May 9-11, 2024
|
Buchanan HS-Veteran Memorial - Clovis, CA

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Maddie Edwards JR-3 Utah State 57.22 10
2 Rhea Hoyte SR-4 San Diego St. 58.38 8
3 Neya Jamison SO-2 Colorado St. 58.76 6
4 Gabby Drube JR-3 Wyoming 59.09 5
5 Olivia Smith JR-3 Utah State 59.28 4
6 Taylor Weidinger SR-4 Wyoming 1:00.47 3
7 Lidia Major FR-1 San Diego St. 1:00.86 2
8 Jaydea Carter JR-3 UNLV 1:01.56 1
9 Adi Nielson JR-3 Utah State 1:03.10 -

Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maddie Edwards JR-3 Utah State 53.15 43.22 58.40 58.99
2 Neya Jamison SO-2 Colorado St. 1:10.06 1:10.65 59.37 1:04.72
3 Rhea Hoyte SR-4 San Diego St. 1:13.82 57.15 59.53 1:16.20
4 Lidia Major FR-1 San Diego St. 43.12 1:07.68 59.89 52.71
5 Adi Nielson JR-3 Utah State 47.90 1:04.06 59.87 45.51
6 Gabby Drube JR-3 Wyoming 1:11.40 55.80 1:00.00 1:14.40
7 Taylor Weidinger SR-4 Wyoming 44.47 47.48 1:00.09 1:11.51
8 Olivia Smith JR-3 Utah State 58.70 58.09 1:00.51 43.57
9 Jaydea Carter JR-3 UNLV 45.23 51.95 1:01.11 1:02.95
10 OkeOghene Ovedje FR-1 Nevada 1:06.10 1:03.65 1:01.20 50.19
11 Annamaria Leszczynska SR-4 New Mexico 57.67 1:13.62 1:01.35 1:05.65
12 Hanna Kiess SO-2 New Mexico 58.05 53.11 1:01.75 51.87
13 Makayla Williams JR-3 Colorado St. 56.07 1:05.41 1:02.29 53.57
14 Kylie Burton SR-4 Nevada 1:14.80 1:06.70 1:02.33 1:19.16
15 Savana Dutton SO-2 San Jose St. 1:01.24 50.62 1:02.49 50.62
16 Melia Middleton FR-1 Nevada 1:03.96 47.66 1:02.70 1:17.13
17 Ma'Nia Tidwell FR-1 San Jose St. 57.83 49.03 1:02.85 1:21.71
18 Clara Teigland FR-1 Air Force 1:12.96 1:16.10 1:02.89 1:19.25
19 Gabby Mendoza-Molina FR-1 Wyoming 46.69 1:15.71 1:03.09 46.06
20 Analisa Ibarra SO-2 New Mexico 1:19.08 1:11.43 1:03.77 1:08.24
21 Allison Fernstrom FR-1 Air Force 1:19.02 1:04.77 1:04.77 1:06.72
22 Nyenuchi Okemgbo SR-4 Boise State 1:09.66 1:24.77 1:05.71 1:22.14
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Neya Jamison SO-2 Colorado St. 59.37 57.59
7 Taylor Weidinger SR-4 Wyoming 1:00.09 1:11.51
13 Makayla Williams JR-3 Colorado St. 1:02.29 1:04.79
15 Savana Dutton SO-2 San Jose St. 1:02.49 1:11.24
19 Gabby Mendoza-Molina FR-1 Wyoming 1:03.09 1:08.14
21 Allison Fernstrom FR-1 Air Force 1:04.77 58.30
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Rhea Hoyte SR-4 San Diego St. 1:00.72 59.53 1:03.11
8 Olivia Smith JR-3 Utah State 58.09 1:00.51 50.83
11 Annamaria Leszczynska SR-4 New Mexico 58.90 1:01.35 52.15
16 Melia Middleton FR-1 Nevada 50.79 1:02.70 1:04.59
17 Ma'Nia Tidwell FR-1 San Jose St. 45.26 1:02.85 1:16.68
18 Clara Teigland FR-1 Air Force 49.69 1:02.89 1:08.55
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lidia Major FR-1 San Diego St. 43.12 47.92 1:01.09 1:16.66 1:04.09 59.89 1:11.27
6 Gabby Drube JR-3 Wyoming 1:09.00 46.20 57.00 51.60 1:06.00 1:00.00 46.80
10 OkeOghene Ovedje FR-1 Nevada 51.41 57.53 48.96 1:07.94 1:09.16 1:01.20 1:12.22
14 Kylie Burton SR-4 Nevada 54.85 1:09.81 44.88 1:08.57 48.62 1:02.33 53.61
22 Nyenuchi Okemgbo SR-4 Boise State 1:16.88 55.20 50.60 1:23.46 1:22.80 1:05.71 1:20.17
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maddie Edwards JR-3 Utah State 42.64 1:14.17 56.65 58.40
5 Adi Nielson JR-3 Utah State 55.08 49.10 1:12.45 59.87
9 Jaydea Carter JR-3 UNLV 55.61 1:15.78 48.28 1:01.11
12 Hanna Kiess SO-2 New Mexico 1:15.96 1:14.10 1:02.99 1:01.75
20 Analisa Ibarra SO-2 New Mexico 59.95 46.56 1:14.61 1:03.77