May 22-24, 2024
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
ICON KEY: North Coast AC AARTFC NESCAC DIII NE

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 5085 7063 7274 4944 6427 10
2 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5756 7020 6318 8915 5405 8
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5573 6881 5091 7225 5780 6
4 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7114 6841 5814 7388 6293 5
5 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7838 6816 7293 6952 4907 4
6 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 5718 6808 8578 8646 8169 3
7 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 5640 6796 8019 8427 8766 2
8 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 5341 6761 7707 6828 6625 1
9 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 5389 6737 7612 5995 5793 -
10 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 7442 6645 6246 5183 7575 -
11 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 6862 6599 6401 8314 7588 -
12 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 8560 6585 5465 6980 5860 -
13 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 4698 6525 5546 7373 4567 -
14 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 7480 6505 6505 5464 7806 -
15 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 5561 6467 5690 7760 5949 -
16 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 6037 6355 4512 5655 6609 -
17 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 7763 6312 4607 7195 8016 -
18 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 7636 6311 6563 7510 6500 -
19 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 6785 6225 7034 5664 6660 -
20 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 7318 6099 5977 5184 6220 -
21 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 4295 5966 5966 6502 7517 -
22 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 7437 5856 6910 5387 4274 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 9.09 8.78 10.57 11.95 7.83 12.69 8.67 959 1.6
2 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.37 11.44 10.69 12.30 8.45 11.01 12.73 931 1.6
3 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.90 13.92 10.96 9.76 8.88 11.62 10.53 870 1.6
4 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 13.88 12.23 11.01 13.33 12.56 7.71 14.32 858 1.6
5 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.87 9.98 11.08 14.19 8.76 12.97 11.64 843 1.3
6 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 12.68 10.90 11.12 13.13 10.90 11.35 7.90 834 1.6
7 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11.95 9.49 11.16 9.71 9.38 12.28 12.50 825 1.6
8 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 8.05 9.61 11.17 9.83 13.85 10.39 13.52 823 1.6
9 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 14.34 13.33 11.20 12.66 13.33 14.12 11.76 817 -0.7
10 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 13.49 7.87 11.24 13.94 9.00 8.77 9.00 808 1.6
11 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 8.55 8.22 11.25 10.35 8.22 9.79 10.58 806 1.3
12 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8.36 10.05 11.29 13.33 13.33 11.86 8.36 797 -0.7
13 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.37 13.31 11.37 11.37 12.06 9.55 9.44 780 -0.7
14 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 9.05 14.20 11.45 9.74 13.63 9.51 12.37 763 -0.7
15 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 11.63 10.02 11.51 14.62 13.93 13.82 11.40 750 1.3
16 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 11.66 14.78 11.54 8.89 15.01 11.43 13.74 744 1.3
17 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 10.16 13.74 11.54 10.62 9.35 13.39 11.77 744 -0.7
18 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 11.37 11.95 11.60 13.46 12.18 13.00 12.65 732 -0.7
19 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 12.34 13.97 11.64 10.13 8.38 12.69 14.44 723 1.3
20 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 10.15 13.65 11.66 8.28 14.46 11.78 14.58 719 -0.7
21 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 14.42 8.56 11.72 9.50 13.48 15.01 10.32 707 1.3
22 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 14.23 10.00 11.76 11.29 14.23 9.06 9.65 699 1.3
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.08 8.09 8.76 843
11 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 11.25 13.05 11.03 806
15 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 11.51 11.86 13.93 750
16 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 11.54 8.31 8.43 744
19 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 11.64 11.88 9.43 723
21 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.72 14.30 13.95 707
22 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 11.76 8.24 9.88 699
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 11.20 13.33 12.44 10.64 817
12 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 11.29 8.47 11.07 9.15 797
13 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.37 11.37 11.03 8.08 780
14 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 11.45 8.25 13.29 11.45 763
17 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 11.54 12.12 8.66 14.89 744
18 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 11.60 8.47 9.05 10.44 732
20 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 11.66 10.26 14.00 8.40 719
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 10.57 959
2 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.69 931
3 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.96 870
4 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.01 858
6 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 11.12 834
7 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11.16 825
8 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 11.17 823
10 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 11.24 808
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT WIND
1 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 8.44m 6.81m 5.31m 8.51m 4.77m 5.38m 8.10m 22' 4.25" 769 +0.0
  • 6.49 (+0.0)
  • 6.49 (1.1)
  • 6.81 (+0.0)
2 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 8.08m 6.79m 5.50m 8.49m 7.06m 7.13m 6.45m 22' 3.5" 764 0.3
  • 6.45 (0.2)
  • 6.79 (0.3)
  • 6.77 (0.2)
3 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 8.41m 6.73m 8.41m 6.39m 6.80m 6.86m 7.07m 22' 1" 750 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
4 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.66m 6.71m 8.19m 4.83m 8.59m 6.84m 8.66m 22' 0.25" 746 0.3
  • 6.71 (0.3)
  • 6.64 (0.1)
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
5 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 7.29m 6.69m 7.16m 4.82m 5.89m 6.29m 5.35m 21' 11.5" 741 +0.0
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
6 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.28m 6.68m 5.48m 7.21m 7.75m 8.02m 5.81m 21' 11" 739 -0.1
  • 5.92 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68 (-0.1)
7 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.00m 6.67m 7.07m 5.74m 6.34m 5.60m 6.00m 21' 10.75" 736 1.7
  • 6.52 (1.4)
  • 6.67 (1.7)
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
8 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 7.44m 6.64m 4.71m 6.44m 7.17m 4.98m 6.37m 21' 9.5" 729 1.7
  • 6.39 (0.5)
  • 6.64 (1.7)
  • 5.96 (+0.0)
9 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 5.83m 6.62m 8.14m 7.81m 8.54m 5.83m 7.68m 21' 8.75" 725 -0.6
  • 6.10 (-0.6)
  • 6.62 (-0.6)
  • 6.32 (-0.3)
10 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.39m 6.61m 6.08m 6.35m 6.41m 7.27m 6.94m 21' 8.25" 723 NWI
  • 6.21  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.46 (0.9)
11 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 6.07m 6.53m 6.66m 7.18m 7.97m 7.71m 8.42m 21' 5.25" 704 1.1
  • 6.37 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53 (1.1)
12 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 6.05m 6.50m 8.26m 5.79m 7.34m 6.76m 7.41m 21' 4" 697 2.4
  • 6.50 (2.4)
  • 6.41 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
12 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 5.92m 6.50m 8.45m 4.62m 5.59m 7.48m 6.44m 21' 4" 697 -0.4
  • 6.31 (2.3)
  • 6.50 (-0.4)
  • FOUL  
14 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 5.69m 6.47m 5.82m 5.31m 6.21m 5.50m 7.83m 21' 2.75" 691 +0.0
  • 5.85  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.47 (+0.0)
15 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 4.58m 6.45m 4.58m 6.71m 5.35m 6.71m 7.48m 21' 2" 686 +0.0
  • 5.74  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.45 (+0.0)
16 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 6.89m 6.44m 6.89m 5.22m 6.18m 5.80m 6.12m 21' 1.5" 684 NWI
  • 6.38  
  • 6.44  
  • FOUL  
17 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 6.22m 6.35m 5.78m 7.62m 5.33m 5.14m 8.25m 20' 10" 664 -1.5
  • 6.24 (-0.1)
  • 6.35 (-1.5)
  • FOUL  
17 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 4.51m 6.35m 6.99m 5.72m 8.00m 7.75m 6.35m 20' 10" 664 +0.0
  • 6.18 (1.3)
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
19 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 4.63m 6.34m 7.04m 5.07m 7.48m 4.56m 6.40m 20' 9.75" 661 0.1
  • 6.25 (0.7)
  • 6.13 (1.0)
  • 6.34 (0.1)
20 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 7.06m 6.30m 6.62m 7.06m 4.54m 7.88m 4.54m 20' 8" 652 0.7
  • 6.15 (0.4)
  • 6.29 (0.8)
  • 6.30 (0.7)
21 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 5.94m 6.12m 7.96m 5.39m 7.22m 5.26m 7.77m 20' 1" 613 1.9
  • 6.03 (-1.0)
  • 5.78 (0.8)
  • 6.12 (1.9)
22 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5.67m 6.10m 7.01m 6.10m 6.59m 5.06m 5.79m 20' 0.25" 608 2.4
  • 6.10 (2.4)
  • 6.04 (-0.1)
  • 6.04 (+0.0)
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
3 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 7.47m 6.73m 22' 1" 750 1.3
7 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.67m 6.67m 21' 10.75" 736 1.7
10 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.29m 6.61m 21' 8.25" 723 NWI
12 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 7.09m 6.50m 21' 4" 697 -0.4
14 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 6.66m 6.47m 21' 2.75" 691 +0.0
15 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 7.74m 6.45m 21' 2" 686 +0.0
16 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 7.99m 6.44m 21' 1.5" 684 NWI
17 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 5.21m 6.35m 20' 10" 664 +0.0
20 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 6.74m 6.30m 20' 8" 652 0.7
21 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 5.32m 6.12m 20' 1" 613 1.9
22 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 6.41m 6.10m 20' 0.25" 608 2.4
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 8.78m 6.13m 6.81m 7.01m 7.08m 5.99m 22' 4.25" 769 +0.0
2 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.36m 5.02m 6.79m 4.96m 8.22m 6.72m 22' 3.5" 764 0.3
4 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.52m 7.98m 6.71m 5.23m 7.05m 5.10m 22' 0.25" 746 0.3
5 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 7.29m 7.36m 6.69m 7.23m 7.96m 8.16m 21' 11.5" 741 +0.0
6 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.15m 6.41m 6.68m 8.15m 7.28m 5.95m 21' 11" 739 -0.1
8 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 5.05m 7.57m 6.64m 5.05m 6.57m 7.04m 21' 9.5" 729 1.7
9 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.08m 7.28m 6.62m 7.94m 6.29m 6.69m 21' 8.75" 725 -0.6
11 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5.81m 4.57m 6.53m 6.46m 8.23m 7.97m 21' 5.25" 704 1.1
12 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 7.67m 5.66m 6.50m 5.98m 7.15m 5.07m 21' 4" 697 2.4
17 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 5.40m 6.92m 6.35m 4.64m 7.24m 6.10m 20' 10" 664 -1.5
19 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 5.26m 6.91m 6.34m 4.63m 5.45m 6.47m 20' 9.75" 661 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 12.51m 9.12m 11.60m 16.42m 13.03m 42' 9" 669
  • 11.95  
  • 13.03  
  • 12.65  
2 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 14.41m 16.48m 11.16m 16.74m 12.98m 42' 7" 666
  • 12.98  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.09  
3 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 13.80m 9.29m 11.61m 14.19m 12.90m 42' 4" 661
  • 12.43  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.90  
4 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 10.45m 9.94m 15.67m 13.89m 12.74m 41' 9.75" 651
  • 12.31  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.74  
5 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 10.80m 9.02m 16.14m 11.06m 12.71m 41' 8.5" 650
  • 12.07  
  • 11.70  
  • 12.71  
6 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.22m 11.87m 8.81m 10.65m 12.24m 40' 2" 621
  • 11.47  
  • 12.24  
  • 11.85  
7 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.89m 14.29m 14.16m 11.72m 12.21m 40' 0.75" 619
  • 12.21  
  • 11.38  
  • 11.89  
8 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 11.32m 14.81m 10.35m 8.67m 12.04m 39' 6" 609
  • 11.74  
  • 11.32  
  • 12.04  
9 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 9.01m 13.21m 11.89m 8.41m 12.01m 39' 5" 607
  • 11.80  
  • 12.01  
  • 11.42  
10 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 14.59m 13.89m 12.37m 13.30m 11.67m 38' 3.5" 586
  • 10.99  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.67  
11 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 13.21m 8.92m 11.59m 14.60m 11.59m 38' 0.25" 582
  • 10.64  
  • 11.59  
  • 11.48  
12 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 12.47m 13.17m 9.01m 14.44m 11.55m 37' 10.75" 579
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.89m 13.11m 14.72m 12.65m 11.50m 37' 8.75" 576
  • 11.29  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.39  
14 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 13.15m 14.16m 12.03m 11.13m 11.24m 36' 10.5" 560
  • 9.65  
  • 11.24  
  • FOUL  
15 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11.82m 10.48m 12.82m 12.60m 11.15m 36' 7" 555
  • 10.57  
  • 11.15  
  • 10.98  
16 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 13.27m 11.41m 12.18m 7.68m 10.97m 36' 0" 544
  • 10.54  
  • 10.97  
  • 10.01  
17 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.77m 9.27m 10.03m 12.32m 10.90m 35' 9.25" 540
  • 9.68  
  • 10.85  
  • 10.90  
18 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 11.37m 11.15m 8.34m 12.56m 10.83m 35' 6.5" 536
  • 10.83  
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
19 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 12.94m 8.62m 13.48m 9.81m 10.78m 35' 4.5" 533
  • 10.15  
  • 10.78  
  • FOUL  
20 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 10.21m 7.98m 11.28m 7.55m 10.64m 34' 11" 524
  • 9.56  
  • 10.64  
  • 9.97  
21 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 7.36m 11.04m 12.72m 10.40m 10.51m 34' 5.75" 516
  • 10.38  
  • 10.11  
  • 10.51  
22 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 12.70m 10.58m 11.79m 9.78m 10.08m 33' 1" 490
  • 10.08  
  • 9.48  
  • 9.95  
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 12.74m 12.10m 13.12m 41' 9.75" 651
6 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.24m 9.18m 11.02m 40' 2" 621
11 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.59m 9.16m 9.04m 38' 0.25" 582
14 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 11.24m 9.22m 8.54m 36' 10.5" 560
15 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 11.15m 8.25m 13.60m 36' 7" 555
16 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.97m 10.42m 12.94m 36' 0" 544
18 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 10.83m 8.56m 10.51m 35' 6.5" 536
19 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 10.78m 12.94m 9.81m 35' 4.5" 533
20 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 10.64m 12.24m 13.51m 34' 11" 524
21 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 10.51m 12.40m 11.56m 34' 5.75" 516
22 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 10.08m 8.47m 12.80m 33' 1" 490
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 13.03m 42' 9" 669
2 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 12.98m 42' 7" 666
3 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 12.90m 42' 4" 661
5 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 12.71m 41' 8.5" 650
7 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.21m 40' 0.75" 619
8 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 12.04m 39' 6" 609
9 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 12.01m 39' 5" 607
10 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 11.67m 38' 3.5" 586
12 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 11.55m 37' 10.75" 579
13 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.50m 37' 8.75" 576
17 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 10.90m 35' 9.25" 540
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.75m 1.94m 2.37m 1.47m 6' 4.25" 749
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.97
    XXX
2 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 2.08m 1.91m 1.49m 2.35m 6' 3.25" 723
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.82
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.90m 1.88m 1.64m 2.39m 6' 2" 696
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXX
3 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 1.80m 1.88m 2.24m 1.86m 6' 2" 696
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
5 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 1.76m 1.85m 1.87m 1.42m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
5 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 2.18m 1.85m 1.70m 2.37m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
5 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 2.39m 1.85m 1.44m 1.72m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
5 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.33m 1.85m 1.81m 1.98m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
5 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 1.87m 1.85m 2.13m 1.33m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XXO
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
5 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 1.48m 1.85m 1.67m 2.18m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
5 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 2.09m 1.85m 1.67m 1.63m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
5 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 1.65m 1.85m 1.46m 1.68m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
13 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 1.49m 1.82m 1.37m 1.78m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
13 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 2.09m 1.82m 1.91m 1.40m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
13 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 2.17m 1.82m 1.87m 1.51m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XXO
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
13 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 2.02m 1.82m 2.33m 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXO
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
13 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 2.04m 1.82m 1.64m 2.17m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.79
    XXO
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
13 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 2.00m 1.82m 1.49m 1.47m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
13 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 1.78m 1.82m 1.62m 2.22m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
20 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 1.49m 1.79m 1.79m 1.65m 5' 10.5" 619
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.82
    XXX
20 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 2.00m 1.79m 1.63m 2.00m 5' 10.5" 619
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
22 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 1.73m 1.70m 1.97m 2.06m 5' 7" 544
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XXX
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 1.85m 2.26m 1.85m 2.11m 1.54m 1.30m 6' 0.75" 670
5 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 1.98m 1.98m 1.85m 2.26m 1.83m 2.15m 6' 0.75" 670
5 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 2.04m 2.24m 1.85m 1.78m 1.72m 2.16m 6' 0.75" 670
13 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 1.71m 1.71m 1.82m 2.26m 1.44m 1.84m 5' 11.5" 644
13 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.58m 1.71m 1.82m 1.95m 1.87m 2.28m 5' 11.5" 644
13 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 1.73m 1.64m 1.82m 2.37m 1.49m 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
13 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 1.46m 2.26m 1.82m 1.87m 2.26m 1.53m 5' 11.5" 644
13 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 2.06m 1.67m 1.82m 1.67m 2.09m 1.60m 5' 11.5" 644
13 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 1.38m 1.78m 1.82m 1.73m 2.28m 2.04m 5' 11.5" 644
22 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 1.33m 1.38m 1.70m 2.04m 2.01m 1.92m 5' 7" 544
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 1.94m 6' 4.25" 749
2 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.91m 6' 3.25" 723
3 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 1.88m 6' 2" 696
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.88m 6' 2" 696
5 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
5 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
5 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
5 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
5 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
13 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
20 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 1.79m 5' 10.5" 619
20 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 1.79m 5' 10.5" 619
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 53.21 35.64 39.05 48.81 1:01.02 1:00.53 870
2 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 58.27 1:04.20 40.50 49.38 1:03.21 39.01 843
3 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.46 59.27 1:01.74 49.39 50.88 37.05 843
4 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 44.58 40.52 52.17 50.65 50.15 55.72 785
5 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 45.15 49.72 42.11 50.73 40.59 53.78 781
6 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 47.31 38.16 40.70 50.87 1:06.14 56.98 775
7 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 55.74 42.95 50.62 51.13 48.07 50.62 763
8 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 55.36 1:00.49 45.11 51.26 57.93 52.80 757
9 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 45.18 48.26 48.78 51.34 48.26 36.46 754
10 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 45.26 50.41 58.63 51.43 40.12 43.21 750
11 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 1:03.04 54.26 54.26 51.67 37.72 37.72 739
12 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 1:04.10 49.11 37.22 51.69 36.19 46.53 738
13 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 49.71 55.93 40.39 51.78 1:04.21 43.50 734
14 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 55.59 54.55 1:02.34 51.95 1:05.98 58.19 727
15 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 53.80 37.61 49.10 52.23 54.32 52.23 715
16 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 54.32 40.74 56.93 52.23 37.09 39.70 715
17 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 49.69 47.60 1:01.19 52.30 44.46 36.61 712
18 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 46.07 56.54 1:01.25 52.35 54.97 59.68 709
19 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 38.37 40.48 49.41 52.56 57.82 53.62 700
20 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 43.65 37.34 1:02.05 52.58 52.58 1:02.57 700
21 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 1:02.68 1:07.00 42.15 54.03 47.01 1:08.08 638
22 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 55.14 46.95 44.22 54.59 1:10.43 50.23 615
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 46.21 51.34 1:03.15 50.83 1:01.61 53.91 55.45 754
15 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 55.37 52.23 50.14 54.32 55.37 37.61 42.31 715
17 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 49.69 52.30 53.87 59.63 1:03.81 37.66 57.53 712
19 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 1:02.02 52.56 42.05 44.68 43.10 1:04.65 41.53 700
20 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 36.81 52.58 37.86 39.96 56.26 1:06.78 46.27 700
21 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 53.49 54.03 58.90 1:03.22 58.36 56.74 49.71 638
22 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 46.41 54.59 1:09.88 54.59 57.32 38.22 43.68 615
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 45.00 51.13 763
8 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:02.03 51.26 757
10 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 39.09 51.43 750
11 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 40.82 51.67 739
13 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 41.43 51.78 734
16 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 1:03.72 52.23 715
18 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 47.64 52.35 709
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 38.56 45.40 48.81 870
2 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 56.79 56.30 49.38 843
3 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 47.42 38.53 49.39 843
4 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 1:01.80 55.21 50.65 785
5 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 38.56 1:03.92 50.73 781
6 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 36.12 43.24 50.87 775
12 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 40.32 39.81 51.69 738
14 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 36.37 55.59 51.95 727
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 14.44 16.18 14.44 918 3.0
2 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.99 18.21 15.05 843 1.6
3 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 16.57 16.87 15.06 842 1.6
4 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 18.24 14.77 15.07 841 3.0
5 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 18.18 19.70 15.15 831 3.0
6 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 16.57 15.36 15.20 825 2.4
7 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.83 13.13 15.44 797 2.4
8 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 11.30 13.00 15.47 794 2.4
9 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 13.19 13.81 15.51 789 3.0
10 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 17.70 12.11 15.52 788 2.4
11 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 18.74 18.74 15.61 777 1.1
12 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14.61 16.18 15.70 767 2.3
13 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 14.14 19.96 15.71 766 1.4
14 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 18.77 19.40 15.90 744 2.3
15 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 13.79 16.87 16.22 708 1.1
16 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 18.41 11.57 16.29 700 1.1
17 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 21.03 18.10 16.30 699 2.3
18 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 18.81 15.86 16.35 694 1.4
19 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 14.09 14.75 16.38 691 2.3
20 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 17.10 13.62 16.60 667 1.4
21 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.13 16.30 16.97 627 1.6
22 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 22.99 15.81 17.96 528 1.6
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 12.65 11.56 15.61 18.58 17.02 11.40 777
15 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 15.90 19.31 16.22 15.09 17.20 12.66 708
16 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 11.73 12.87 16.29 20.86 19.06 18.09 700
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 15.71 766
18 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 16.35 694
20 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 16.60 667
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14.61 15.70 12.09 12.41 15.86 767
14 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 12.25 15.90 20.67 16.70 16.06 744
17 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 14.67 16.30 20.22 18.59 12.07 699
19 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 18.68 16.38 17.69 16.38 17.20 691
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 15.20 19.31 825
7 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.44 19.61 797
8 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 15.47 14.70 794
10 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 15.52 20.02 788
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.04 18.21 13.55 15.05 19.42 15.36 16.56 843
3 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 14.16 13.86 15.21 15.06 19.28 15.67 19.13 842
21 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.13 15.11 19.86 16.97 18.67 20.88 16.13 627
22 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 16.71 20.48 16.71 17.96 17.25 16.17 21.20 528
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 6
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 14.44 918
4 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 15.07 841
5 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.15 831
9 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 15.51 789
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 39.46m 129' 5" 654
  • 30.62  
  • 38.39  
  • 39.46  
2 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 37.32m 122' 5" 610
  • 33.85  
  • 36.92  
  • 37.32  
3 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 36.94m 121' 2" 603
  • 36.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.77  
4 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 36.65m 120' 3" 597
  • 36.65  
  • 34.97  
  • 30.82  
5 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 36.52m 119' 10" 594
  • 33.91  
  • 35.97  
  • 36.52  
6 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 36.17m 118' 8" 587
  • 36.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 36.10m 118' 5" 586
  • 33.24  
  • 34.26  
  • 36.10  
8 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 35.83m 117' 7" 580
  • 31.66  
  • 34.86  
  • 35.83  
9 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 35.14m 115' 3" 566
  • 35.14  
  • 33.71  
  • FOUL  
10 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 35.03m 114' 11" 564
  • 34.54  
  • 35.03  
  • 34.96  
11 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 34.47m 113' 1" 553
  • 34.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 34.16m 112' 1" 547
  • 30.60  
  • 34.16  
  • 33.20  
13 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 33.33m 109' 4" 530
  • 31.47  
  • 32.82  
  • 33.33  
14 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 33.04m 108' 5" 525
  • 33.04  
  • 31.63  
  • FOUL  
15 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 32.91m 108' 0" 522
  • 32.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.70  
16 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 32.80m 107' 7" 520
  • 30.26  
  • 32.80  
  • FOUL  
17 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 32.40m 106' 3" 512
  • 30.57  
  • 32.40  
  • FOUL  
18 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 31.44m 103' 2" 493
  • 31.44  
  • 31.34  
  • FOUL  
19 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 31.05m 101' 10" 485
  • 29.52  
  • 31.05  
  • 29.47  
20 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 30.88m 101' 4" 482
  • 30.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 28.06m 92' 1" 426
  • FOUL  
  • 28.06  
  • 27.60  
22 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 27.88m 91' 6" 423
  • FOUL  
  • 27.88  
  • FOUL  
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 36.17m 118' 8" 587
12 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 34.16m 112' 1" 547
13 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 33.33m 109' 4" 530
15 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 32.91m 108' 0" 522
16 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 32.80m 107' 7" 520
17 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 32.40m 106' 3" 512
18 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 31.44m 103' 2" 493
19 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 31.05m 101' 10" 485
20 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 30.88m 101' 4" 482
21 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 28.06m 92' 1" 426
22 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 27.88m 91' 6" 423
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 46.96m 39.46m 48.14m 30.78m 38.67m 129' 5" 654
2 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 31.35m 37.32m 27.99m 45.90m 47.77m 122' 5" 610
3 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 43.22m 36.94m 39.16m 47.65m 46.91m 121' 2" 603
4 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 45.08m 36.65m 36.28m 30.42m 43.25m 120' 3" 597
5 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 37.98m 36.52m 25.56m 31.41m 27.02m 119' 10" 594
7 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 35.02m 36.10m 28.88m 28.16m 36.10m 118' 5" 586
8 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 46.58m 35.83m 42.28m 40.49m 31.89m 117' 7" 580
9 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 38.65m 35.14m 37.25m 31.63m 45.33m 115' 3" 566
10 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 39.23m 35.03m 27.32m 38.53m 30.13m 114' 11" 564
11 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 29.99m 34.47m 26.89m 44.81m 44.12m 113' 1" 553
14 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 42.95m 33.04m 32.38m 23.13m 29.08m 108' 5" 525
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.70m 5.64m 5.36m 3.38m 5.73m 4.00m 5.08m 15' 5" 819
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.60
    XPP
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
2 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 4.50m 3.69m 5.13m 5.40m 3.65m 5.08m 4.95m 14' 9" 760
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
3 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 4.40m 5.46m 3.08m 4.71m 5.63m 4.36m 3.65m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
3 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 4.40m 3.08m 5.19m 4.93m 3.21m 3.83m 4.05m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.60
  • 4.70
  • 4.80
5 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 4.30m 4.00m 4.64m 4.64m 5.16m 3.96m 5.38m 14' 1.25" 702
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
5 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 4.30m 4.17m 3.18m 3.83m 4.99m 4.04m 4.04m 14' 1.25" 702
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
7 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 4.10m 4.59m 3.12m 4.06m 3.36m 3.44m 4.18m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
7 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 4.10m 5.17m 3.40m 3.73m 4.96m 4.10m 3.69m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
7 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.10m 5.04m 4.22m 3.12m 3.20m 3.98m 3.98m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.20
    XXX
7 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.10m 4.55m 2.91m 4.26m 3.40m 4.14m 3.57m 13' 5.25" 645
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
11 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 4.00m 2.96m 3.16m 2.80m 4.28m 5.00m 4.36m 13' 1.5" 617
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
11 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 4.00m 4.04m 2.88m 5.12m 4.24m 4.92m 4.12m 13' 1.5" 617
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
11 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4.00m 4.36m 4.40m 2.92m 3.88m 3.08m 3.56m 13' 1.5" 617
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
14 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 3.90m 3.94m 4.80m 3.55m 4.25m 2.81m 3.74m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
14 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 3.90m 4.88m 2.81m 3.78m 2.93m 2.81m 3.43m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
16 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 3.80m 2.77m 2.70m 3.69m 3.19m 4.71m 4.26m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.90
    XXX
16 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 3.80m 4.56m 3.46m 4.10m 3.27m 3.80m 4.29m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    XXX
18 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 3.70m 4.37m 2.96m 4.03m 4.81m 4.51m 3.85m 12' 1.5" 535
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XXX
18 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 3.70m 4.29m 2.74m 3.74m 4.77m 4.74m 3.40m 12' 1.5" 535
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    XXO
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXX
18 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.70m 4.44m 3.26m 3.74m 3.74m 3.37m 3.03m 12' 1.5" 535
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
21 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 3.60m 3.71m 2.81m 3.82m 2.66m 3.82m 2.70m 11' 9.75" 509
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    XXO
  • 3.70
    XXX
22 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 3.40m 4.32m 2.99m 3.67m 2.45m 3.33m 2.86m 11' 1.75" 457
  • 2.80
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.10
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.60
    XXX
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 4.40m 5.72m 4.80m 5.68m 3.26m 4.62m 14' 5.25" 731
7 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.10m 4.22m 3.73m 4.22m 4.55m 3.94m 13' 5.25" 645
7 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.10m 4.18m 5.21m 5.00m 4.10m 3.03m 13' 5.25" 645
11 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 4.00m 3.52m 4.36m 4.92m 4.48m 3.28m 13' 1.5" 617
14 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 3.90m 3.67m 2.85m 3.24m 4.52m 2.85m 12' 9.5" 590
16 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 3.80m 3.38m 2.89m 4.18m 2.66m 3.99m 12' 5.5" 562
16 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 3.80m 2.85m 2.93m 2.81m 4.37m 3.34m 12' 5.5" 562
18 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 3.70m 2.92m 3.63m 3.59m 3.44m 3.63m 12' 1.5" 535
18 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 3.70m 4.59m 3.07m 3.92m 4.14m 4.59m 12' 1.5" 535
18 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 3.70m 3.00m 4.44m 3.92m 4.66m 3.48m 12' 1.5" 535
21 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 3.60m 2.99m 3.02m 2.81m 4.50m 3.49m 11' 9.75" 509
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4.70m 5.59m 6.11m 5.50m 4.04m 3.62m 5.78m 15' 5" 819
2 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 4.50m 3.87m 4.01m 3.56m 3.33m 4.32m 4.50m 14' 9" 760
3 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 4.40m 5.41m 5.37m 4.84m 3.56m 3.83m 3.83m 14' 5.25" 731
5 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 4.30m 4.69m 5.46m 4.04m 5.46m 4.52m 3.96m 14' 1.25" 702
5 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 4.30m 3.66m 3.01m 3.18m 5.16m 3.40m 5.29m 14' 1.25" 702
7 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 4.10m 2.95m 4.26m 3.69m 5.21m 4.31m 4.96m 13' 5.25" 645
7 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 4.10m 4.43m 4.67m 5.08m 3.03m 4.59m 2.91m 13' 5.25" 645
11 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4.00m 3.52m 3.16m 3.76m 3.12m 3.08m 3.20m 13' 1.5" 617
11 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 4.00m 3.44m 4.32m 2.80m 4.88m 5.00m 2.92m 13' 1.5" 617
14 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 3.90m 3.59m 4.48m 3.51m 4.17m 4.91m 3.74m 12' 9.5" 590
22 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 3.40m 2.55m 2.38m 3.33m 3.77m 3.47m 3.64m 11' 1.75" 457
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 55.77m 183' 0" 674
  • 50.55  
  • 50.25  
  • 55.77  
2 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 54.60m 179' 2" 657
  • 54.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.18  
3 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 54.16m 177' 8" 650
  • 45.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.16  
4 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 52.90m 173' 7" 632
  • 47.06  
  • 50.97  
  • 52.90  
5 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 52.51m 172' 3" 626
  • 48.87  
  • 51.45  
  • 52.51  
6 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 51.13m 167' 9" 605
  • 49.25  
  • 51.13  
  • 49.26  
7 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 50.44m 165' 6" 595
  • 50.44  
  • 48.87  
  • 48.77  
8 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 49.50m 162' 5" 581
  • 43.01  
  • 47.12  
  • 49.50  
9 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 48.07m 157' 8" 560
  • 48.07  
  • 39.21  
  • 42.70  
10 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 47.98m 157' 5" 559
  • 43.37  
  • 42.17  
  • 47.98  
11 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 47.48m 155' 9" 551
  • 45.67  
  • 47.48  
  • FOUL  
12 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 45.65m 149' 9" 525
  • 42.69  
  • 45.12  
  • 45.65  
13 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 44.87m 147' 2" 513
  • 41.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.87  
14 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 43.81m 143' 9" 498
  • 38.99  
  • 43.81  
  • 42.70  
15 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 43.52m 142' 9" 493
  • 39.01  
  • 43.52  
  • 38.69  
16 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 43.02m 141' 2" 486
  • 43.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.25  
17 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 42.75m 140' 3" 482
  • 42.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.68  
18 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 41.92m 137' 6" 470
  • 41.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.92  
19 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 41.05m 134' 8" 457
  • 37.29  
  • 41.05  
  • 39.75  
20 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 39.97m 131' 2" 442
  • 39.97  
  • 33.68  
  • 39.23  
21 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 39.40m 129' 3" 433
  • 33.17  
  • 37.56  
  • 39.40  
22 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 38.45m 126' 2" 420
  • 38.45  
  • 37.85  
  • 38.25  
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 62.83m 41.16m 54.16m 52.54m 43.87m 69.87m 40.08m 177' 8" 650
6 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 37.32m 61.87m 51.13m 39.88m 64.42m 53.18m 55.73m 167' 9" 605
9 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 49.03m 49.03m 48.07m 46.63m 36.53m 52.40m 41.34m 157' 8" 560
14 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 39.43m 49.07m 43.81m 49.07m 40.74m 53.89m 36.36m 143' 9" 498
15 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 50.48m 56.58m 43.52m 55.27m 56.14m 41.78m 30.46m 142' 9" 493
16 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 45.60m 38.29m 43.02m 33.56m 31.40m 38.29m 45.17m 141' 2" 486
17 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 36.34m 34.20m 42.75m 47.45m 46.60m 53.01m 52.16m 140' 3" 482
19 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 40.64m 32.43m 41.05m 51.31m 39.41m 45.16m 43.10m 134' 8" 457
20 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 49.56m 41.17m 39.97m 46.37m 40.77m 33.18m 34.77m 131' 2" 442
21 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 50.43m 43.73m 39.40m 34.67m 46.49m 50.83m 39.40m 129' 3" 433
22 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.22m 41.91m 38.45m 41.14m 38.45m 43.45m 48.06m 126' 2" 420
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 61.90m 56.89m 55.77m 183' 0" 674
2 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 55.15m 57.33m 54.60m 179' 2" 657
4 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 58.72m 53.96m 52.90m 173' 7" 632
5 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 44.11m 62.49m 52.51m 172' 3" 626
7 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 46.91m 48.42m 50.44m 165' 6" 595
8 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 55.44m 41.58m 49.50m 162' 5" 581
10 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 39.82m 46.06m 47.98m 157' 5" 559
11 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 41.78m 55.08m 47.48m 155' 9" 551
12 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 31.96m 44.28m 45.65m 149' 9" 525
13 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 33.20m 47.11m 44.87m 147' 2" 513
18 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 38.57m 43.18m 41.92m 137' 6" 470
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jackson Anderson JR-3 Williams 5:45.09 4:51.17 5:23.52 4:29.60 747
2 Brandon Dick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 4:15.43 4:57.08 4:43.20 4:37.64 695
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:16.23 5:47.02 5:47.02 4:39.85 681
4 Loucas Xenakis JR-3 Washington U. 5:41.68 3:38.45 5:08.07 4:40.06 680
5 Ulysses Patterson JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:18.51 3:41.98 3:16.69 4:40.98 674
6 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 3:56.60 4:33.21 5:18.28 4:41.66 670
7 Mitch Stegeman JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:53.05 4:44.51 4:38.82 4:44.51 652
8 Max Foland JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:46.60 6:09.72 4:09.35 4:46.60 639
9 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 4:11.63 6:04.43 4:08.74 4:49.23 623
10 Jacob Balcome FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 3:28.96 6:14.39 5:54.07 4:50.22 617
11 Max Lelwica JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:58.97 5:48.32 3:34.80 4:50.26 617
12 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 3:41.49 6:18.86 5:08.92 4:51.43 610
13 Carter Rosewell SR-4 Tufts 5:46.98 4:16.59 4:45.75 4:51.58 609
14 Ian Mortensen SR-4 Carleton 4:54.99 4:11.18 5:00.84 4:52.07 606
15 Thomas Rich SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 4:57.20 3:46.58 4:18.94 4:54.25 593
16 Charlie Nolan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:33.91 5:42.77 3:47.53 4:55.49 586
17 Wade Rhonemus SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 5:00.00 5:44.56 5:05.94 4:57.03 577
18 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 5:04.05 4:36.96 5:58.24 5:01.04 554
19 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 5:04.82 4:46.35 6:06.40 5:07.90 515
20 Caleb Smith FR-1 Middlebury 6:18.81 6:03.41 5:01.81 5:07.97 515
21 Aden Sears JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:20.08 5:10.22 4:04.42 5:13.35 485
22 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 5:02.44 7:42.77 6:51.75 6:04.38 247