May 22-24, 2024
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
ICON KEY: NWC North Coast AC AARTFC

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Patzka JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 7:20.53 10:36.90 8:24.22 9:27.91 10:26.29 8:50.75 10
2 Christopher Collet SR-4 Wartburg 9:06.25 6:14.88 10:37.30 11:09.43 7:08.44 8:55.54 8
3 Adam Loenser JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 9:44.68 9:44.68 9:44.68 9:23.22 6:47.67 8:56.40 6
4 Will Kelly JR-3 St. Olaf 9:17.25 8:12.33 9:28.08 10:05.95 9:55.13 9:01.02 5
5 Joey Sullivan FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 9:07.42 7:24.44 10:07.04 8:07.80 7:56.96 9:02.00 4
6 Mason Shea JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 10:04.63 7:32.11 7:53.90 7:26.67 9:21.06 9:04.71 3
7 Cameron Hatler JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 9:27.20 9:27.20 9:05.38 8:21.75 7:49.03 9:05.38 2
8 Mason Brown FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8:01.94 8:29.32 7:50.98 9:51.47 7:50.98 9:07.65 1
9 Jayden Zywicki SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6:33.51 8:02.19 7:06.77 7:51.11 9:58.58 9:14.24 -
10 Caden Schneider SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 6:34.41 8:53.28 6:39.96 7:57.73 8:36.62 9:15.50 -
11 Walter Moak JR-3 Oberlin 7:45.58 8:36.07 12:09.23 10:56.30 10:28.26 9:20.94 -
12 Ethan Domitrovich JR-3 John Carroll 8:20.50 6:43.82 6:38.13 9:57.19 9:45.82 9:28.75 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Walter Moak JR-3 Oberlin 10:18.61 8:57.92 6:59.58
2 Christian Patzka JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 7:58.69 9:03.96 8:25.89
3 Will Kelly JR-3 St. Olaf 8:58.71 8:58.71 7:27.13
4 Joey Sullivan FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 9:53.25 9:04.26 8:53.38
5 Christopher Collet SR-4 Wartburg 7:45.23 9:00.96 8:33.92
6 Cameron Hatler JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 11:17.65 9:06.49 7:22.66
7 Adam Loenser JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 10:39.76 9:02.17 7:02.90
8 Jayden Zywicki SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 10:13.24 9:07.53 10:57.04
9 Mason Shea JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 8:51.81 9:08.25 7:35.05
10 Mason Brown FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7:46.20 9:08.46 9:30.40
11 Ethan Domitrovich JR-3 John Carroll 11:03.80 9:08.59 7:07.90
12 Caden Schneider SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 6:35.97 9:09.95 8:25.96
13 Zeke Micheel SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 11:43.39 9:13.85 11:43.39
14 Austin Gappa JR-3 George Fox 8:41.77 9:15.07 7:57.36
15 Hayden Beauchemin SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:26.89 9:17.02 7:03.34
16 Sam Elsen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 11:50.63 9:19.55 11:11.46
17 Elias Ritzke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7:33.31 9:19.64 7:33.31
18 Lance Sobaski SO-2 Wartburg 11:18.92 9:21.09 7:51.32
19 Connor Oiler SO-2 Johns Hopkins 10:30.70 9:23.12 11:49.54
20 Alex Hillyard JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 10:53.81 9:28.53 7:12.09
21 Jack Brown FR-1 Central College 11:29.03 9:29.44 7:46.94
22 Emmanuel Leblond SO-2 Johns Hopkins 10:51.16 9:36.24 9:53.53
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Christian Patzka JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 7:42.37 9:03.96
4 Joey Sullivan FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7:26.30 9:04.26
6 Cameron Hatler JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 11:50.44 9:06.49
8 Jayden Zywicki SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6:39.70 9:07.53
11 Ethan Domitrovich JR-3 John Carroll 7:51.79 9:08.59
12 Caden Schneider SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 7:41.96 9:09.95
15 Hayden Beauchemin SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7:36.76 9:17.02
16 Sam Elsen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 6:59.67 9:19.55
20 Alex Hillyard JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 11:50.67 9:28.53
21 Jack Brown FR-1 Central College 9:35.14 9:29.44
22 Emmanuel Leblond SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:44.38 9:36.24
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Walter Moak JR-3 Oberlin 8:57.92
3 Will Kelly JR-3 St. Olaf 8:58.71
5 Christopher Collet SR-4 Wartburg 9:00.96
7 Adam Loenser JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 9:02.17
9 Mason Shea JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 9:08.25
10 Mason Brown FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 9:08.46
13 Zeke Micheel SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 9:13.85
14 Austin Gappa JR-3 George Fox 9:15.07
17 Elias Ritzke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 9:19.64
18 Lance Sobaski SO-2 Wartburg 9:21.09
19 Connor Oiler SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9:23.12