May 22-24, 2024
|
Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conference Appalachian AC

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Evert Silva SR-4 Oklahoma City 14:31.06 10
2 Youssef Asslouj FR-1 Cumberlands 14:33.20 8
3 Andrew Davies SR-4 British Columbia 14:33.75 6
4 Jaiveer Tiwana JR-3 British Columbia 14:36.49 5
5 Eli Fullerton JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14:36.59 4
6 Demetris Love, Jr. JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 14:38.09 3
7 Joseph Skoog JR-3 Bethel (Tenn.) 14:38.10 2
8 Aiden Kammler SR-4 Shawnee State 14:38.56 1
9 Mason Weisgerber FR-1 Southern Oregon 14:46.81 -
10 Dennis Kipkurui FR-1 Cumberlands 14:47.37 -
11 Luke Pohl SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14:58.14 -
12 Colten Covington SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14:58.30 -
13 Ryan Stade SO-2 Tabor 15:01.91 -
14 Aaron Jones SR-4 Milligan 15:02.17 -
15 Brint Laubach SR-4 The Master's 15:08.52 -
16 Connor Ybarra JR-3 The Master's 15:37.43 -

Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Youssef Asslouj FR-1 Cumberlands 14:36.39
2 Mason Weisgerber FR-1 Southern Oregon 14:37.51
3 Aiden Kammler SR-4 Shawnee State 14:37.92
4 Luke Pohl SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14:38.57
5 Ryan Stade SO-2 Tabor 14:40.91
6 Brint Laubach SR-4 The Master's 14:45.56
7 Eli Fullerton JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14:49.65
8 Aaron Jones SR-4 Milligan 14:50.48
9 Dennis Kipkurui FR-1 Cumberlands 14:50.62
10 Evert Silva SR-4 Oklahoma City 14:50.88
11 Colten Covington SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14:51.40
12 Connor Ybarra JR-3 The Master's 14:51.47
13 Nelson Kemboi SR-4 Goshen 14:52.39
14 Sacha Schimmelpenninck van JR-3 British Columbia 14:53.16
15 John Perrier SR-4 British Columbia 14:55.06
16 Andrew Davies SR-4 British Columbia 14:57.42
17 Jaiveer Tiwana JR-3 British Columbia 14:57.63
18 Demetris Love, Jr. JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 14:57.68
19 Joseph Skoog JR-3 Bethel (Tenn.) 14:57.76
20 Hayden Bostrom JR-3 College of Idaho 14:59.04
21 Gustav Bendsen FR-1 Cumberlands 14:59.72
22 Elias Everist JR-3 College of Idaho 14:59.73
23 Donovan Denslow SR-4 Missouri Baptist 15:02.82
24 Zack Gacnik SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 15:03.38
25 Nathan Burns FR-1 Taylor 15:08.27
26 Frankie Maciel SR-4 Southern Oregon 15:09.11
27 Luca Madeo FR-1 Cumberlands 15:10.09
28 Ben Neideck SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 15:11.30
29 Edward Frey SR-4 Aquinas 15:11.34
30 Jack Gladfelter FR-1 Corban 15:14.98
31 Jackson Wilson SR-4 Rocky Mountain 15:18.62
32 Blake Hipkiss SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 15:22.25
33 Hunter Romine JR-3 The Master's 15:23.31
34 Mohamed Salaheddine Ensaad FR-1 Madonna 15:23.42
35 Cedar Collins SO-2 The Master's 15:24.93
36 Calvin Rohde SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 15:29.01
37 Camden Khon FR-1 Spring Arbor 15:30.05
38 Edimo Nintereste FR-1 Bryan 15:33.95
  Tyler Anderson FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS
  Micah Murphy JR-3 Northwest U. DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Youssef Asslouj FR-1 Cumberlands 15:11.45 17:22.91 12:42.46 17:49.20 12:07.41 14:36.39 17:31.67
2 Mason Weisgerber FR-1 Southern Oregon 17:59.34 14:46.29 12:34.66 12:25.89 17:41.79 14:37.51 12:17.11
3 Aiden Kammler SR-4 Shawnee State 12:08.68 13:27.69 18:26.18 16:14.50 17:33.51 14:37.92 11:59.90
4 Luke Pohl SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 16:15.22 15:13.72 12:53.15 12:18.00 12:00.43 14:38.57 18:53.36
5 Ryan Stade SO-2 Tabor 14:49.72 11:35.92 16:17.81 17:01.86 13:48.06 14:40.91 11:27.11
6 Brint Laubach SR-4 The Master's 13:08.15 12:15.02 10:37.61 16:05.26 15:03.28 14:45.56 18:00.39
15 John Perrier SR-4 British Columbia 16:15.62 12:13.95 16:06.67 14:19.26 11:38.15 14:55.06 18:38.83
25 Nathan Burns FR-1 Taylor 18:09.93 15:17.36 16:57.27 11:12.12 13:19.28 15:08.27 10:53.96
28 Ben Neideck SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 11:23.48 14:25.74 13:12.83 17:37.11 16:42.43 15:11.30 12:36.38
29 Edward Frey SR-4 Aquinas 17:37.16 15:47.80 17:09.82 14:25.78 16:15.14 15:11.34 12:45.53
32 Blake Hipkiss SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 15:13.03 19:22.04 17:22.15 12:36.25 15:49.92 15:22.25 19:40.48
37 Camden Khon FR-1 Spring Arbor 11:46.84 18:36.06 15:30.05 15:48.66 16:16.56 15:30.05 15:39.35
  Tyler Anderson FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Andrew Davies SR-4 British Columbia 14:57.42 12:42.81 11:13.07 12:24.86
17 Jaiveer Tiwana JR-3 British Columbia 14:57.63 17:57.16 15:15.59 10:28.35
18 Demetris Love, Jr. JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 14:57.68 17:12.34 11:40.19 16:27.45
19 Joseph Skoog JR-3 Bethel (Tenn.) 14:57.76 13:01.06 12:25.14 14:03.90
23 Donovan Denslow SR-4 Missouri Baptist 15:02.82 17:00.19 17:45.33 18:30.47
26 Frankie Maciel SR-4 Southern Oregon 15:09.11 15:18.21 12:52.75 11:30.93
27 Luca Madeo FR-1 Cumberlands 15:10.09 16:59.30 11:04.37 19:15.82
30 Jack Gladfelter FR-1 Corban 15:14.98 12:39.44 17:13.93 18:27.13
31 Jackson Wilson SR-4 Rocky Mountain 15:18.62 19:35.84 15:18.62 18:40.72
35 Cedar Collins SO-2 The Master's 15:24.93 18:29.92 12:56.95 18:02.17
36 Calvin Rohde SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 15:29.01 19:21.27 16:24.75 13:00.37
38 Edimo Nintereste FR-1 Bryan 15:33.95 17:35.37 13:51.22 13:13.86
  Micah Murphy JR-3 Northwest U. DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Eli Fullerton JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14:49.65 12:36.21
8 Aaron Jones SR-4 Milligan 14:50.48 15:26.10
9 Dennis Kipkurui FR-1 Cumberlands 14:50.62 12:54.84
10 Evert Silva SR-4 Oklahoma City 14:50.88 13:48.52
11 Colten Covington SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14:51.40 13:31.18
12 Connor Ybarra JR-3 The Master's 14:51.47 16:11.71
13 Nelson Kemboi SR-4 Goshen 14:52.39 17:15.18
14 Sacha Schimmelpenninck van JR-3 British Columbia 14:53.16 15:37.82
20 Hayden Bostrom JR-3 College of Idaho 14:59.04 11:05.29
21 Gustav Bendsen FR-1 Cumberlands 14:59.72 15:08.72
22 Elias Everist JR-3 College of Idaho 14:59.73 16:11.71
24 Zack Gacnik SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 15:03.38 15:21.45
33 Hunter Romine JR-3 The Master's 15:23.31 18:37.21
34 Mohamed Salaheddine Ensaad FR-1 Madonna 15:23.42 18:00.41