May 6- 8, 2024
|
Norfolk State - Norfolk, VA

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kailei Collins SR-4 Howard 25.01 29.10 27.05 27.51 28.19 22.96 22.73 10
2 Tiffani Rae Pittman JR-3 Howard 20.08 18.01 19.16 18.47 30.01 26.78 23.08 8
3 Nackera Allen SO-2 Coppin State 19.83 28.69 26.12 27.99 27.99 20.06 23.32 6
4 Halutie Hor SR-4 Coppin State 20.24 26.83 28.00 20.48 24.95 28.00 23.53 5
5 Ai'yana Gray-Williams FR-1 Howard 29.03 16.66 21.65 24.98 24.75 20.70 23.79 4
6 Zoe Turner SO-2 Howard 27.99 23.68 24.40 27.27 29.90 26.32 23.92 3
7 Mackenzie Robinson FR-1 Howard 17.09 22.62 28.15 26.71 24.79 19.73 24.06 2
8 Brooklyn Robinson SO-2 Norfolk State 25.34 28.29 17.47 29.52 19.44 20.42 24.60 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kailei Collins SR-4 Howard 19.24 23.46 27.69 17.13 1.7
2 Zoe Turner SO-2 Howard 25.58 23.90 27.25 23.43 1.9
3 Ai'yana Gray-Williams FR-1 Howard 27.42 24.05 21.41 25.98 +0.0
4 Halutie Hor SR-4 Coppin State 16.80 23.99 27.59 29.51 1.7
5 Tiffani Rae Pittman JR-3 Howard 28.19 24.09 28.19 26.02 1.9
6 Mackenzie Robinson FR-1 Howard 28.29 24.18 20.07 26.60 1.9
7 Nackera Allen SO-2 Coppin State 19.85 24.20 20.82 27.59 1.7
8 Brooklyn Robinson SO-2 Norfolk State 20.95 24.36 22.17 20.95 1.9
9 Angelica Frederick JR-3 SC State 24.39 24.39 27.32 19.52 +0.0
10 Chloe Lucas JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.83 24.54 25.53 24.05 1.7
11 Sherri-Ann Norton SO-2 Howard 28.48 24.55 22.10 27.25 +0.0
12 Benidicta Kwartemaa FR-1 Coppin State 27.60 24.64 18.73 23.90 1.7
13 Chidubem (Miriam) Okwudibonye SO-2 Delaware State 25.72 24.73 26.71 21.77 +0.0
14 Leanna Lewis FR-1 Norfolk State 20.29 24.74 17.82 27.47 1.9
15 Allysia Farrar JR-3 Norfolk State 18.08 24.76 18.82 21.30 +0.0
16 Maya Smith JR-3 SC State 31.51 24.81 30.77 24.81 +0.0
17 Mackenzi Evans JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.41 24.90 23.66 22.41 1.7
18 Melanne Sutton FR-1 N.C. Central 23.20 24.94 23.20 23.95 1.9
19 Kailie Borque FR-1 Norfolk State 20.14 25.17 17.62 24.42 1.9
20 Aleisha Robinson SO-2 Morgan State 25.48 25.22 31.78 26.99 +0.0
21 Kimoria Chance SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 32.23 25.58 28.14 29.17 1.9
22 Makenzie Edwards SO-2 SC State 22.61 25.69 29.55 20.04 1.7
23 Kani'a Dozier FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 20.19 25.88 23.81 25.11 +0.0
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kailei Collins SR-4 Howard 23.46 24.17 17.60 16.43
4 Halutie Hor SR-4 Coppin State 23.99 25.67 21.12 17.76
7 Nackera Allen SO-2 Coppin State 24.20 20.33 20.57 22.51
10 Chloe Lucas JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.54 26.26 19.88 25.53
12 Benidicta Kwartemaa FR-1 Coppin State 24.64 24.89 23.66 31.05
17 Mackenzi Evans JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.90 19.92 17.43 19.18
22 Makenzie Edwards SO-2 SC State 25.69 19.79 23.13 19.79
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Zoe Turner SO-2 Howard 23.90 29.64
5 Tiffani Rae Pittman JR-3 Howard 24.09 20.48
6 Mackenzie Robinson FR-1 Howard 24.18 26.60
8 Brooklyn Robinson SO-2 Norfolk State 24.36 23.39
14 Leanna Lewis FR-1 Norfolk State 24.74 31.92
18 Melanne Sutton FR-1 N.C. Central 24.94 28.93
19 Kailie Borque FR-1 Norfolk State 25.17 32.47
21 Kimoria Chance SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.58 28.91
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ai'yana Gray-Williams FR-1 Howard 24.54 26.46 18.52 29.10 24.05 28.14 18.76
9 Angelica Frederick JR-3 SC State 31.47 18.30 18.54 19.76 24.39 21.71 27.81
11 Sherri-Ann Norton SO-2 Howard 26.52 29.96 20.87 22.59 24.55 28.73 31.18
13 Chidubem (Miriam) Okwudibonye SO-2 Delaware State 21.77 20.78 31.16 24.73 24.73 22.76 21.02
15 Allysia Farrar JR-3 Norfolk State 29.96 31.94 20.06 20.55 24.76 17.34 21.55
16 Maya Smith JR-3 SC State 24.81 21.34 24.32 25.31 24.81 23.82 29.78
20 Aleisha Robinson SO-2 Morgan State 23.71 25.22 27.49 28.25 25.22 21.19 19.42
23 Kani'a Dozier FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 31.84 22.78 33.65 32.87 25.88 24.33 19.16