May 2- 3, 2024
|
Calvin University - Grand Rapids, MI

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jordon Brown SR-4 Olivet 47.19 56.63 10
2 Koby VanderWoude SO-2 Calvin 48.06 1:02.48 8
3 Connor Lubberts SO-2 Calvin 49.10 52.54 6
4 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 49.91 1:00.40 5
5 Mason Schimmel FR-1 Calvin 50.09 46.59 4
6 Joshua Ennen JR-3 Hope 50.19 57.72 3
7 Dontal Wright FR-1 Olivet 50.30 41.25 2
8 Corbin DeBoer JR-3 Calvin 50.93 37.69 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordon Brown SR-4 Olivet 48.69 1:01.84 50.64 45.77 57.46
2 Koby VanderWoude SO-2 Calvin 49.11 57.95 53.04 55.50 1:00.41
3 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 49.43 45.48 56.35 45.48 1:03.77
4 Connor Lubberts SO-2 Calvin 49.44 38.57 53.89 56.37 38.07
5 Mason Schimmel FR-1 Calvin 49.63 37.23 34.75 41.20 43.18
6 Joshua Ennen JR-3 Hope 49.89 56.88 54.38 43.41 41.91
7 Corbin DeBoer JR-3 Calvin 49.90 42.42 48.91 40.92 1:01.88
8 Dontal Wright FR-1 Olivet 50.19 59.73 1:04.75 58.73 1:04.25
9 David McNiff JR-3 Hope 50.20 56.73 1:03.76 48.20 1:02.75
10 Landon Jennings SR-4 Alma 50.46 35.83 43.90 37.34 52.99
11 Dylan Terpstra FR-1 Hope 50.47 39.37 47.45 46.44 55.52
12 Josiah Graddick SO-2 Albion 50.59 59.19 56.16 58.69 39.46
13 Jaymes Vines FR-1 Adrian 50.64 52.67 54.70 41.53 55.71
14 Grant Clemens SO-2 Adrian 50.86 44.25 1:06.12 1:03.58 49.34
15 Ryan Smith SR-4 Trine 50.88 47.32 38.67 1:04.62 36.13
16 Aaron Pike JR-3 Trine 51.52 43.28 1:05.95 1:06.98 46.89
17 Blane Johnson JR-3 Trine 51.89 52.41 1:03.31 1:03.31 47.74
18 Luke Leighton FR-1 Olivet 52.00 57.72 1:04.48 56.68 1:02.40
19 Phillip Banner SO-2 Alma 53.25 1:09.23 53.79 39.41 1:09.23
20 Andersen Strand JR-3 Alma 53.60 52.53 51.46 46.64 48.24
21 Lucas Ewing SO-2 Adrian 53.72 54.26 54.80 45.13 1:09.30
22 Anthony Spears SR-4 Alma 53.87 44.72 48.49 42.02 51.18
23 Davis Moore SO-2 Adrian 55.74 57.42 56.86 50.73 1:01.32
24 James McNees FR-1 Olivet 1:05.34 1:17.11 1:17.76 1:24.95 55.54
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 59.32 59.32 49.43
6 Joshua Ennen JR-3 Hope 56.88 1:03.36 49.89
9 David McNiff JR-3 Hope 39.16 39.66 50.20
10 Landon Jennings SR-4 Alma 35.83 1:02.57 50.46
21 Lucas Ewing SO-2 Adrian 1:08.23 1:08.77 53.72
22 Anthony Spears SR-4 Alma 45.79 1:04.65 53.87
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Connor Lubberts SO-2 Calvin 38.57 54.88 35.60 54.39 49.44
8 Dontal Wright FR-1 Olivet 35.64 56.72 1:04.25 40.16 50.19
12 Josiah Graddick SO-2 Albion 47.05 53.12 48.06 41.99 50.59
13 Jaymes Vines FR-1 Adrian 52.67 48.11 52.16 53.18 50.64
19 Phillip Banner SO-2 Alma 54.32 43.67 52.19 1:02.84 53.25
23 Davis Moore SO-2 Adrian 44.60 58.53 1:06.89 1:07.45 55.74
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordon Brown SR-4 Olivet 48.69
14 Grant Clemens SO-2 Adrian 50.86
15 Ryan Smith SR-4 Trine 50.88
18 Luke Leighton FR-1 Olivet 52.00
20 Andersen Strand JR-3 Alma 53.60
24 James McNees FR-1 Olivet 1:05.34
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Koby VanderWoude SO-2 Calvin 55.01 49.11
5 Mason Schimmel FR-1 Calvin 1:01.55 49.63
7 Corbin DeBoer JR-3 Calvin 1:00.38 49.90
11 Dylan Terpstra FR-1 Hope 1:03.09 50.47
16 Aaron Pike JR-3 Trine 49.46 51.52
17 Blane Johnson JR-3 Trine 53.45 51.89