May 5- 6, 2024
|
Cumberlands - Williamsburg, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Iloba Godspower FR-1 Cumberlands 21.76 21.76 10
2 Kerrington Eubanks SO-2 Cumberlands 21.78 21.78 8
3 Johnson Lynden SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.00 27.50 6
4 Ryan Long JR-3 Cumberlands 22.14 20.82 5
5 Jakobe Fountain FR-1 Cumberlands 22.36 25.49 4
6 DeAnglo Patterson FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 22.45 24.03 3
7 Benjamin Nyakudya JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 23.76 25.90 2
  Sean Janiec SR-4 Freed-Hardeman DNF DNF -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kerrington Eubanks SO-2 Cumberlands 21.66 20.15 18.20 21.01 17.55 24.26
2 Johnson Lynden SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 21.87 24.50 16.63 17.72 27.78 22.53
3 Jakobe Fountain FR-1 Cumberlands 21.94 19.75 20.41 21.51 21.94 25.02
4 Ryan Long JR-3 Cumberlands 21.98 22.42 21.10 20.67 24.40 28.58
5 Iloba Godspower FR-1 Cumberlands 22.02 27.53 27.53 16.30 21.58 17.84
6 DeAnglo Patterson FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 22.18 26.62 19.08 15.75 22.63 24.62
7 Benjamin Nyakudya JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.30 20.52 26.54 15.84 16.95 28.55
8 Sean Janiec SR-4 Freed-Hardeman 22.36 19.68 26.39 23.71 18.56 17.00
9 David Requejo SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 22.51 22.74 18.46 20.71 24.31 19.81
10 Damiah Smith SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.54 16.46 27.50 23.67 24.57 24.35
11 K'ron Sherald SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 22.57 22.12 25.96 18.96 23.70 22.35
12 Royce Mentor FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 22.59 16.95 27.34 18.08 25.98 21.69
13 Deiron White SO-2 Cumberlands 22.74 21.15 28.66 24.56 16.60 16.38
14 Chance Lucas JR-3 Campbellsville 22.90 20.16 23.59 28.40 29.09 19.47
15 Lonnell Johnson JR-3 Cumberlands 22.93 27.75 16.06 22.25 18.12 16.51
16 Jeremy Slaughter SR-4 Cumberlands 23.19 16.70 23.19 21.34 28.06 28.53
17 Brandon Anthony FR-1 Campbellsville 23.38 28.76 28.06 19.41 24.09 18.24
18 Jaron Hamby SR-4 Campbellsville 23.55 23.79 27.56 17.20 23.08 21.91
19 Richard Harris SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 23.74 25.41 23.27 28.49 17.57 18.28
20 Tadiwanashe Chikondo FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 24.31 31.61 27.72 18.72 21.88 24.31
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Johnson Lynden SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 19.47 26.03 26.90 17.28 21.87 21.00 23.40
4 Ryan Long JR-3 Cumberlands 20.45 27.92 28.58 27.92 21.98 24.84 28.58
9 David Requejo SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 26.79 16.44 19.81 23.19 22.51 17.34 25.67
13 Deiron White SO-2 Cumberlands 16.60 27.97 22.52 29.34 22.74 22.97 25.02
15 Lonnell Johnson JR-3 Cumberlands 18.35 24.08 16.51 19.27 22.93 19.49 18.35
16 Jeremy Slaughter SR-4 Cumberlands 23.43 27.14 19.95 17.86 23.19 19.72 28.53
20 Tadiwanashe Chikondo FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 25.53 18.97 28.45 19.70 24.31 20.42 21.40
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jakobe Fountain FR-1 Cumberlands 21.94 17.34
5 Iloba Godspower FR-1 Cumberlands 22.02 24.01
7 Benjamin Nyakudya JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.30 23.42
10 Damiah Smith SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.54 29.08
12 Royce Mentor FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 22.59 26.43
18 Jaron Hamby SR-4 Campbellsville 23.55 21.67
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kerrington Eubanks SO-2 Cumberlands 23.18 19.28 17.12 21.66
6 DeAnglo Patterson FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 25.07 16.64 20.85 22.18
8 Sean Janiec SR-4 Freed-Hardeman 24.15 19.90 21.47 22.36
11 K'ron Sherald SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 28.22 20.32 29.12 22.57
14 Chance Lucas JR-3 Campbellsville 24.28 23.59 22.22 22.90
17 Brandon Anthony FR-1 Campbellsville 24.09 21.98 28.06 23.38
19 Richard Harris SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 19.00 24.46 23.27 23.74