April 25-26, 2024
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tommy Murray FR-1 Creighton 3:56.89 4:46.64 5:07.96 3:56.89 4:51.38 10
1 Josh Martin SO-2 Northern State 3:54.74 3:14.84 4:39.34 3:31.27 3:43.01 10
2 Tyson Ricker FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:55.20 3:41.09 5:03.41 3:03.46 3:10.52 8
2 Aidan King SR-4 Iowa 3:57.03 4:49.18 3:38.07 2:55.41 4:37.33 8
3 Ian Geisler JR-3 Iowa 3:57.72 3:07.80 3:07.80 4:42.89 3:00.67 6
3 Grayson Tapp FR-1 NW Missouri 3:55.70 3:58.06 3:50.99 3:17.99 4:31.06 6
4 Zach Balzer FR-1 Bradley 3:57.87 3:31.71 4:00.25 3:00.79 4:52.58 5
4 Riley Simpson Sophomore Unattached 3:56.13 2:47.66 3:58.50 4:26.83 4:45.72 5
5 Carson Houg FR-1 Iowa 3:58.99 3:51.82 3:27.93 4:10.94 3:06.42 4
5 Jack Kinzer JR-3 Wartburg 3:57.17 2:57.88 4:58.84 5:05.95 3:38.20 4
6 Parker Nold FR-1 Bradley 4:00.99 3:46.53 3:44.12 3:00.75 3:03.16 3
6 James Murray SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 3:57.54 5:04.06 4:59.30 3:24.29 4:54.55 3
7 Brock Rice SO-2 Bradley 4:01.13 4:46.95 4:42.13 3:10.50 4:15.60 2
7 Shane Erb SO-2 Wartburg 3:57.61 4:35.63 2:46.33 3:00.59 4:16.62 2
8 Cole Haith SO-2 Creighton 4:02.18 4:04.61 4:55.46 4:02.18 4:48.20 1
8 Luis Perez JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:58.37 4:57.97 2:51.63 3:51.22 4:12.68 1
9 Evan Kraus FR-1 Creighton 4:02.68 3:09.29 4:00.26 4:41.51 4:58.50 -
9 Sam Schmitz JR-3 Wartburg 3:59.85 3:40.67 4:55.02 3:55.06 3:11.88 -
10 Jack Pifer SR-4 Saint Louis 4:04.84 4:04.84 4:31.78 3:15.88 4:04.84 -
10 Clay Pehl JR-3 Wartburg 4:00.28 4:41.13 3:24.24 3:26.64 3:33.85 -
11 Aidan Donohue JR-3 Bradley 4:05.68 3:46.03 4:32.71 3:19.00 5:14.47 -
11 Evan Finger JR-3 Central Missouri 4:00.60 3:58.20 3:07.67 3:17.30 2:48.42 -
12 Levi Hill FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:07.43 2:55.68 4:44.55 3:50.11 3:10.53 -
12 Quinton Bock JR-3 Purdue Northwest 4:01.12 2:48.79 5:11.05 4:08.36 4:22.82 -
13 Nick Bachelor SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:01.46 3:37.32 2:58.68 4:25.61 4:13.54 -
13 Nate Harbert FR-1 Iowa 4:08.54 4:53.28 5:00.74 4:33.40 5:00.74 -
14 Henry Slagle SO-2 Creighton 4:09.09 4:34.00 4:24.04 2:59.35 3:29.24 -
14 Hamza Mohamed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:01.99 3:37.80 3:30.54 4:23.77 5:09.75 -
15 Elijah Naumann FR-1 Iowa 4:10.58 4:13.09 3:50.54 3:22.97 4:20.61 -
15 Aaron Lursen FR-1 Wartburg 4:02.40 5:10.28 3:47.86 3:04.23 4:55.73 -
16 Tommy Ward JR-3 Creighton 4:11.77 4:19.33 4:52.06 4:39.47 4:14.29 -
16 Jonah Heckenberg SR-4 William Penn 4:03.40 4:54.52 3:17.16 3:04.99 4:59.39 -
17 Dominic Ricci SO-2 Creighton 4:14.26 3:20.87 3:25.95 3:05.61 5:00.03 -
17 Hutton Edney FR-1 Wartburg 4:03.78 2:53.09 2:53.09 3:56.47 4:54.98 -
18 Michael Buckley SR-4 Creighton 4:14.74 4:37.67 4:58.05 4:24.93 3:54.36 -
18 Dawson Adams JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:04.07 3:03.06 4:38.24 3:10.38 5:14.85 -
19 Peter Cuddy JR-3 Missouri Western 4:04.35 2:55.94 3:25.26 4:09.24 4:45.89 -
20 Nathan Kinzer FR-1 Wartburg 4:04.47 3:44.92 5:08.04 3:42.47 4:06.92 -
21 Brady Cortez SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:04.63 4:58.45 4:56.01 3:13.26 5:15.58 -
22 Conner Sattler SO-2 Wartburg 4:05.23 4:54.28 4:59.18 2:54.12 2:54.12 -
23 Isaac Sytsma JR-3 St. Xavier 4:06.09 4:11.02 2:54.73 4:08.55 5:10.08 -
24 Mason Back FR-1 Central College 4:06.90 3:24.93 3:29.87 4:14.31 4:36.53 -
25 Jackson Bakker SO-2 Purdue Northwest 4:07.32 3:54.96 5:09.15 4:56.79 4:32.06 -
26 Ethan Willmann SO-2 Park U. 4:07.42 3:37.73 3:37.73 3:47.63 3:30.31 -
27 Thore Wegner FR-1 Park U. 4:08.00 4:10.48 4:05.52 4:45.20 3:23.36 -
28 Luke Robinson SO-2 Grinnell 4:08.24 3:26.04 3:40.94 5:10.30 3:01.22 -
29 Grant Patten FR-1 Missouri Baptist 4:08.75 3:14.03 5:13.43 3:26.47 5:13.43 -
30 Baylor Bergren SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:09.25 3:41.84 3:39.34 4:19.22 4:21.72 -
31 Owen Pries SO-2 Wartburg 4:09.47 4:44.40 3:52.01 4:24.44 4:39.41 -
32 Joey Wohlers SR-4 Dubuque 4:10.30 5:17.89 5:20.39 3:40.27 4:55.36 -
33 Elvis Rojas-King SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:10.31 3:30.26 5:10.39 4:52.87 3:27.76 -
34 Andrew Miller FR-1 William Penn 4:10.34 4:47.89 5:12.93 2:55.24 4:32.87 -
35 Ethan Varvelo JR-3 William Penn 4:10.94 3:28.28 4:48.58 3:00.68 5:23.72 -
36 Alex Otten SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:10.95 4:10.95 5:13.69 5:18.71 4:18.48 -
37 Ryan Hill FR-1 Grinnell 4:10.98 5:13.73 3:30.83 4:13.49 3:48.40 -
38 Kaden Cooley SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:11.59 3:03.66 3:33.86 5:09.46 3:33.86 -
39 Andrew Figueroa RS/Una UNAT-Park U. 4:11.62 4:06.59 5:24.59 3:03.69 4:06.59 -
40 Daniel Correa JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:11.63 5:14.54 5:19.57 4:26.73 5:06.99 -
41 Jonah Godina FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:12.00 4:12.00 3:24.12 4:01.92 3:14.04 -
42 Emiliano Almendariz FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 4:12.97 5:26.34 4:40.80 3:37.56 3:57.80 -
43 Jonathan Jacobo JR-3 St. Xavier 4:13.32 4:18.39 5:03.99 4:51.32 5:14.12 -
44 Christian Haywood FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 4:13.67 4:36.50 4:54.26 5:29.78 3:20.40 -
45 Corbin Truitt JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:13.72 3:35.67 4:01.04 4:18.80 5:07.01 -
46 Lukas Mehl FR-1 Park U. 4:13.92 4:01.23 4:01.23 3:10.44 4:52.01 -
47 Donovan Card FR-1 Central College 4:13.94 4:19.02 2:57.76 3:48.55 3:46.01 -
48 Brody Lucas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:14.80 4:55.57 5:15.96 3:26.39 2:58.36 -
49 Finbar Martin JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 4:15.08 3:29.17 4:04.88 3:41.92 3:13.86 -
50 Liam Evans SO-2 Aurora 4:15.46 5:21.88 4:33.35 3:32.04 4:23.13 -
51 Blake Creed FR-1 Central College 4:15.61 3:55.17 5:27.18 5:04.18 4:53.96 -
52 Parker O'Dell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:16.17 3:45.43 3:35.19 5:04.85 5:15.09 -
53 Jacob Keay JR-3 Wartburg 4:16.66 3:56.13 4:24.36 4:11.53 5:15.70 -
54 Jordan King   UNAT-Des Moines Area 4:17.19 4:32.63 5:26.64 4:48.06 5:11.20 -
55 Chase Oates SO-2 Southwestern CC 4:17.73 4:04.85 4:56.39 5:24.74 5:17.01 -
56 Ethan Easter FR-1 NW Missouri 4:19.76 3:35.60 4:27.56 3:01.84 4:53.53 -
57 Drew Klein SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:19.92 4:30.32 3:25.34 5:27.50 4:43.32 -
58 Austin Howell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:20.72 3:07.72 5:05.05 3:57.26 4:02.47 -
59 Caleb Crystal SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:20.86 3:41.74 4:05.21 3:15.65 3:20.87 -
60 Kenneth Howell SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:21.16 3:23.71 3:41.99 4:26.39 3:55.05 -
61 Ben Reyes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:21.41 5:08.47 4:52.78 4:10.96 4:55.40 -
62 Luka Flores FR-1 Central College 4:21.93 3:26.93 3:24.31 5:37.89 5:06.46 -
63 Ryan Schroeder SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:22.92 4:59.73 4:15.04 3:09.31 3:19.82 -
64 Brendan Berger   Missouri Running Club 4:24.07 5:03.68 5:27.45 3:18.06 3:28.62 -
65 Carter Hall SO-2 Central College 4:26.47 3:51.83 4:55.79 3:17.19 5:38.42 -
66 Ian Walsh SO-2 Park U. 4:28.11 4:01.30 5:43.18 4:57.61 3:53.26 -
67 Kevin Flannigan JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:28.55 4:12.44 5:00.78 4:31.24 5:27.64 -
68 Ruben Perez-Rodriguez SR-4 William Penn 4:29.25 3:48.87 5:09.64 3:48.87 4:29.25 -
69 Alex Aguilar Camarena FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:29.36 4:23.98 3:46.27 4:15.90 5:15.16 -
70 Wyatt Svoboda   Southeast CC 4:29.70 4:13.52 5:26.34 5:47.92 5:47.92 -
71 Andrew Alexander FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:30.13 4:08.52 4:24.73 3:17.20 5:40.37 -
72 Austin Jones FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:31.19 4:14.92 3:58.65 4:33.91 4:14.92 -
73 Gavin Stalzer SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:31.65 4:12.64 5:20.55 3:53.62 4:37.09 -
74 Caleb Stiles FR-1 Wartburg 4:32.12 3:43.14 4:45.73 3:15.93 5:29.27 -
75 Rafael Lima   Southeast CC 4:32.39 5:26.87 4:37.84 4:26.95 4:46.01 -
76 Tyler Moon SO-2 Central College 4:33.87 5:47.82 5:12.22 5:42.34 3:44.58 -
77 Sam Beck FR-1 Grinnell 4:34.10 4:12.18 5:50.85 5:23.44 3:39.28 -
78 Brandon Speckmann   Southeast CC 4:34.63 5:21.32 5:18.57 5:02.10 5:24.07 -
79 Cayden McLeland FR-1 Central College 4:35.10 5:05.37 3:56.59 4:13.10 3:45.59 -
80 Josh Sims JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:35.44 3:40.36 5:33.29 5:14.01 3:18.32 -
81 Alexander Pollock FR-1 Grinnell 4:37.91 4:21.24 5:36.28 5:22.38 5:25.16 -
82 Andrew Huber SR-4 Waldorf 4:38.94 4:22.21 5:12.42 5:18.00 3:43.16 -
83 Kevin Vazquez JR-3 William Penn 4:40.28 4:37.48 4:43.09 4:37.48 5:08.31 -
84 Christian Rathje SO-2 Central College 4:42.45 5:38.94 5:22.00 3:40.32 4:53.75 -
85 Drake Hamm FR-1 William Penn 4:45.05 6:07.72 6:07.72 4:45.05 3:25.24 -
86 Matt Dietrich FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:45.19 5:39.38 3:59.56 4:45.19 4:28.08 -
87 Steven Kalish JR-3 Aurora 4:53.67 6:15.90 4:18.43 4:18.43 3:40.26 -
88 Bannyeny Riek   Southeast CC 4:56.69 5:11.53 4:59.66 5:32.30 5:08.56 -
89 Khalid Ali   Southeast CC 4:56.70 4:47.80 4:32.97 4:44.84 5:47.14 -
90 Dawson Sharp   Southeast CC 5:00.61 5:00.61 5:33.68 6:18.77 4:57.61 -
91 Aidan Buske JR-3 Central College 5:20.97 6:25.17 4:16.78 4:16.78 6:41.22 -
  Ryan Hendrickson FR-1 Creighton DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tommy Murray FR-1 Creighton 4:06.37 3:37.94 3:09.52 3:49.79 2:55.30 3:59.26 3:56.89 10
1 Josh Martin SO-2 Northern State 3:33.62 3:50.05 4:34.65 4:08.83 3:17.19 4:39.34 3:54.74 10
2 Tyson Ricker FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:17.57 2:47.00 2:47.00 3:01.11 2:54.05 3:10.52 3:55.20 8
2 Aidan King SR-4 Iowa 3:54.66 3:14.37 3:40.44 3:00.15 4:46.81 4:13.63 3:57.03 8
3 Ian Geisler JR-3 Iowa 3:22.07 4:45.27 3:43.46 4:19.12 5:04.29 3:14.93 3:57.72 6
3 Grayson Tapp FR-1 NW Missouri 4:40.49 3:27.42 4:19.27 4:14.56 4:05.13 3:20.35 3:55.70 6
4 Zach Balzer FR-1 Bradley 3:12.68 3:19.81 3:12.68 3:43.60 4:40.69 3:57.87 3:57.87 5
4 Riley Simpson Sophomore Unattached 5:06.97 3:23.08 4:05.58 3:39.60 2:54.74 4:50.44 3:56.13 5
5 Carson Houg FR-1 Iowa 5:03.52 3:44.65 2:49.69 4:58.74 4:15.72 3:18.37 3:58.99 4
5 Jack Kinzer JR-3 Wartburg 5:08.32 4:35.12 4:20.89 4:37.49 4:11.40 3:38.20 3:57.17 4
6 James Murray SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:30.80 2:46.28 4:18.92 3:24.29 3:14.79 3:48.04 3:57.54 3
7 Shane Erb SO-2 Wartburg 5:01.77 3:45.73 3:05.34 3:02.96 3:52.86 2:46.33 3:57.61 2
13 Nate Harbert FR-1 Iowa 4:16.00 4:30.91 5:05.71 2:56.47 3:46.18 2:53.98 4:08.54 -
15 Elijah Naumann FR-1 Iowa 5:05.71 3:55.55 5:08.22 3:35.50 3:02.93 3:40.51 4:10.58 -
16 Jonah Heckenberg SR-4 William Penn 4:18.01 4:22.88 3:58.54 4:56.95 3:31.76 3:02.55 4:03.40 -
  Ryan Hendrickson FR-1 Creighton DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Parker Nold FR-1 Bradley 4:00.99 3:29.67 4:29.91 4:41.96 4:10.63 3
7 Brock Rice SO-2 Bradley 4:01.13 4:44.54 3:27.38 4:54.18 4:42.13 2
8 Cole Haith SO-2 Creighton 4:02.18 3:35.54 3:21.01 4:53.04 3:04.06 1
8 Luis Perez JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:58.37 2:46.86 4:53.20 5:05.12 4:00.76 1
9 Evan Kraus FR-1 Creighton 4:02.68 3:26.28 4:41.51 5:08.21 3:14.15 -
9 Sam Schmitz JR-3 Wartburg 3:59.85 4:50.22 4:40.63 4:21.44 3:38.27 -
11 Aidan Donohue JR-3 Bradley 4:05.68 2:59.35 4:42.54 3:55.86 3:31.29 -
11 Evan Finger JR-3 Central Missouri 4:00.60 5:12.78 3:17.30 3:22.11 3:29.33 -
12 Levi Hill FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:07.43 3:10.53 4:54.45 4:56.92 4:12.38 -
16 Tommy Ward JR-3 Creighton 4:11.77 4:11.77 3:44.08 3:41.56 3:11.35 -
19 Peter Cuddy JR-3 Missouri Western 4:04.35 4:48.34 4:58.11 3:35.03 4:55.67 -
28 Luke Robinson SO-2 Grinnell 4:08.24 3:03.70 4:13.21 4:52.93 4:38.03 -
36 Alex Otten SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:10.95 4:08.44 4:00.92 4:03.43 4:13.46 -
41 Jonah Godina FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:12.00 3:29.16 4:27.12 4:17.04 5:25.08 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Clay Pehl JR-3 Wartburg 4:36.33 4:05.09 4:00.28 3:38.66 4:41.13 4:38.73 -
10 Jack Pifer SR-4 Saint Louis 3:25.67 4:14.64 4:04.84 3:45.26 4:48.92 3:13.43 -
12 Quinton Bock JR-3 Purdue Northwest 4:15.59 3:39.42 4:01.12 4:32.47 2:58.43 3:00.84 -
13 Nick Bachelor SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:53.86 4:13.54 4:01.46 4:01.46 5:13.90 5:04.24 -
15 Aaron Lursen FR-1 Wartburg 3:55.13 4:02.40 4:02.40 4:31.49 3:55.13 5:03.00 -
17 Dominic Ricci SO-2 Creighton 4:19.35 5:00.03 4:14.26 4:06.64 3:36.12 3:51.38 -
17 Hutton Edney FR-1 Wartburg 4:13.54 4:40.35 4:03.78 3:12.59 3:27.22 3:49.16 -
18 Michael Buckley SR-4 Creighton 4:37.67 4:35.12 4:14.74 5:08.24 4:47.86 4:12.20 -
18 Dawson Adams JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:58.18 4:33.36 4:04.07 3:59.19 3:05.50 2:50.85 -
20 Nathan Kinzer FR-1 Wartburg 5:05.59 4:09.36 4:04.47 5:15.37 3:59.58 4:14.25 -
21 Brady Cortez SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:54.85 5:13.13 4:04.63 3:08.37 4:07.08 4:04.63 -
22 Conner Sattler SO-2 Wartburg 4:29.76 4:07.69 4:05.23 2:54.12 3:06.38 4:54.28 -
23 Isaac Sytsma JR-3 St. Xavier 4:38.09 3:48.87 4:06.09 4:13.48 5:05.16 5:19.92 -
30 Baylor Bergren SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:01.78 4:04.27 4:09.25 4:01.78 3:41.84 3:24.39 -
33 Elvis Rojas-King SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:35.35 4:52.87 4:10.31 4:57.87 3:02.73 5:00.38 -
38 Kaden Cooley SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:21.66 4:39.27 4:11.59 3:38.89 3:36.37 5:19.52 -
55 Chase Oates SO-2 Southwestern CC 3:59.69 4:02.27 4:17.73 5:11.86 5:04.13 5:01.55 -
57 Drew Klein SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 5:19.71 3:35.74 4:19.92 5:11.91 4:51.11 5:01.51 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Henry Slagle SO-2 Creighton 4:09.09 4:58.91 4:01.62 4:01.62 3:09.31 -
14 Hamza Mohamed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:01.99 4:31.03 3:45.05 4:45.55 3:23.28 -
24 Mason Back FR-1 Central College 4:06.90 3:05.18 3:02.71 2:55.30 3:02.71 -
25 Jackson Bakker SO-2 Purdue Northwest 4:07.32 4:54.31 2:58.07 3:42.59 4:19.69 -
27 Thore Wegner FR-1 Park U. 4:08.00 3:15.92 3:50.64 3:20.88 5:17.44 -
29 Grant Patten FR-1 Missouri Baptist 4:08.75 3:33.93 5:13.43 2:56.62 3:19.00 -
31 Owen Pries SO-2 Wartburg 4:09.47 3:12.10 4:56.87 4:39.41 4:49.39 -
32 Joey Wohlers SR-4 Dubuque 4:10.30 4:40.34 4:05.30 3:17.74 3:50.28 -
34 Andrew Miller FR-1 William Penn 4:10.34 4:47.89 4:42.89 2:55.24 5:17.94 -
39 Andrew Figueroa RS/Una UNAT-Park U. 4:11.62 5:27.11 3:48.98 4:24.21 3:01.17 -
42 Emiliano Almendariz FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 4:12.97 4:50.92 5:01.04 4:25.62 3:24.91 -
45 Corbin Truitt JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:13.72 3:15.37 3:35.67 4:31.48 3:22.98 -
47 Donovan Card FR-1 Central College 4:13.94 3:30.77 3:48.55 3:15.54 3:05.38 -
48 Brody Lucas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:14.80 4:22.45 4:35.19 4:17.35 3:31.49 -
51 Blake Creed FR-1 Central College 4:15.61 4:33.51 4:05.39 5:16.96 3:09.16 -
63 Ryan Schroeder SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:22.92 3:04.05 5:41.80 5:26.02 3:38.23 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
26 Ethan Willmann SO-2 Park U. 4:07.42 -
35 Ethan Varvelo JR-3 William Penn 4:10.94 -
37 Ryan Hill FR-1 Grinnell 4:10.98 -
40 Daniel Correa JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:11.63 -
43 Jonathan Jacobo JR-3 St. Xavier 4:13.32 -
44 Christian Haywood FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 4:13.67 -
46 Lukas Mehl FR-1 Park U. 4:13.92 -
49 Finbar Martin JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 4:15.08 -
50 Liam Evans SO-2 Aurora 4:15.46 -
52 Parker O'Dell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:16.17 -
54 Jordan King   UNAT-Des Moines Area 4:17.19 -
60 Kenneth Howell SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:21.16 -
72 Austin Jones FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:31.19 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
53 Jacob Keay JR-3 Wartburg 4:16.66 4:16.66 4:39.76 4:34.63 3:58.70 -
56 Ethan Easter FR-1 NW Missouri 4:19.76 5:27.30 5:16.91 5:24.70 4:11.97 -
59 Caleb Crystal SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:20.86 3:41.74 4:05.21 4:31.30 4:54.78 -
61 Ben Reyes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:21.41 5:21.54 4:05.73 5:18.92 5:03.24 -
62 Luka Flores FR-1 Central College 4:21.93 5:16.94 4:03.60 4:42.89 3:24.31 -
64 Brendan Berger   Missouri Running Club 4:24.07 3:39.18 5:16.89 5:14.25 3:20.70 -
65 Carter Hall SO-2 Central College 4:26.47 5:11.77 4:50.46 4:05.16 4:42.46 -
66 Ian Walsh SO-2 Park U. 4:28.11 4:57.61 5:40.50 4:25.43 3:15.72 -
69 Alex Aguilar Camarena FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:29.36 4:45.53 3:35.49 3:32.80 4:18.59 -
71 Andrew Alexander FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:30.13 5:05.25 3:38.81 4:05.82 3:11.80 -
73 Gavin Stalzer SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:31.65 3:34.61 5:04.25 4:07.21 3:12.88 -
74 Caleb Stiles FR-1 Wartburg 4:32.12 3:45.86 4:51.17 5:37.43 3:18.65 -
76 Tyler Moon SO-2 Central College 4:33.87 4:17.44 3:58.27 3:25.41 5:42.34 -
79 Cayden McLeland FR-1 Central College 4:35.10 5:05.37 4:26.85 4:24.10 3:29.08 -
82 Andrew Huber SR-4 Waldorf 4:38.94 5:34.73 5:06.84 4:25.00 3:32.00 -
84 Christian Rathje SO-2 Central College 4:42.45 5:24.82 6:04.36 3:29.02 4:48.10 -
87 Steven Kalish JR-3 Aurora 4:53.67 5:40.66 6:18.84 4:21.37 4:36.05 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
58 Austin Howell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:33.73 5:10.26 4:46.80 4:38.97 4:20.72 3:52.04 3:23.37 -
67 Kevin Flannigan JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:50.96 4:33.93 4:47.35 3:21.42 4:28.55 5:08.84 3:34.84 -
68 Ruben Perez-Rodriguez SR-4 William Penn 5:25.80 3:48.87 5:04.26 5:01.56 4:29.25 3:13.86 5:12.33 -
70 Wyatt Svoboda   Southeast CC 3:51.95 3:22.28 5:39.83 4:21.61 4:29.70 5:42.52 4:40.49 -
75 Rafael Lima   Southeast CC 3:51.54 3:43.36 4:46.01 4:46.01 4:32.39 4:24.22 5:43.22 -
77 Sam Beck FR-1 Grinnell 4:36.85 4:36.85 5:01.51 4:31.36 4:34.10 5:23.44 4:17.66 -
78 Brandon Speckmann   Southeast CC 5:26.81 5:57.02 4:31.89 3:17.74 4:34.63 4:51.11 3:45.20 -
80 Josh Sims JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3:12.81 5:52.57 4:18.92 4:46.46 4:35.44 5:27.78 4:24.43 -
81 Alexander Pollock FR-1 Grinnell 4:26.80 5:44.61 4:12.90 5:08.48 4:37.91 4:49.03 4:40.69 -
83 Kevin Vazquez JR-3 William Penn 3:16.20 5:05.51 4:15.06 4:37.48 4:40.28 5:50.35 5:39.14 -
85 Drake Hamm FR-1 William Penn 3:50.89 5:50.62 5:13.56 5:39.21 4:45.05 3:42.34 6:02.02 -
86 Matt Dietrich FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 3:31.04 4:39.49 4:16.68 5:27.97 4:45.19 5:25.12 4:13.82 -
88 Bannyeny Riek   Southeast CC 4:24.06 4:50.76 5:59.00 5:50.10 4:56.69 5:14.50 4:00.32 -
89 Khalid Ali   Southeast CC 3:33.63 3:27.69 5:08.57 5:56.04 4:56.70 6:10.88 5:14.51 -
90 Dawson Sharp   Southeast CC 3:30.43 3:36.44 4:54.60 6:24.78 5:00.61 3:57.49 4:12.52 -
91 Aidan Buske JR-3 Central College 6:54.06 6:47.64 4:00.73 5:40.23 5:20.97 4:03.94 4:39.25 -