May 8, 2024
|
BYU - Provo, UT
|
4627 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Seth Smith FR-1 Salt Lake 5:34.01 4:18.92
2 William Mortenson Freshman Unattached 3:32.82 4:19.53
3 Samuel Nelson FR-1 Salt Lake 4:37.72 4:24.49
4 Elmer Olaco-Castillo FR-1 Salt Lake 5:02.99 4:28.13
5 Alex Harbertson SO-2 Weber State 4:26.16 4:28.84
6 Jacob Porter SO-2 Salt Lake 4:18.43 4:32.03
7 Simon Mitchell Sophomore Unattached 3:33.60 4:33.84
8 Luke Anderson FR-1 Salt Lake 5:25.89 4:33.85
9 Jason Moore FR-1 Salt Lake 3:59.66 4:35.47
10 Salvatore Lione Freshman Unattached 5:34.29 4:38.57
11 Daniel Poulson FR-1 Salt Lake 3:53.27 4:41.04
12 Joshua Nicolaides Freshman Unattached 3:20.90 4:42.95
13 Gannon Jensen FR-1 Salt Lake 6:09.21 4:48.44
14 Brandon Wilson Freshman Unattached 6:01.23 4:51.31
  Wyatt Wingard SO-2 Salt Lake DNF DNF
  David Skelton SO-2 Salt Lake DNF DNF
  Nate Beltran FR-1 Salt Lake DNF DNF
  Terrance HARVEY   Unattached DNF DNF
  Rylan Heffernan SO-2 Salt Lake DNF DNF
  Porter Whitworth FR-1 Salt Lake DNF DNF
  Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt SR-4 Westminster (Utah) DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jacob Porter SO-2 Salt Lake 4:32.03 4:26.59
7 Simon Mitchell Sophomore Unattached 4:33.84 3:44.55
11 Daniel Poulson FR-1 Salt Lake 4:41.04 3:25.16
12 Joshua Nicolaides Freshman Unattached 4:42.95 4:42.95
14 Brandon Wilson Freshman Unattached 4:51.31 5:20.45
  David Skelton SO-2 Salt Lake DNF DNF
  Nate Beltran FR-1 Salt Lake DNF DNF
  Terrance HARVEY   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Smith FR-1 Salt Lake 4:26.69 4:29.28 4:21.51 5:26.24 4:18.92 4:16.33 5:28.83
2 William Mortenson Freshman Unattached 5:27.01 4:45.49 3:04.27 4:03.96 4:19.53 4:45.49 3:22.44
3 Samuel Nelson FR-1 Salt Lake 5:22.68 5:43.84 4:43.01 5:22.68 4:24.49 5:12.10 3:18.37
4 Elmer Olaco-Castillo FR-1 Salt Lake 3:21.10 4:20.09 5:37.85 3:45.23 4:28.13 5:19.08 4:22.77
5 Alex Harbertson SO-2 Weber State 5:06.48 5:33.37 3:27.01 4:23.47 4:28.84 3:53.89 5:25.30
8 Luke Anderson FR-1 Salt Lake 4:14.68 3:41.82 3:39.08 4:47.55 4:33.85 4:00.99 3:30.87
9 Jason Moore FR-1 Salt Lake 5:52.61 4:27.21 3:43.13 3:23.85 4:35.47 4:21.70 4:13.44
10 Salvatore Lione Freshman Unattached 4:07.93 3:23.36 3:15.00 5:34.29 4:38.57 5:39.86 3:54.00
13 Gannon Jensen FR-1 Salt Lake 4:45.56 6:14.98 3:24.80 4:57.10 4:48.44 5:05.75 3:21.91
  Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt SR-4 Westminster (Utah) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Porter Whitworth FR-1 Salt Lake DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rylan Heffernan SO-2 Salt Lake DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Wyatt Wingard SO-2 Salt Lake DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF