May 23-25, 2024
|
Emporia State - Emporia, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ines Macadam JR-3 Tiffin 2:08.85 2:04.99 1:59.83 1:55.97 10
2 Jessica Simon SR-4 Adams State 2:08.92 1:56.03 2:15.37 2:33.42 8
3 Aryelle Wright SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 2:09.24 1:43.40 2:40.26 1:56.32 6
4 Lieke Hoogsteen SO-2 Adams State 2:10.03 1:38.83 1:58.33 1:33.63 5
5 Kate Dawson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:10.28 2:42.85 2:27.22 2:31.13 4
6 Elizabeth Acheson JR-3 U-Mary 2:10.80 2:27.81 2:10.80 2:38.27 3
7 Megan Roxby SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:17.03 1:51.00 2:07.44 2:33.48 2
8 Alaysia Brooks JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:21.90 2:55.96 2:27.58 2:29.00 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alaysia Brooks JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:06.07
2 Jessica Simon SR-4 Adams State 2:07.51
3 Aryelle Wright SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 2:08.22
4 Lieke Hoogsteen SO-2 Adams State 2:07.82
5 Kate Dawson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:08.37
6 Megan Roxby SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:08.74
7 Ines Macadam JR-3 Tiffin 2:08.15
8 Elizabeth Acheson JR-3 U-Mary 2:08.58
9 Lydia McGlocklin SO-2 NW Missouri 2:08.83
10 Lainy Williams SR-4 Southwest Baptist 2:09.21
11 Lina Hanich JR-3 Academy of Art 2:09.48
12 Katherine Marsh JR-3 Adelphi 2:09.59
13 Taryn Chapko JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:10.02
14 Katie Heck SR-4 Fort Lewis 2:10.19
15 Isabel Marsh JR-3 Adelphi 2:10.78
16 Sofia Camacho JR-3 Azusa Pacific 2:11.07
17 Marian Ledesma SR-4 Western Washington 2:11.51
18 Ellie Frye SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:11.94
19 Nicole Lawrence SR-4 Adams State 2:13.03
20 MaKenna Thurston SR-4 Minnesota State 2:13.72
21 Jadyn Herron SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 2:16.28
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Aryelle Wright SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 2:08.22
6 Megan Roxby SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:08.74
10 Lainy Williams SR-4 Southwest Baptist 2:09.21
11 Lina Hanich JR-3 Academy of Art 2:09.48
17 Marian Ledesma SR-4 Western Washington 2:11.51
20 MaKenna Thurston SR-4 Minnesota State 2:13.72
21 Jadyn Herron SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 2:16.28
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jessica Simon SR-4 Adams State 2:07.51 2:31.74 2:07.51 2:41.94 2:21.54 1:48.39 2:04.96
5 Kate Dawson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:58.10 1:52.97 2:08.37 1:43.98 2:10.94 2:46.89 2:40.47
8 Elizabeth Acheson JR-3 U-Mary 1:39.01 2:22.73 2:08.58 2:34.30 2:31.73 2:43.30 2:03.44
12 Katherine Marsh JR-3 Adelphi 2:05.71 1:56.64 2:09.59 1:44.97 1:56.64 2:17.37 2:39.40
13 Taryn Chapko JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:58.32 2:45.13 2:10.02 2:11.32 2:20.43 2:00.92 2:19.13
14 Katie Heck SR-4 Fort Lewis 2:38.84 1:53.27 2:10.19 2:23.21 2:28.42 2:23.21 1:40.25
19 Nicole Lawrence SR-4 Adams State 2:26.34 1:58.40 2:13.03 2:42.30 2:46.29 2:07.71 2:17.02
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alaysia Brooks JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 1:58.51 2:06.07 2:07.33 2:12.38 2:07.33 1:54.73
4 Lieke Hoogsteen SO-2 Adams State 2:06.55 2:07.82 2:03.99 1:44.82 2:11.66 1:39.70
7 Ines Macadam JR-3 Tiffin 2:20.97 2:08.15 1:36.12 2:31.22 2:03.03 1:48.93
9 Lydia McGlocklin SO-2 NW Missouri 2:33.31 2:08.83 1:34.05 2:03.68 2:46.19 1:39.20
15 Isabel Marsh JR-3 Adelphi 1:35.47 2:10.78 1:56.40 2:09.48 2:35.63 1:38.09
16 Sofia Camacho JR-3 Azusa Pacific 2:05.83 2:11.07 2:39.91 2:33.36 2:41.22 2:08.45
18 Ellie Frye SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:39.65 2:11.94 2:50.21 2:07.99 2:43.61 2:04.03