April 25-26, 2024
|
Robert Morris - Moon Township, PA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Justin Moore FR-1 Shawnee State 19.46m 19.61m 15.32m 50' 3.25" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • 15.08  
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
2 Chevaughn Fletcher SO-2 Point Park 15.49m 13.99m 15.04m 49' 4.25" 8
  • 15.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Ty'Shaun Williams SO-2 Indiana East 18.44m 11.21m 14.75m 48' 4.75" 6
  • 13.99  
  • 14.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
4 Rowen Gerlach FR-1 Rio Grande 13.29m 10.43m 14.29m 46' 10.75" 5
  • 14.14  
  • 13.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
5 Kyler Shultz JR-3 Indiana East 12.35m 13.62m 14.19m 46' 6.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62  
  • 14.19  
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.91  
6 Seth Ireland SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 16.70m 11.89m 14.15m 46' 5.25" 3
  • 14.13  
  • 13.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.15  
7 Tristin Benskin FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 15.83m 15.97m 13.89m 45' 7" 2
  • 13.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
8 Marshall Jackson JR-3 Rio Grande 9.94m 17.46m 13.43m 44' 0.75" 1
  • 13.15  
  • 13.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.20  
9 Alan Austin FR-1 Shawnee State 15.21m 12.25m 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12  
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
10 Cole Sexton SO-2 Midway 13.41m 14.56m 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Nick Knight FR-1 Rio Grande 16.12m 14.97m 12.69m 41' 7.75" -
  • 12.26  
  • 12.69  
  • FOUL  
12 Ryan Weber JR-3 Rio Grande 10.25m 13.63m 11.65m 38' 2.75" -
  • 11.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.65  
13 David Attram JR-3 Point Park 14.35m 11.22m 11.57m 37' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.57  
14 Cooper Lytle SR-4 Point Park 14.66m 11.84m 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
  • 11.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Ben Blahovec FR-1 Point Park 10.21m 13.14m 10.86m 35' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.86  
  • FOUL  
16 Darren Griffin JR-3 Alice Lloyd 10.12m 8.63m 9.92m 32' 6.5" -
  • 9.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.77  
17 Jaden Smith SR-4 Ohio Christian 9.26m 11.92m 9.85m 32' 3.75" -
  • 9.85  
  • 9.73  
  • FOUL  
18 Samuel Miller SO-2 WVU Tech 7.42m 11.03m 9.76m 32' 0.25" -
  • 9.42  
  • 9.46  
  • 9.76  
19 Adam Gregory JR-3 Brescia 10.22m 11.68m 9.73m 31' 11.25" -
  • 9.36  
  • 9.69  
  • 9.73  
20 Luke Reynolds JR-3 WVU Tech 7.10m 11.68m 9.34m 30' 7.75" -
  • 8.92  
  • 9.31  
  • 9.34  
21 Samuel Boblett JR-3 Alice Lloyd 6.52m 10.37m 9.18m 30' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.86  
  • 9.18  
22 Matthew Rhodes FR-1 WVU Tech 7.36m 7.79m 8.56m 28' 1" -
  • 8.47  
  • 8.23  
  • 8.56  
  Eli Cox FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods ND ND ND NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Ryan Weber JR-3 Rio Grande 9.09m 11.65m 15.15m 10.14m 13.28m 12.93m 13.16m 38' 2.75" -
14 Cooper Lytle SR-4 Point Park 14.44m 11.28m 14.44m 13.99m 13.87m 8.23m 8.35m 37' 0.25" -
15 Ben Blahovec FR-1 Point Park 13.68m 10.86m 7.60m 12.81m 14.01m 13.36m 13.36m 35' 7.75" -
16 Darren Griffin JR-3 Alice Lloyd 12.80m 9.92m 9.32m 6.94m 10.81m 8.83m 11.31m 32' 6.5" -
17 Jaden Smith SR-4 Ohio Christian 12.71m 9.85m 7.88m 11.03m 9.75m 12.41m 8.96m 32' 3.75" -
18 Samuel Miller SO-2 WVU Tech 11.91m 9.76m 11.61m 9.37m 12.40m 12.49m 7.03m 32' 0.25" -
19 Adam Gregory JR-3 Brescia 6.91m 9.73m 12.36m 10.31m 10.70m 10.90m 7.30m 31' 11.25" -
20 Luke Reynolds JR-3 WVU Tech 11.68m 9.34m 8.78m 10.37m 10.65m 6.63m 9.06m 30' 7.75" -
21 Samuel Boblett JR-3 Alice Lloyd 10.83m 9.18m 6.61m 10.19m 11.20m 8.81m 8.81m 30' 1.5" -
22 Matthew Rhodes FR-1 WVU Tech 7.70m 8.56m 6.76m 8.22m 9.16m 6.68m 10.27m 28' 1" -
  Eli Cox FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Justin Moore FR-1 Shawnee State 12.87m 13.02m 15.32m 50' 3.25" 10
2 Chevaughn Fletcher SO-2 Point Park 14.89m 16.69m 15.04m 49' 4.25" 8
3 Ty'Shaun Williams SO-2 Indiana East 10.92m 10.62m 14.75m 48' 4.75" 6
4 Rowen Gerlach FR-1 Rio Grande 14.29m 16.15m 14.29m 46' 10.75" 5
5 Kyler Shultz JR-3 Indiana East 10.36m 14.47m 14.19m 46' 6.75" 4
6 Seth Ireland SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 18.11m 17.69m 14.15m 46' 5.25" 3
7 Tristin Benskin FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.11m 13.20m 13.89m 45' 7" 2
8 Marshall Jackson JR-3 Rio Grande 16.79m 9.80m 13.43m 44' 0.75" 1
9 Alan Austin FR-1 Shawnee State 16.63m 9.15m 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
10 Cole Sexton SO-2 Midway 15.20m 15.20m 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
11 Nick Knight FR-1 Rio Grande 9.77m 12.44m 12.69m 41' 7.75" -
13 David Attram JR-3 Point Park 13.77m 11.69m 11.57m 37' 11.5" -