May 16-18, 2024
|
UL-Monroe - Monroe, LA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Anita Afrifa FR-1 Colby CC 11.49 12.53 10
2 Keliza Smith FR-1 Barton County CC 11.54 8.31 8
3 La'Nica Locker FR-1 Hinds CC 11.71 9.02 6
4 Ruth Agadama FR-1 South Plains 11.72 15.12 5
5 Kamaria Knight FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.80 13.69 4
6 Shanice Cox SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.84 8.53 3
7 Jalia Bunn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.90 15.00 2
8 Kayveonna Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 16.56 13.58 1

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Anita Afrifa FR-1 Colby CC 13.70 13.02 14.04 9.85 9.17 11.32 1.2
2 La'Nica Locker FR-1 Hinds CC 8.73 14.89 8.73 10.82 10.47 11.63 1.5
3 Kayveonna Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 8.40 13.65 10.85 9.33 14.35 11.66 1.5
4 Ruth Agadama FR-1 South Plains 13.25 13.36 13.13 13.48 14.30 11.72 1.5
5 Jalia Bunn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 13.36 12.66 8.68 10.20 13.48 11.72 1.2
6 Keliza Smith FR-1 Barton County CC 10.45 13.15 11.27 9.28 10.92 11.74 -2.5
7 Kamaria Knight FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.07 14.13 10.95 13.19 12.36 11.77 0.7
8 Shanice Cox SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.49 9.43 8.25 8.49 8.72 11.78 1.2
9 Taliyah Lindsay SO-2 Meridian CC 14.91 10.65 9.35 13.85 12.19 11.83 1.5
10 Crystal Chambers FR-1 Fort Scott CC 12.19 11.36 15.26 13.49 9.82 11.83 -2.5
11 Ashley Shaw FR-1 Barton County CC 8.78 12.58 9.97 14.35 8.90 11.86 1.2
12 Chaniqua Tonge SO-2 Fort Scott CC 15.21 11.29 9.75 12.72 14.26 11.88 0.7
13 Linya Gedeon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.94 9.09 9.68 11.12 10.76 11.95 0.7
14 Maria Umoibang FR-1 Barton County CC 10.45 12.37 9.97 14.42 15.38 12.01 0.7
15 Shanteria Washington FR-1 Highland CC 10.22 13.47 14.07 10.94 13.59 12.02 -2.5
16 Royanah Farmer FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.62 13.23 10.82 12.87 14.19 12.02 1.2
17 Breanna Clarke SO-2 South Plains 8.80 9.28 13.74 8.44 12.78 12.05 1.5
18 Zekira Snow FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.94 12.79 15.32 8.69 9.65 12.06 -2.5
19 Judith Koumedzina FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.43 13.39 12.31 10.86 14.11 12.06 0.7
20 Queanna Taylor SO-2 Garden City CC 14.15 9.56 11.13 13.06 14.63 12.09 1.5
21 Deshay Turner FR-1 Mesa CC 15.73 10.65 12.10 15.01 13.19 12.10 -2.5
22 Brandi Drake SO-2 Fort Scott CC 12.11 12.60 10.06 15.63 13.93 12.11 0.7
23 Zariah Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.22 15.56 15.68 10.45 15.31 12.15 -2.5
24 Suraia Amer SO-2 Glendale CC 11.67 8.63 11.43 13.13 10.82 12.15 1.2
25 Destiny Mitchell FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.13 15.50 14.63 15.88 10.25 12.50 1.5
26 Mikayla Henry SO-2 Pratt CC 13.98 10.00 13.47 9.23 13.98 12.82 -2.5
27 Anouchka Cakpo FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 12.79 13.18 16.06 11.88 12.40 13.05 1.2
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Keliza Smith FR-1 Barton County CC 11.74 9.63
10 Crystal Chambers FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.83 10.18
15 Shanteria Washington FR-1 Highland CC 12.02 10.10
18 Zekira Snow FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.06 10.26
21 Deshay Turner FR-1 Mesa CC 12.10 15.49
23 Zariah Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.15 14.95
26 Mikayla Henry SO-2 Pratt CC 12.82 9.36
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anita Afrifa FR-1 Colby CC 8.38 11.32 8.27 13.70
5 Jalia Bunn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.43 11.72 11.26 13.48
8 Shanice Cox SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.37 11.78 15.20 13.20
11 Ashley Shaw FR-1 Barton County CC 10.09 11.86 15.30 8.90
16 Royanah Farmer FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.14 12.02 14.91 11.42
24 Suraia Amer SO-2 Glendale CC 9.85 12.15 14.22 14.71
27 Anouchka Cakpo FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 14.88 13.05 14.23 15.93
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 La'Nica Locker FR-1 Hinds CC 9.66 9.54 10.82 11.63 13.96 12.10
3 Kayveonna Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 11.78 10.73 9.92 11.66 10.73 12.71
4 Ruth Agadama FR-1 South Plains 11.49 15.24 13.83 11.72 13.36 14.07
9 Taliyah Lindsay SO-2 Meridian CC 9.11 12.78 12.78 11.83 13.96 9.35
17 Breanna Clarke SO-2 South Plains 12.54 10.61 13.50 12.05 12.42 13.74
20 Queanna Taylor SO-2 Garden City CC 9.92 9.80 9.92 12.09 12.46 14.51
25 Destiny Mitchell FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.25 10.25 10.00 12.50 12.38 15.38
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kamaria Knight FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.13 13.66 11.89 11.77 15.07 12.13
12 Chaniqua Tonge SO-2 Fort Scott CC 11.53 13.07 13.19 11.88 15.09 14.26
13 Linya Gedeon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 13.27 9.92 9.09 11.95 14.34 10.40
14 Maria Umoibang FR-1 Barton County CC 12.97 12.49 12.25 12.01 9.13 11.17
19 Judith Koumedzina FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.89 11.94 13.51 12.06 12.31 13.39
22 Brandi Drake SO-2 Fort Scott CC 9.93 11.02 9.57 12.11 10.90 15.26