May 22-24, 2024
|
Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conference Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dylan Uhrich JR-3 British Columbia 9:03.26 11:13.65 10:35.62 6:52.88 7:36.34 6:20.29 10
2 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 9:04.11 7:09.85 9:09.56 9:20.44 10:03.97 9:42.20 8
3 Dylan Branch SR-4 Montreat 9:04.28 10:25.93 7:58.97 9:36.94 6:53.66 9:42.38 6
4 Hunter Nichols SR-4 Eastern Oregon 9:07.08 7:28.61 6:55.78 7:12.20 7:12.20 8:06.91 5
5 Thomas Oliver JR-3 Doane 9:07.93 9:13.41 11:13.96 11:08.48 7:51.22 9:13.41 4
6 Mathew Keitany JR-3 Goshen 9:07.97 7:12.90 9:46.33 10:13.73 11:19.49 10:19.21 3
7 Will Stockley SR-4 Milligan 9:08.09 9:24.54 11:36.08 6:45.59 6:40.11 7:40.40 2
8 Reece Gibson SR-4 Huntington 9:12.48 10:07.73 10:35.36 6:32.26 10:13.26 10:35.36 1
9 Maximilien Filion FR-1 British Columbia 9:17.35 11:47.84 7:09.16 11:19.97 8:43.91 7:31.46 -
10 Chase Schermer SO-2 John Brown 9:18.72 6:36.70 6:36.70 10:09.01 7:10.22 11:55.17 -
11 Justin Ash JR-3 Eastern Oregon 9:22.33 9:22.33 6:56.13 10:35.44 6:44.88 7:01.75 -
12 Braden Vernot JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 9:23.82 9:06.91 7:53.61 10:08.93 8:33.08 7:31.06 -
13 Ayenew Devany JR-3 Oklahoma City 9:34.16 8:02.30 9:22.68 7:39.33 9:28.42 8:13.78 -
14 John Perez-Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. 9:44.62 8:28.62 11:18.16 6:55.08 9:56.32 10:02.16 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Oliver JR-3 Doane 9:04.90
2 Braden Vernot JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 9:08.04
3 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 9:08.31
4 Dylan Uhrich JR-3 British Columbia 9:08.53
5 Mathew Keitany JR-3 Goshen 9:08.80
6 Hunter Nichols SR-4 Eastern Oregon 9:08.99
7 Will Stockley SR-4 Milligan 9:09.26
8 Ayenew Devany JR-3 Oklahoma City 9:11.31
9 John Perez-Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. 9:11.89
10 Justin Ash JR-3 Eastern Oregon 9:15.76
11 Maximilien Filion FR-1 British Columbia 9:16.07
12 Dylan Branch SR-4 Montreat 9:17.02
13 Reece Gibson SR-4 Huntington 9:17.80
14 Chase Schermer SO-2 John Brown 9:18.07
15 Brycen Gardner SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 9:20.07
16 Isaac Kiprop SR-4 Campbellsville 9:20.66
17 Thaniel Schroeder SR-4 Dordt 9:22.20
18 Sam Mickelson JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:25.81
19 Isaiah Lanoy FR-1 Shawnee State 9:27.75
20 Jannik Windelband JR-3 Point Park 9:31.54
21 Sharvin Manjrekar SO-2 UC Merced 9:33.95
22 Brian Langlois SO-2 Aquinas 9:38.03
23 Levi Robert SR-4 The Master's 9:39.04
24 Payton Domagalski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:39.54
25 Carter Miller SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 9:40.84
26 Brenden Ellis FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9:42.00
27 Jean-Benoit Merte JR-3 John Brown 9:43.38
28 Ryan Clancy SR-4 Mount Mercy 9:46.43
29 Dawson Adams JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:46.77
30 D'Artagnon Beaver JR-3 William Penn 9:47.96
31 Jared Stayte SO-2 Taylor 9:48.10
32 Brycen Brown SR-4 Lewis-Clark 9:48.16
33 Ben Hardy SR-4 Aquinas 9:48.53
34 Nicholas Logan JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 9:52.50
35 Daniel Pantoja JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:54.19
36 Chase Hobson SO-2 Spring Arbor 9:59.54
37 Korey Allen FR-1 Indiana Tech 10:02.66
38 Mason Hendrickson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10:03.16
39 Logan Lucas JR-3 Culver-Stockton 10:21.14
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dylan Uhrich JR-3 British Columbia 9:08.53 8:41.11 6:23.97 11:03.73
5 Mathew Keitany JR-3 Goshen 9:08.80 8:41.36 9:14.29 10:03.68
6 Hunter Nichols SR-4 Eastern Oregon 9:08.99 6:35.28 7:30.18 8:52.52
7 Will Stockley SR-4 Milligan 9:09.26 11:21.09 8:19.83 10:09.68
14 Chase Schermer SO-2 John Brown 9:18.07 9:51.56 7:32.04 6:52.98
15 Brycen Gardner SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 9:20.07 9:03.27 7:28.06 11:06.49
16 Isaac Kiprop SR-4 Campbellsville 9:20.66 7:11.71 7:50.96 11:35.22
20 Jannik Windelband JR-3 Point Park 9:31.54 8:05.81 12:05.86 8:17.24
24 Payton Domagalski SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:39.54 11:06.47 8:53.18 11:23.86
31 Jared Stayte SO-2 Taylor 9:48.10 8:31.65 10:58.68 12:26.89
34 Nicholas Logan JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 9:52.50 11:21.38 10:04.35 8:53.25
35 Daniel Pantoja JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:54.19 12:40.57 9:54.19 12:34.63
36 Chase Hobson SO-2 Spring Arbor 9:59.54 10:47.51 12:41.42 9:05.59
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Oliver JR-3 Doane 10:04.84 9:04.90 10:15.74
2 Braden Vernot JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 9:02.56 9:08.04 10:02.85
3 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 10:52.49 9:08.31 8:18.97
8 Ayenew Devany JR-3 Oklahoma City 6:59.00 9:11.31 9:38.88
9 John Perez-Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. 6:53.92 9:11.89 6:48.40
17 Thaniel Schroeder SR-4 Dordt 11:09.02 9:22.20 7:12.90
19 Isaiah Lanoy FR-1 Shawnee State 10:07.50 9:27.75 8:02.59
22 Brian Langlois SO-2 Aquinas 11:45.20 9:38.03 11:16.30
25 Carter Miller SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10:56.35 9:40.84 7:50.48
27 Jean-Benoit Merte JR-3 John Brown 11:51.73 9:43.38 7:46.71
29 Dawson Adams JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:31.07 9:46.77 11:14.79
33 Ben Hardy SR-4 Aquinas 10:12.08 9:48.53 7:09.63
38 Mason Hendrickson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9:39.04 10:03.16 10:33.32
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Justin Ash JR-3 Eastern Oregon 9:15.76 11:06.92 11:29.15 10:55.80
11 Maximilien Filion FR-1 British Columbia 9:16.07 8:14.91 10:11.68 8:31.59
12 Dylan Branch SR-4 Montreat 9:17.02 9:05.88 10:01.59 11:36.28
13 Reece Gibson SR-4 Huntington 9:17.80 7:15.09 7:42.98 11:59.57
18 Sam Mickelson JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:25.81 11:18.98 11:58.58 10:33.71
21 Sharvin Manjrekar SO-2 UC Merced 9:33.95 11:23.00 10:54.31 12:14.66
23 Levi Robert SR-4 The Master's 9:39.04 9:44.83 7:49.03 8:00.61
26 Brenden Ellis FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9:42.00 9:59.46 8:20.52 11:32.58
28 Ryan Clancy SR-4 Mount Mercy 9:46.43 7:19.83 10:09.89 12:42.36
30 D'Artagnon Beaver JR-3 William Penn 9:47.96 9:42.08 9:53.84 12:09.07
32 Brycen Brown SR-4 Lewis-Clark 9:48.16 11:10.51 7:21.12 10:29.34
37 Korey Allen FR-1 Indiana Tech 10:02.66 10:56.90 7:38.03 12:27.30
39 Logan Lucas JR-3 Culver-Stockton 10:21.14 10:08.72 9:12.82 12:19.16