.13m 7.48m 5.39m 6.27m 22' 1.5" 1.0
  • 6.68 (2.0)
  • 6.74 (1.0)
  • 6.72 (-2.3)
8 Austin Welsch SO-2 St. Norbert 5.31m 6.72m 5.71m 8.20m 8.27m 5.64m 7.06m 22' 0.75" 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.72 (1.3)
  • 6.35 (-2.9)
  • 6.35 (-3.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41 (-1.9)
9 Aidan Gage FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.21m 6.59m 7.84m 6.06m 5.60m 8.17m 6.19m 21' 7.5" 1.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59 (1.8)
10 Nicholas Luebke SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.18m 6.51m 5.86m 6.38m 8.27m 8.33m 6.12m 21' 4.25" 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
  • 6.51 (1.7)
11 Jonny Grams FR-1 Wis.-Stout 6.55m 6.36m 4.77m 5.85m 4.64m 5.60m 6.93m 20' 10.5" 1.7
  • 6.19 (1.4)
  • 6.18 (1.0)
  • 6.36 (1.7)
12 Ben Babcock SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5.14m 6.19m 7.99m 7.55m 7.24m 7.68m 5.76m 20' 3.75" 1.6
  • 6.19 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Joe Coonen SR-4 St. Norbert 4.27m 6.02m 4.21m 4.76m 5.06m 6.02m 7.34m 19' 9" 1.8
  • 5.40 (1.3)
  • 5.96 (1.6)
  • 6.02 (1.8)
  Terrance Cottrell-Roberson SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sebastian Jefferson JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
9 Aidan Gage FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.54m 6.59m 5.47m 21' 7.5" 1.8
10 Nicholas Luebke SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.31m 6.51m 6.31m 21' 4.25" 1.7
11 Jonny Grams FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7.06m 6.36m 5.79m 20' 10.5" 1.7
12 Ben Babcock SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4.39m 6.19m 5.57m 20' 3.75" 1.6
13 Joe Coonen SR-4 St. Norbert 5.96m 6.02m 6.92m 19' 9" 1.8
  Terrance Cottrell-Roberson SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Joshua Rivers JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.75m 25' 5.25" 0.9
2 Triton Schmidt SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7.19m 23' 7.25" 2.5
3 Will Mortimer SR-4 Milwaukee 7.12m 23' 4.5" 1.1
4 Caleb Wright SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.98m 22' 11" -1.3
5 Andrew Hermes SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6.95m 22' 9.75" 1.6
6 Nick Odom FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.93m 22' 9" 1.3
7 Carter Pearson FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6.74m 22' 1.5" 1.0
8 Austin Welsch SO-2 St. Norbert 6.72m 22' 0.75" 1.3
  Sebastian Jefferson JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse FOUL NM -