May 22-24, 2024
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
ICON KEY: AARTFC Empire 8 NESCAC DIII NE MAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Joseph White JR-3 Carthage 15.14m 18.69m 20.93m 61' 4" 10
  • 18.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.69  
  • 18.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.25  
2 Keegan Digby SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.66m 18.08m 17.90m 59' 4" 8
  • 17.30  
  • 17.12  
  • 17.44  
  • 18.06  
  • 17.01  
  • 18.08  
3 Sam Engebretson JR-3 MIT 16.58m 17.83m 14.09m 58' 6" 6
  • 14.64  
  • 16.53  
  • 16.86  
  • 16.66  
  • 17.54  
  • 17.83  
4 Ben Youngworth FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 12.17m 17.14m 18.34m 56' 3" 5
  • 16.38  
  • 16.55  
  • 17.14  
  • 16.56  
  • 16.28  
  • FOUL  
5 Ethan Hart SR-4 Dickinson 16.44m 17.12m 12.84m 56' 2" 4
  • 16.01  
  • 16.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.12  
6 Hunter Logan JR-3 Utica 17.65m 16.97m 17.82m 55' 8.25" 3
  • 16.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Trent Beseth JR-3 St. Scholastica 16.94m 16.94m 13.72m 55' 7" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.36  
  • 16.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Eric Bottern SR-4 Babson 11.97m 16.62m 15.79m 54' 6.5" 1
  • 16.06  
  • 16.62  
  • 15.52  
  • 16.52  
  • 16.51  
  • FOUL  
9 Andrew Mott SR-4 York (Pa.) 13.28m 16.39m 19.50m 53' 9.25" -
  • 16.18  
  • 16.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.51  
  • 16.33  
  • FOUL  
10 Yakob Ekoue JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.19m 16.33m 13.55m 53' 7" -
  • 16.13  
  • 16.27  
  • 16.33  
11 Isaiah Isom SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 20.28m 16.22m 13.46m 53' 2.75" -
  • 16.22  
  • 15.68  
  • 16.14  
12 Steven Hermsen SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 20.67m 16.15m 16.63m 53' 0" -
  • 16.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Holden Murphy JR-3 Loras 15.33m 16.14m 20.98m 52' 11.5" -
  • 15.91  
  • 16.14  
  • FOUL  
14 Jacob Edwards JR-3 Dubuque 19.67m 15.99m 13.27m 52' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.70  
  • 15.99  
15 Austin Rennhack JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.29m 15.96m 20.75m 52' 4.5" -
  • 15.07  
  • 15.96  
  • 15.72  
16 Ethan Wilkie JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 16.18m 15.86m 14.59m 52' 0.5" -
  • 14.88  
  • 15.82  
  • 15.86  
17 Gage Stankiewicz SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.68m 15.85m 13.31m 52' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.85  
18 Sarath Kakani JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19.63m 15.83m 18.68m 51' 11.25" -
  • 14.89  
  • 15.83  
  • FOUL  
19 Cade Collier SR-4 Dubuque 19.45m 15.81m 15.34m 51' 10.5" -
  • 15.81  
  • 15.70  
  • FOUL  
20 Isaiah Brunache SO-2 Cortland St. 14.38m 15.63m 17.66m 51' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.63  
  • FOUL  
21 Dakota Hoffman SO-2 Dubuque 10.83m 14.83m 10.83m 48' 8" -
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.83  
  Cooper Folkestad JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Sam Engebretson JR-3 MIT 16.05m 14.09m 22.82m 17.83m 58' 6" 6
4 Ben Youngworth FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15.25m 22.11m 17.31m 17.14m 56' 3" 5
6 Hunter Logan JR-3 Utica 22.06m 16.46m 16.46m 16.97m 55' 8.25" 3
12 Steven Hermsen SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 18.90m 17.44m 12.60m 16.15m 53' 0" -
14 Jacob Edwards JR-3 Dubuque 18.87m 19.03m 13.43m 15.99m 52' 5.5" -
15 Austin Rennhack JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 20.43m 18.35m 12.45m 15.96m 52' 4.5" -
16 Ethan Wilkie JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 16.81m 12.37m 14.59m 15.86m 52' 0.5" -
18 Sarath Kakani JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16.46m 11.08m 12.82m 15.83m 51' 11.25" -
19 Cade Collier SR-4 Dubuque 16.13m 12.17m 16.76m 15.81m 51' 10.5" -
20 Isaiah Brunache SO-2 Cortland St. 12.35m 19.54m 10.94m 15.63m 51' 3.5" -
21 Dakota Hoffman SO-2 Dubuque 17.80m 15.87m 17.80m 14.83m 48' 8" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Joseph White JR-3 Carthage 17.94m 18.69m 22.61m 61' 4" 10
2 Keegan Digby SR-4 Ohio Northern 16.45m 18.08m 22.78m 59' 4" 8
5 Ethan Hart SR-4 Dickinson 22.08m 17.12m 22.26m 56' 2" 4
7 Trent Beseth JR-3 St. Scholastica 15.92m 16.94m 14.23m 55' 7" 2
8 Eric Bottern SR-4 Babson 20.28m 16.62m 16.29m 54' 6.5" 1
9 Andrew Mott SR-4 York (Pa.) 15.90m 16.39m 14.91m 53' 9.25" -
10 Yakob Ekoue JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.02m 16.33m 19.92m 53' 7" -
11 Isaiah Isom SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.90m 16.22m 13.79m 53' 2.75" -
13 Holden Murphy JR-3 Loras 11.94m 16.14m 15.66m 52' 11.5" -
17 Gage Stankiewicz SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.44m 15.85m 19.81m 52' 0" -
  Cooper Folkestad JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -