May 4- 5, 2024
|
Central Connecticut (O) - New Britain, CT

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jake Ireland SR-4 Central Connecticut 3:48.98 4:30.20 3:23.80 10
2 Brendan Wilder FR-1 Stonehill 3:49.51 4:49.19 3:33.45 8
3 Samuel Whittaker SR-4 Central Connecticut 3:50.62 3:34.48 3:02.19 6
4 Billy Coakley SR-4 Merrimack 3:51.17 4:28.16 3:30.37 5
5 Aidan Haughian JR-3 LIU 3:53.47 3:27.79 2:55.11 4
6 Edward Tristine Jr. SR-4 Sacred Heart 3:55.89 2:56.92 3:08.72 3
7 Salvatore Masciarelli JR-3 Central Connecticut 3:56.63 2:55.11 4:32.13 2
8 Nicholas Davies FR-1 Stonehill 3:58.15 2:58.62 3:39.10 1
9 Connor Hughes SR-4 Stonehill 4:00.70 5:05.69 5:00.88 -
10 Hunter Longo SO-2 Wagner 4:01.83 3:59.42 4:59.87 -
11 Johnny Sokoll JR-3 Wagner 4:11.95 4:47.23 3:59.36 -
12 Colin Keane FR-1 Stonehill 4:14.98 4:45.58 4:27.73 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Whittaker SR-4 Central Connecticut 3:57.15 3:50.11 3:54.80 4:58.20 2:49.06 3:59.50 2:56.10
2 Brendan Wilder FR-1 Stonehill 3:38.41 3:40.75 3:54.84 3:54.84 4:46.51 3:45.45 2:58.48
3 Johnny Sokoll JR-3 Wagner 5:00.83 3:52.67 3:55.02 4:23.23 4:58.48 5:03.18 3:31.52
4 Edward Tristine Jr. SR-4 Sacred Heart 2:49.36 3:55.22 3:55.22 3:36.41 4:44.62 3:22.29 3:24.65
5 Connor Hughes SR-4 Stonehill 3:06.38 3:58.28 3:55.92 3:18.18 4:21.88 3:39.41 2:52.23
6 Salvatore Masciarelli JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:12.49 4:14.85 3:55.97 2:47.54 3:53.61 4:07.77 3:11.14
7 Billy Coakley SR-4 Merrimack 3:09.88 3:17.00 3:57.34 3:40.73 3:57.34 4:30.57 3:09.88
8 Aidan Haughian JR-3 LIU 3:55.56 4:05.08 3:57.94 3:31.77 3:48.43 3:00.84 3:29.39
9 Nicholas Davies FR-1 Stonehill 4:22.53 4:34.46 3:58.66 4:15.37 2:51.84 3:39.57 3:39.57
10 Jake Ireland SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:08.24 4:51.21 3:58.69 3:51.53 3:58.69 4:51.21 3:49.15
11 Hunter Longo SO-2 Wagner 4:05.11 3:00.23 4:00.30 4:57.98 4:29.14 3:09.84 4:33.95
12 Colin Keane FR-1 Stonehill 3:36.50 2:55.61 4:00.55 3:02.82 3:00.42 4:24.61 3:12.44
13 Aidan Byrne JR-3 Stonehill 3:11.12 3:25.64 4:01.92 4:50.31 4:52.73 3:20.80 5:04.82
14 Eric Marquez FR-1 Wagner 4:51.24 3:48.14 4:02.70 3:09.31 4:24.55 3:38.43 4:09.99
15 Michael Alleva SO-2 Merrimack 4:21.16 3:59.19 4:04.07 4:04.07 5:09.97 4:35.80 3:27.46
16 Jack Slavinsky FR-1 Central Connecticut 3:57.76 4:12.62 4:07.66 3:28.04 3:42.90 4:17.57 3:30.52
17 Jeremy Plumley JR-3 Le Moyne 4:22.13 4:42.10 4:09.64 4:29.62 3:19.72 3:47.18 4:02.15
18 Christian Malave SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:11.11 5:13.89 4:11.11 3:40.98 4:38.74 5:26.45 3:20.89
19 Luis Abreu SO-2 FDU 4:31.51 4:54.13 4:11.39 3:31.17 4:01.34 3:56.31 3:18.60
20 Michael Mason FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:31.41 5:29.75 4:13.65 3:10.24 3:40.68 3:43.22 4:11.12
21 Justin Rajab JR-3 LIU 5:23.77 3:15.89 4:32.07 5:31.93 3:43.10 4:07.59 4:02.15
22 Brady Reese JR-3 Saint Francis 5:28.68 3:18.87 4:36.20 5:50.78 4:25.16 5:50.78 4:52.78
  Terry Scott FR-1 FDU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Whittaker SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:25.33 3:45.41 3:52.46 3:54.80 2:44.36 4:13.59
2 Brendan Wilder FR-1 Stonehill 3:05.53 4:32.42 4:04.24 3:54.84 4:58.25 4:25.37
3 Johnny Sokoll JR-3 Wagner 3:59.72 4:46.73 3:26.82 3:55.02 4:23.23 4:11.48
4 Edward Tristine Jr. SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:16.39 4:11.69 2:56.42 3:55.22 3:59.93 3:19.94
5 Connor Hughes SR-4 Stonehill 3:55.92 4:00.64 4:47.83 3:55.92 2:49.87 4:24.23
6 Salvatore Masciarelli JR-3 Central Connecticut 3:18.22 4:12.49 3:01.70 3:55.97 3:55.97 4:40.81
12 Colin Keane FR-1 Stonehill 4:05.37 3:22.07 3:43.72 4:00.55 2:48.39 3:50.93
13 Aidan Byrne JR-3 Stonehill 4:57.57 3:52.25 5:02.40 4:01.92 3:42.57 5:14.50
18 Christian Malave SO-2 Central Connecticut 3:58.56 4:56.31 3:08.34 4:11.11 4:36.23 3:08.34
19 Luis Abreu SO-2 FDU 3:01.00 5:21.78 3:56.31 4:11.39 3:01.00 4:26.48
  Terry Scott FR-1 FDU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Billy Coakley SR-4 Merrimack 4:35.32 3:05.13 2:55.64 4:13.96 3:57.34 4:18.70
8 Aidan Haughian JR-3 LIU 4:24.12 4:57.43 3:05.60 4:36.01 3:57.94 3:41.29
9 Nicholas Davies FR-1 Stonehill 3:25.25 4:08.21 3:08.55 3:56.28 3:58.66 3:46.73
10 Jake Ireland SR-4 Central Connecticut 3:15.73 3:18.12 3:46.76 3:53.92 3:58.69 3:10.96
11 Hunter Longo SO-2 Wagner 3:41.08 4:00.30 3:57.90 3:17.05 4:00.30 4:50.77
14 Eric Marquez FR-1 Wagner 4:51.24 5:10.66 2:57.18 4:12.41 4:02.70 5:13.09
15 Michael Alleva SO-2 Merrimack 4:18.72 4:23.60 4:18.72 4:18.72 4:04.07 5:09.97
16 Jack Slavinsky FR-1 Central Connecticut 3:28.04 3:00.80 5:14.53 3:20.61 4:07.66 4:02.71
17 Jeremy Plumley JR-3 Le Moyne 5:19.54 3:29.70 4:17.13 4:34.61 4:09.64 5:04.56
20 Michael Mason FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:09.46 3:48.29 4:39.02 3:48.29 4:13.65 3:30.53
21 Justin Rajab JR-3 LIU 5:04.72 3:37.66 3:18.62 4:15.75 4:32.07 4:34.79
22 Brady Reese JR-3 Saint Francis 4:36.20 5:53.54 3:54.77 5:59.06 4:36.20 3:29.92