May 16-18, 2024
|
UL-Monroe - Monroe, LA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 JaQuavious Harris SO-2 Salt Lake 14:19.39 10
2 Geofrey Ronoh FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14:26.33 8
3 Kgadi Monyebodi SO-2 Colby CC 14:31.16 6
4 Barnabas Ndiwa FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14:31.16 5
5 Sibonelo Khumalo FR-1 Colby CC 14:33.11 4
6 Hanibal Haile FR-1 Trinidad State 14:34.73 3
7 Tomas Vega SO-2 New Mexico JC 14:39.18 2
8 German Vega SO-2 New Mexico JC 14:42.16 1
9 Jayden Holdsworth FR-1 Salt Lake 14:42.76 -
10 Hunter Kitchen FR-1 Salt Lake 14:47.77 -
11 Titus Kiprotich FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14:54.04 -
12 Kabelo Maja FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:58.31 -
13 Kameron Eustace FR-1 Trinidad State 15:04.30 -
14 Brandon Ford FR-1 Indian Hills CC 15:08.42 -
15 Julian Campos SO-2 Central Arizona 15:20.35 -
16 Vincent Kipchirchir SO-2 Trinidad State 15:20.88 -
17 Michael Dennis SO-2 Lansing CC 15:22.66 -
18 Samuel Gilson FR-1 Central Arizona 15:28.52 -
19 Matheo Guimene FR-1 Colby CC 15:29.01 -
20 Josh Gill FR-1 Hill College 15:30.36 -
21 Farrin Mangelson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 15:31.11 -
22 Abraham Valenzuela SO-2 Pima CC 15:31.42 -
23 Kgaogelo Moloisi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 15:34.35 -
24 Kelvin Kipyego FR-1 Crowder 15:44.11 -
25 Matt Padilla FR-1 Heartland CC 15:56.73 -
26 Liam Elder SO-2 Lansing CC 16:05.75 -
27 Victor Kemboi FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16:06.21 -
28 Lawson Beymer FR-1 Garden City CC 16:06.41 -
29 Mason Bickle SO-2 Cowley College 16:07.50 -
30 Ben Huey SO-2 Heartland CC 16:12.19 -
31 Jorge Corona SO-2 Central Arizona 16:15.11 -
32 Jaxon Zimmerman FR-1 Paradise Valley 16:20.81 -
33 Kalil Bell SO-2 Hill College 16:30.20 -
34 Lyndon Orr SO-2 Hill College 16:36.66 -
35 Hamza Mohamed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:40.13 -
  Nirmit Dahiya FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF -
  Siyabonga Mokgothu SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF -
  Kelvin Walker FR-1 Paradise Valley DNF -
  Isaac Stanford SO-2 Vincennes DNF -
  Divan Du Plooy FR-1 South Plains DNF -
  Jackson Pratt FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Titus Kiprotich FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14:45.10 13:42.52 12:04.18 16:59.21 17:08.15 14:54.04 -
12 Kabelo Maja FR-1 Northwest Kansas 15:25.26 13:10.52 18:24.93 15:07.30 12:52.55 14:58.31 -
13 Kameron Eustace FR-1 Trinidad State 10:42.06 18:23.25 17:56.12 11:27.27 11:36.32 15:04.30 -
16 Vincent Kipchirchir SO-2 Trinidad State 19:01.90 10:44.62 13:21.17 16:16.14 10:53.83 15:20.88 -
17 Michael Dennis SO-2 Lansing CC 11:04.32 10:45.87 19:13.33 15:13.44 17:41.06 15:22.66 -
19 Matheo Guimene FR-1 Colby CC 16:34.04 10:50.31 15:38.30 19:02.69 14:42.56 15:29.01 -
20 Josh Gill FR-1 Hill College 15:39.67 16:16.88 17:03.40 13:20.11 18:27.13 15:30.36 -
21 Farrin Mangelson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14:35.25 17:41.47 13:39.38 14:35.25 18:46.65 15:31.11 -
23 Kgaogelo Moloisi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 11:03.39 11:40.77 14:47.64 14:56.98 11:12.74 15:34.35 -
24 Kelvin Kipyego FR-1 Crowder 18:24.61 16:12.44 17:09.08 18:05.73 11:10.32 15:44.11 -
25 Matt Padilla FR-1 Heartland CC 13:52.36 18:10.68 16:44.57 20:15.05 16:54.14 15:56.73 -
26 Liam Elder SO-2 Lansing CC 12:04.32 14:09.86 19:57.53 14:09.86 13:21.58 16:05.75 -
28 Lawson Beymer FR-1 Garden City CC 20:56.34 16:16.08 12:33.80 11:16.49 13:12.46 16:06.41 -
29 Mason Bickle SO-2 Cowley College 17:34.58 16:17.18 17:15.23 12:34.65 16:17.18 16:07.50 -
30 Ben Huey SO-2 Heartland CC 13:26.92 14:54.42 13:36.64 19:55.80 19:36.35 16:12.19 -
31 Jorge Corona SO-2 Central Arizona 13:58.60 16:15.11 13:39.10 19:00.88 14:37.60 16:15.11 -
32 Jaxon Zimmerman FR-1 Paradise Valley 16:30.62 20:45.63 13:14.46 14:23.12 11:26.57 16:20.81 -
33 Kalil Bell SO-2 Hill College 12:52.36 16:59.91 16:00.50 18:29.03 12:12.75 16:30.20 -
34 Lyndon Orr SO-2 Hill College 11:47.63 13:27.30 14:37.06 14:17.13 20:55.80 16:36.66 -
35 Hamza Mohamed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:00.13 13:40.11 14:50.12 12:30.10 18:00.14 16:40.13 -
  Siyabonga Mokgothu SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Nirmit Dahiya FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Kelvin Walker FR-1 Paradise Valley DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Isaac Stanford SO-2 Vincennes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Divan Du Plooy FR-1 South Plains DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 JaQuavious Harris SO-2 Salt Lake 11:27.52 14:19.39 17:11.27 10
2 Geofrey Ronoh FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16:36.28 14:26.33 13:08.36 8
3 Kgadi Monyebodi SO-2 Colby CC 16:41.84 14:31.16 15:32.15 6
4 Barnabas Ndiwa FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11:45.64 14:31.16 11:36.93 5
5 Sibonelo Khumalo FR-1 Colby CC 13:58.19 14:33.11 12:30.88 4
6 Hanibal Haile FR-1 Trinidad State 15:35.97 14:34.73 16:37.20 3
7 Tomas Vega SO-2 New Mexico JC 14:30.39 14:39.18 11:16.97 2
8 German Vega SO-2 New Mexico JC 16:36.84 14:42.16 11:01.62 1
9 Jayden Holdsworth FR-1 Salt Lake 11:10.90 14:42.76 14:33.94 -
10 Hunter Kitchen FR-1 Salt Lake 14:03.39 14:47.77 17:18.69 -
14 Brandon Ford FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13:37.58 15:08.42 14:23.00 -
15 Julian Campos SO-2 Central Arizona 19:28.85 15:20.35 14:34.34 -
18 Samuel Gilson FR-1 Central Arizona 17:38.52 15:28.52 10:59.25 -
22 Abraham Valenzuela SO-2 Pima CC 14:16.91 15:31.42 17:04.57 -
27 Victor Kemboi FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12:33.65 16:06.21 16:44.86 -
  Jackson Pratt FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF DNF DNF -