April 28-30, 2024
|
Frostburg State - Frostburg, MD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Marimo Akita SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:38.31 2:18.46 2:35.08 2:30.93 10
2 Mercy Jepleting JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:27.15 2:18.82 1:49.67 2:52.14 8
3 Natalie Barr FR-1 Glenville St. 2:53.83 2:19.06 2:46.88 2:32.97 6
4 Lacey Dimit FR-1 West Liberty 1:46.84 2:20.58 1:39.82 1:46.84 5
5 Cameryn Wheeler FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:40.49 2:25.90 1:47.97 2:09.86 4
6 Lauren Twyman SO-2 Davis & Elkins 3:06.01 2:27.62 2:27.62 2:17.29 3
7 Emily Wallace SR-4 Concord 3:05.21 2:29.36 2:24.88 2:12.93 2
8 Hannah Hill SO-2 Glenville St. 2:53.81 2:31.14 2:38.70 2:22.08 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Natalie Barr FR-1 Glenville St. 1:54.53 2:53.18 2:19.66
2 Mercy Jepleting JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:17.99 2:32.21 2:22.25
3 Lauren Twyman SO-2 Davis & Elkins 3:01.84 2:24.07 2:19.87
4 Marimo Akita SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:36.89 2:51.15 2:22.62
5 Lacey Dimit FR-1 West Liberty 1:50.20 2:23.11 2:23.11
6 Emily Wallace SR-4 Concord 2:52.00 2:59.17 2:23.33
7 Cameryn Wheeler FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:56.94 3:03.34 2:24.36
8 Hannah Hill SO-2 Glenville St. 2:21.18 2:09.42 2:27.06
9 Taytum Walls FR-1 Davis & Elkins 3:08.51 2:30.22 2:27.27
10 Sofia Pancoast FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:19.01 2:39.71 2:27.88
11 Nadia Calore JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 3:09.08 3:12.06 2:28.88
12 Emma Jenkins SO-2 Concord 2:08.16 2:21.57 2:29.02
13 Eden Gilkey FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:42.64 2:42.64 2:29.21
14 Suze Gipmans FR-1 Davis & Elkins 3:03.95 2:13.10 2:29.55
15 Hannah Scoggin FR-1 Davis & Elkins 3:14.41 2:47.28 2:30.70
16 Cassidy Wallace JR-3 Davis & Elkins 3:08.82 3:05.70 2:36.05
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Natalie Barr FR-1 Glenville St. 2:14.08 2:19.66
3 Lauren Twyman SO-2 Davis & Elkins 1:58.89 2:19.87
4 Marimo Akita SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:41.26 2:22.62
7 Cameryn Wheeler FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:12.82 2:24.36
9 Taytum Walls FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:28.75 2:27.27
10 Sofia Pancoast FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 3:10.77 2:27.88
12 Emma Jenkins SO-2 Concord 3:13.73 2:29.02
13 Eden Gilkey FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:23.25 2:29.21
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mercy Jepleting JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 3:02.08 2:35.06 1:50.96 1:50.96 1:45.27 1:55.23 2:22.25
5 Lacey Dimit FR-1 West Liberty 2:28.84 2:03.08 2:41.72 2:27.41 1:54.49 2:03.08 2:23.11
6 Emily Wallace SR-4 Concord 1:51.80 1:41.77 2:14.73 2:50.57 2:43.40 3:00.60 2:23.33
8 Hannah Hill SO-2 Glenville St. 3:00.89 1:44.42 2:38.83 1:47.36 1:53.24 3:06.77 2:27.06
11 Nadia Calore JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:15.48 2:06.55 2:28.88 1:57.62 2:25.91 2:54.19 2:28.88
14 Suze Gipmans FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:22.08 2:20.58 2:57.97 2:40.02 3:08.44 2:16.09 2:29.55
15 Hannah Scoggin FR-1 Davis & Elkins 3:02.35 2:23.17 1:57.55 1:57.55 2:59.34 2:50.29 2:30.70
16 Cassidy Wallace JR-3 Davis & Elkins 2:28.25 3:10.39 3:01.02 2:28.25 2:11.09 1:57.04 2:36.05