May 2- 4, 2024
|
Pratt Green Sports Complex - Pratt, KS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anita Afrifa FR-1 Colby CC 29.14 19.73 25.47 22.94 10
2 Chaniqua Tonge SO-2 Fort Scott CC 17.33 22.02 26.70 23.42 8
3 Keliza Smith FR-1 Barton County CC 28.86 22.76 30.03 23.46 6
4 Ashley Shaw FR-1 Barton County CC 26.14 21.86 19.49 23.76 5
5 Rafiatu Nuhu FR-1 Cloud County CC 26.22 25.98 29.31 23.83 4
6 Jalia Bunn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 23.35 22.61 18.68 24.57 3
7 Serenity Jackson SO-2 Pratt CC 18.81 22.52 23.75 24.74 2

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Anita Afrifa FR-1 Colby CC 28.05 23.18 3.8
2 Keliza Smith FR-1 Barton County CC 24.59 23.87 4.4
3 Ashley Shaw FR-1 Barton County CC 24.18 23.94 3.4
4 Rafiatu Nuhu FR-1 Cloud County CC 25.77 24.08 4.1
5 Chaniqua Tonge SO-2 Fort Scott CC 31.11 24.11 4.5
6 Linya Gedeon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 18.12 24.48 4.1
7 Jalia Bunn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 26.75 24.54 3.4
8 Serenity Jackson SO-2 Pratt CC 26.41 24.68 3.4
9 Kemisha Williams-Dominque FR-1 Hutchinson CC 27.45 24.95 4.1
10 Jaiden Leighton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 19.47 24.95 4.4
11 Queanna Taylor SO-2 Garden City CC 25.96 24.96 3.8
12 Tasia Bell FR-1 Pratt CC 22.74 24.99 4.1
13 Brandi Drake SO-2 Fort Scott CC 28.02 25.01 4.5
14 Ala' Jah Brooks FR-1 Butler CC 27.59 25.08 3.8
15 Camryn Vasher FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18.38 25.17 4.4
16 Isabella Kupka SO-2 Cowley College 25.57 25.31 4.5
17 Deslyne Cooper SO-2 Butler CC 27.28 25.49 4.4
18 Bianca Gleim FR-1 Dodge City CC 31.14 25.52 3.8
19 Gabriela Elizalde SO-2 Dodge City CC 21.76 25.60 4.5
20 Alexia Lewis FR-1 Highland CC 19.21 25.61 3.4
21 Naomi Vagher FR-1 Pratt CC 22.58 25.65 4.4
22 Jola Felix FR-1 Highland CC 26.21 25.69 3.8
23 J'Nya Demming FR-1 Highland CC 23.72 25.78 4.5
24 Antonicia Moultrie FR-1 Garden City CC 22.75 25.85 4.1
25 Nicanta Smith SO-2 Colby CC 26.23 26.23 3.4
26 Kanya Campbell SO-2 Garden City CC 19.41 26.23 3.4
27 Kya Edwards SO-2 Dodge City CC 18.76 26.80 4.5
28 Dayanna Brito-Hernandez FR-1 Cowley College 29.24 26.82 4.1
29 Taniyah Cox FR-1 Hutchinson CC 23.04 27.42 4.4
30 Mahalee Bilhimer FR-1 Cowley College 27.65 27.93 3.8
31 Addalee Parker SO-2 Hesston 20.71 28.76 4.4
32 Amy Styles FR-1 Neosho County CC 26.18 28.76 3.8
33 Lauryn Peterson SO-2 Neosho County CC 39.03 30.97 3.4
  Anurika Sinclair SO-2 Butler CC DNF DNF -
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Rafiatu Nuhu FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.08
6 Linya Gedeon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 24.48
9 Kemisha Williams-Dominque FR-1 Hutchinson CC 24.95
12 Tasia Bell FR-1 Pratt CC 24.99
24 Antonicia Moultrie FR-1 Garden City CC 25.85
28 Dayanna Brito-Hernandez FR-1 Cowley College 26.82
  Anurika Sinclair SO-2 Butler CC DNF
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ashley Shaw FR-1 Barton County CC 25.14 23.94 27.54 24.18
7 Jalia Bunn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 27.24 24.54 27.00 19.39
8 Serenity Jackson SO-2 Pratt CC 18.51 24.68 25.67 31.10
20 Alexia Lewis FR-1 Highland CC 22.28 25.61 29.46 27.92
25 Nicanta Smith SO-2 Colby CC 28.86 26.23 28.33 33.05
26 Kanya Campbell SO-2 Garden City CC 25.45 26.23 19.94 33.58
33 Lauryn Peterson SO-2 Neosho County CC 22.30 30.97 38.72 22.92
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 4.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Chaniqua Tonge SO-2 Fort Scott CC 24.11 27.97
13 Brandi Drake SO-2 Fort Scott CC 25.01 27.52
16 Isabella Kupka SO-2 Cowley College 25.31 21.52
19 Gabriela Elizalde SO-2 Dodge City CC 25.60 30.21
23 J'Nya Demming FR-1 Highland CC 25.78 31.71
27 Kya Edwards SO-2 Dodge City CC 26.80 21.98
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Keliza Smith FR-1 Barton County CC 23.87
10 Jaiden Leighton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 24.95
15 Camryn Vasher FR-1 Fort Scott CC 25.17
17 Deslyne Cooper SO-2 Butler CC 25.49
21 Naomi Vagher FR-1 Pratt CC 25.65
29 Taniyah Cox FR-1 Hutchinson CC 27.42
31 Addalee Parker SO-2 Hesston 28.76
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Anita Afrifa FR-1 Colby CC 23.18 27.36 29.21
11 Queanna Taylor SO-2 Garden City CC 24.96 19.22 25.96
14 Ala' Jah Brooks FR-1 Butler CC 25.08 27.34 26.59
18 Bianca Gleim FR-1 Dodge City CC 25.52 28.33 24.50
22 Jola Felix FR-1 Highland CC 25.69 26.46 30.58
30 Mahalee Bilhimer FR-1 Cowley College 27.93 22.07 34.64
32 Amy Styles FR-1 Neosho County CC 28.76 23.01 22.72