May 6- 8, 2024
|
Norfolk State - Norfolk, VA

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kailei Collins SR-4 Howard 11.12 9.23 9.57 10
2 Tiffani Rae Pittman JR-3 Howard 11.29 11.07 13.21 8
3 Halutie Hor SR-4 Coppin State 11.34 10.55 13.27 6
4 Nackera Allen SO-2 Coppin State 11.47 11.24 10.56 5
5 Ai'yana Gray-Williams FR-1 Howard 11.52 12.56 8.18 4
6 Sherri-Ann Norton SO-2 Howard 11.59 14.03 12.87 3
7 Brooklyn Robinson SO-2 Norfolk State 11.61 8.83 15.10 2
8 Benidicta Kwartemaa FR-1 Coppin State 11.76 10.12 12.35 1

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kailei Collins SR-4 Howard 13.30 8.44 10.87 11.56 13.76 9.71 1.7
2 Tiffani Rae Pittman JR-3 Howard 13.33 13.56 11.46 11.69 11.81 9.59 2.0
3 Ai'yana Gray-Williams FR-1 Howard 10.42 8.90 11.00 11.70 12.41 10.53 1.4
4 Halutie Hor SR-4 Coppin State 14.75 13.81 9.95 11.70 12.06 12.29 1.4
5 Brooklyn Robinson SO-2 Norfolk State 8.96 8.25 9.90 11.78 11.43 10.61 1.4
6 Nackera Allen SO-2 Coppin State 11.00 9.22 9.11 11.82 8.28 8.87 2.0
7 Sherri-Ann Norton SO-2 Howard 9.18 10.85 10.26 11.92 11.33 11.45 1.7
8 Benidicta Kwartemaa FR-1 Coppin State 15.05 8.60 14.21 11.94 10.87 12.90 2.0
9 Melanne Sutton FR-1 N.C. Central 8.75 12.46 12.82 11.98 11.03 12.70 2.0
10 Malea Sharps SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15.67 13.62 12.30 12.05 13.74 13.26 2.0
11 Indya Richards SR-4 Norfolk State 14.37 10.50 14.37 12.07 11.71 12.92 1.7
12 Maya Smith JR-3 SC State 14.58 10.94 11.06 12.15 15.43 15.19 2.0
13 Mariah Winfield FR-1 Delaware State 12.78 14.73 12.90 12.17 8.52 10.23 1.4
14 Nyla Ward JR-3 Norfolk State 10.11 9.37 14.85 12.17 8.52 10.84 1.4
15 Angelica Frederick JR-3 SC State 15.78 11.62 11.26 12.23 10.15 10.03 1.7
16 Kailie Borque FR-1 Norfolk State 10.80 11.30 10.80 12.41 10.06 16.14 1.7
17 Leah Powell SO-2 Delaware State 9.60 15.58 11.22 12.46 14.21 14.08 1.7
18 Angel Anderson FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.68 13.68 15.32 12.55 12.30 14.06 1.4
19 Kani'a Dozier FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.80 12.40 11.39 12.65 10.12 9.87 2.0
20 Mar'Shay Robinson JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.17 11.32 14.87 12.71 15.38 9.66 1.7
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ai'yana Gray-Williams FR-1 Howard 11.70 13.93 14.51
4 Halutie Hor SR-4 Coppin State 11.70 11.35 14.51
5 Brooklyn Robinson SO-2 Norfolk State 11.78 12.49 9.07
13 Mariah Winfield FR-1 Delaware State 12.17 10.96 10.71
14 Nyla Ward JR-3 Norfolk State 12.17 12.78 14.49
18 Angel Anderson FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.55 15.69 15.32
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tiffani Rae Pittman JR-3 Howard 11.69
6 Nackera Allen SO-2 Coppin State 11.82
8 Benidicta Kwartemaa FR-1 Coppin State 11.94
9 Melanne Sutton FR-1 N.C. Central 11.98
10 Malea Sharps SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.05
12 Maya Smith JR-3 SC State 12.15
19 Kani'a Dozier FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.65
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kailei Collins SR-4 Howard 11.33 13.41 12.72 9.37 11.10 14.92 11.56
7 Sherri-Ann Norton SO-2 Howard 8.71 10.14 10.97 11.80 12.52 8.94 11.92
11 Indya Richards SR-4 Norfolk State 13.76 8.45 14.73 9.78 14.85 15.33 12.07
15 Angelica Frederick JR-3 SC State 14.68 10.40 9.79 11.13 11.38 12.11 12.23
16 Kailie Borque FR-1 Norfolk State 13.03 8.82 12.04 13.90 12.04 13.16 12.41
17 Leah Powell SO-2 Delaware State 12.21 11.84 15.95 12.09 9.97 12.59 12.46
20 Mar'Shay Robinson JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.30 10.04 12.97 9.54 14.62 8.90 12.71