May 10-12, 2024
|
UTSA - San Antonio, TX

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sydni McMillan SR-4 East Carolina 16.59 13.19 13.06 10
2 Gizel Clayton SO-2 Memphis 14.38 17.15 13.19 8
3 Madison Fleming JR-3 Memphis 16.91 15.31 13.31 6
4 Ayumi Kobayashi SR-4 UTSA 10.96 11.23 13.52 5
5 Nea Sanders SO-2 SMU 11.45 10.64 13.63 4
6 Simone Harper SR-4 Memphis 13.38 10.38 13.65 3
7 Makiyah Sills SR-4 Charlotte 16.06 16.61 13.72 2
8 Chakiya Plummer JR-3 South Florida 12.35 15.12 13.87 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Sydni McMillan SR-4 East Carolina 15.11 13.91 13.37 12.04 10.17 15.51 -0.1
2 Madison Fleming JR-3 Memphis 12.41 12.68 13.49 10.53 10.80 16.73 0.6
3 Gizel Clayton SO-2 Memphis 10.43 16.12 13.54 15.17 10.43 17.06 0.3
4 Ayumi Kobayashi SR-4 UTSA 14.80 17.24 13.57 12.22 10.32 13.17 +0.0
5 Nea Sanders SO-2 SMU 16.76 14.85 13.62 10.22 10.08 15.12 +0.0
6 Makiyah Sills SR-4 Charlotte 10.36 10.08 13.62 11.31 11.58 13.62 0.3
7 Chakiya Plummer JR-3 South Florida 16.53 14.07 13.66 11.89 16.81 12.30 0.6
8 Simone Harper SR-4 Memphis 16.56 16.29 13.80 16.98 12.84 12.56 -0.1
9 Eliza Kraule JR-3 Rice 15.63 11.76 13.83 17.98 14.11 13.14 +0.0
10 Mi'Asia Bergmann SR-4 Memphis 16.60 11.16 13.95 15.49 17.30 17.44 0.6
11 Destiny Masters JR-3 Wichita State 10.81 13.20 14.04 9.97 17.55 11.52 -0.1
12 Gianna Hansen FR-1 South Florida 14.32 10.67 14.04 16.71 12.92 13.48 0.6
13 Kate Campos FR-1 Wichita State 18.22 10.59 14.12 12.99 14.55 12.99 +0.0
14 Summer Washington SO-2 Charlotte 12.87 14.71 14.14 17.40 10.47 18.10 0.6
15 Nakiya Marshall SR-4 North Texas 11.47 17.83 14.15 16.42 15.99 18.40 0.3
16 Diondra Wilborn SR-4 Wichita State 16.02 11.73 14.30 11.30 14.45 18.45 +0.0
17 Akerah Jones FR-1 North Texas 17.07 11.19 14.34 14.77 17.50 13.34 0.3
18 Liyah Jones JR-3 Charlotte 11.91 10.19 14.35 14.35 11.34 16.65 -0.1
19 Naturi Robinson JR-3 East Carolina 14.94 17.95 14.36 17.52 14.08 16.66 +0.0
20 Nya Browne FR-1 Temple 10.94 11.08 14.39 18.42 16.12 13.53 -0.1
21 Madeline Abega SO-2 South Florida 18.70 17.97 14.49 13.19 10.87 17.10 0.6
22 Kenisa Meyer JR-3 Wichita State 12.32 11.60 14.49 13.91 10.15 17.97 0.3
23 Courtney Wilborn SO-2 Wichita State 17.67 11.39 14.60 11.98 14.90 15.33 -0.1
24 Synai Jones SO-2 UAB 14.42 16.04 14.71 17.66 10.89 12.07 0.6
25 Anna Heacock JR-3 Wichita State 12.10 12.25 14.93 11.95 11.95 15.53 -0.1
26 Reah Degraffenried FR-1 North Texas 10.49 12.44 14.98 19.03 18.88 14.98 0.3
27 Eva Vreeland FR-1 Rice 19.17 17.51 15.09 12.53 12.23 14.04 +0.0
28 Robyn Larkan FR-1 Tulane 17.21 13.13 15.09 14.49 13.28 19.62 0.3
  Taylor Washington SO-2 UAB FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Madison Fleming JR-3 Memphis 13.49 15.38 13.49 12.28 17.41 16.06 17.00
7 Chakiya Plummer JR-3 South Florida 13.66 15.71 13.12 12.16 16.81 17.08 13.12
10 Mi'Asia Bergmann SR-4 Memphis 13.95 17.72 13.81 15.63 17.72 17.72 12.00
12 Gianna Hansen FR-1 South Florida 14.04 17.69 10.67 14.32 16.29 17.98 17.55
14 Summer Washington SO-2 Charlotte 14.14 11.17 18.10 14.00 11.88 14.71 18.24
21 Madeline Abega SO-2 South Florida 14.49 15.07 15.94 16.67 15.51 10.15 18.12
24 Synai Jones SO-2 UAB 14.71 13.24 16.04 13.54 15.01 15.89 12.07
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sydni McMillan SR-4 East Carolina 13.37 10.97
8 Simone Harper SR-4 Memphis 13.80 15.60
11 Destiny Masters JR-3 Wichita State 14.04 14.89
18 Liyah Jones JR-3 Charlotte 14.35 12.06
20 Nya Browne FR-1 Temple 14.39 11.08
23 Courtney Wilborn SO-2 Wichita State 14.60 16.50
25 Anna Heacock JR-3 Wichita State 14.93 15.83
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ayumi Kobayashi SR-4 UTSA 13.57
5 Nea Sanders SO-2 SMU 13.62
9 Eliza Kraule JR-3 Rice 13.83
13 Kate Campos FR-1 Wichita State 14.12
16 Diondra Wilborn SR-4 Wichita State 14.30
19 Naturi Robinson JR-3 East Carolina 14.36
27 Eva Vreeland FR-1 Rice 15.09
  Taylor Washington SO-2 UAB FS
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Gizel Clayton SO-2 Memphis 12.33 12.87 11.11 13.54 10.57 15.98
6 Makiyah Sills SR-4 Charlotte 15.26 13.90 17.30 13.62 14.44 16.76
15 Nakiya Marshall SR-4 North Texas 14.15 10.90 18.26 14.15 10.76 14.15
17 Akerah Jones FR-1 North Texas 18.07 12.62 15.49 14.34 11.91 14.92
22 Kenisa Meyer JR-3 Wichita State 16.09 18.12 17.83 14.49 17.83 15.36
26 Reah Degraffenried FR-1 North Texas 12.74 12.29 11.99 14.98 11.39 10.49
28 Robyn Larkan FR-1 Tulane 16.60 11.77 11.32 15.09 11.32 17.06