April 26-27, 2024
|
Texas Tech - Lubbock, TX
|
3281 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Zhane Smith   Underdog Athletics 6.49m 8.37m 4.54m 6.62m 8.44m 7.14m 21' 3.5" 2.6
  • 6.38 (3.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.79 (1.0)
  • 6.49 (2.6)
2 Sanaria Butler SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.07m 4.31m 4.49m 6.56m 5.28m 7.41m 19' 11" 2.8
  • FOUL  
  • 5.58 (4.1)
  • 6.07 (2.8)
  • 5.63 (1.3)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Samari Finney SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.05m 4.30m 6.78m 4.60m 6.78m 7.02m 19' 10.25" 3.1
  • 6.05 (3.1)
  • 5.81 (4.1)
  • 5.72 (2.3)
  • 5.25 (1.6)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Grace Oshiokpu FR-1 Texas Tech 6.04m 5.01m 4.47m 7.55m 5.86m 7.19m 19' 9.75" 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04 (2.1)
  • 5.72 (3.2)
  • 5.46 (1.0)
  • 5.80 (2.3)
5 Ruth Agadama FR-1 South Plains 6.01m 5.35m 7.57m 6.19m 6.73m 7.75m 19' 8.75" 1.7
  • 5.93 (4.5)
  • 5.97 (2.6)
  • 5.98 (2.3)
  • 5.83 (3.7)
  • 5.95 (1.9)
  • 6.01 (1.7)
6 Sydney Roquebrun FR-1 South Plains 5.98m 7.59m 7.77m 7.42m 6.16m 6.34m 19' 7.5" 3.5
  • 4.96 (1.0)
  • 5.62 (2.3)
  • 5.92 (2.5)
  • 5.98 (3.5)
  • 4.26 (2.5)
  • 5.88 (3.4)
7 Tamiah Washington FR-1 Texas Tech 5.97m 7.46m 6.63m 4.60m 6.98m 7.16m 19' 7" 5.3
  • 4.65 (3.1)
  • 5.97 (5.3)
  • 5.82 (2.0)
  • 5.68 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94 (1.9)
8 Anne-Suzanna Fosther-Katta SR-4 Texas Tech 5.95m 4.76m 5.47m 5.18m 7.20m 4.58m 19' 6.25" 3.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95 (3.3)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Ayanna Jones FR-1 Texas Tech 5.92m 5.45m 4.50m 7.04m 4.91m 6.28m 19' 5.25" 2.5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.21 (2.5)
  • 5.92 (2.5)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Celeste Sela SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5.86m 6.68m 7.38m 7.50m 6.56m 6.45m 19' 2.75" 2.3
  • 5.86 (2.3)
  • 5.85 (3.7)
  • 5.78 (2.4)
11 Anisha Henderson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 5.77m 6.64m 5.71m 4.85m 7.10m 4.33m 18' 11.25" 2.3
  • 5.77 (2.3)
  • 5.65 (2.0)
  • 5.55 (3.1)
11 Kailee Benton SO-2 West Texas A&M 5.77m 5.71m 5.94m 5.60m 6.00m 5.65m 18' 11.25" 3.9
  • 5.77 (3.9)
  • 5.58 (1.0)
  • 5.68 (2.1)
13 Laiten Greeson SR-4 West Texas A&M 5.67m 5.73m 4.71m 6.97m 6.97m 7.14m 18' 7.25" 4.1
  • FOUL  
  • 5.67 (4.1)
  • 5.08 (3.8)
14 Jasmyn Reece SO-2 North Texas 5.66m 7.30m 4.53m 4.53m 7.24m 5.38m 18' 7" 2.7
  • 5.66 (2.7)
  • 5.56 (2.4)
  • 5.30 (2.8)
15 Victoria Byrd FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.60m 5.10m 5.54m 6.27m 6.83m 6.83m 18' 4.5" 3.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.60 (3.0)
  • FOUL  
16 Ana Valeria Fraire Senior Juarez University 5.59m 5.20m 6.54m 7.16m 7.16m 6.76m 18' 4.25" 2.5
  • 5.59 (2.5)
  • 5.52 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
17 Paula Ann Chambers SO-2 South Plains 5.57m 4.68m 6.29m 3.95m 7.24m 6.91m 18' 3.25" 3.0
  • 5.57 (3.0)
  • 5.49 (2.3)
  • 5.52 (4.2)
18 Jaelyn Tucker SR-4 North Texas 5.47m 4.76m 5.25m 6.35m 6.95m 6.13m 17' 11.5" 2.6
  • 5.41 (3.2)
  • 5.47 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
19 Sara Byers   Unattached 5.42m 5.37m 3.96m 3.90m 6.78m 6.50m 17' 9.5" 3.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42 (3.6)
20 Miriam Zanovello SR-4 West Texas A&M 5.39m 3.88m 6.95m 5.07m 5.82m 4.96m 17' 8.25" 3.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.39 (3.8)
21 Abria Paul SO-2 Northwestern St. 5.38m 6.78m 3.82m 4.25m 4.84m 6.19m 17' 8" 3.6
  • 4.81 (3.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38 (3.6)
22 Chante Mathews JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 5.36m 4.98m 6.43m 6.75m 4.93m 4.61m 17' 7" 3.8
  • 5.26 (3.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.36 (3.8)
23 Peyton Lewis SR-4 Midwestern St. 5.24m 6.55m 4.09m 3.83m 5.50m 4.61m 17' 2.25" 1.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.24 (1.8)
24 Elliot Harrison SR-4 West Texas A&M 5.18m 5.13m 5.59m 4.61m 6.01m 4.66m 17' 0" 3.4
  • 5.18 (3.4)
  • PASS  
  • 5.10 (1.0)
25 Maryn Noble FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.11m 5.21m 3.68m 4.04m 4.70m 5.26m 16' 9.25" 1.7
  • 5.11 (1.7)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
6 Sydney Roquebrun FR-1 South Plains 6.16m 4.25m 5.98m 19' 7.5" 3.5
8 Anne-Suzanna Fosther-Katta SR-4 Texas Tech 7.20m 7.14m 5.95m 19' 6.25" 3.3
14 Jasmyn Reece SO-2 North Texas 5.21m 5.49m 5.66m 18' 7" 2.7
17 Paula Ann Chambers SO-2 South Plains 7.02m 6.46m 5.57m 18' 3.25" 3.0
18 Jaelyn Tucker SR-4 North Texas 5.63m 5.74m 5.47m 17' 11.5" 2.6
20 Miriam Zanovello SR-4 West Texas A&M 3.99m 5.98m 5.39m 17' 8.25" 3.8
21 Abria Paul SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.19m 6.35m 5.38m 17' 8" 3.6
22 Chante Mathews JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 4.72m 6.97m 5.36m 17' 7" 3.8
23 Peyton Lewis SR-4 Midwestern St. 6.65m 4.77m 5.24m 17' 2.25" 1.8
24 Elliot Harrison SR-4 West Texas A&M 5.13m 5.28m 5.18m 17' 0" 3.4
25 Maryn Noble FR-1 West Texas A&M 3.93m 4.80m 5.11m 16' 9.25" 1.7
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Zhane Smith   Underdog Athletics 6.62m 8.18m 6.49m 21' 3.5" 2.6
2 Sanaria Butler SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.19m 6.31m 6.07m 19' 11" 2.8
3 Samari Finney SO-2 Northwestern St. 5.26m 4.30m 6.05m 19' 10.25" 3.1
4 Grace Oshiokpu FR-1 Texas Tech 6.04m 4.83m 6.04m 19' 9.75" 2.1
5 Ruth Agadama FR-1 South Plains 5.23m 4.33m 6.01m 19' 8.75" 1.7
7 Tamiah Washington FR-1 Texas Tech 4.66m 6.45m 5.97m 19' 7" 5.3
9 Ayanna Jones FR-1 Texas Tech 5.62m 5.62m 5.92m 19' 5.25" 2.5
10 Celeste Sela SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5.27m 4.22m 5.86m 19' 2.75" 2.3
11 Anisha Henderson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 6.64m 5.89m 5.77m 18' 11.25" 2.3
11 Kailee Benton SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.33m 4.79m 5.77m 18' 11.25" 3.9
13 Laiten Greeson SR-4 West Texas A&M 4.65m 6.97m 5.67m 18' 7.25" 4.1
15 Victoria Byrd FR-1 Northwestern St. 4.03m 5.04m 5.60m 18' 4.5" 3.0
16 Ana Valeria Fraire Senior Juarez University 7.16m 3.97m 5.59m 18' 4.25" 2.5
19 Sara Byers   Unattached 4.12m 6.56m 5.42m 17' 9.5" 3.6