May 2- 3, 2024
|
Heidelberg - Tiffin, OH

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Izzy Burman JR-3 Ohio Northern 14.10m 12.54m 16.72m 14.50m 13.84m 13.06m 42' 10.25" 10
  • 11.76  
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.70  
2 Makayla Sitzlar SO-2 Mount Union 11.75m 10.44m 12.66m 16.44m 14.88m 13.05m 42' 9.75" 8
  • 13.05  
  • 12.97  
  • 11.77  
  • 12.01  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.14  
3 Amyah Chosa FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15.51m 9.90m 12.25m 16.42m 14.72m 13.03m 42' 9" 6
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.00  
  • 12.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03  
4 Samantha Sellers JR-3 Ohio Northern 14.66m 10.47m 16.02m 12.57m 11.09m 12.32m 40' 5" 5
  • 12.01  
  • 11.74  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.71  
5 Makenna Rudy FR-1 Mount Union 14.12m 13.63m 14.36m 14.36m 9.86m 12.17m 39' 11.25" 4
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Amelia Lewin FR-1 Heidelberg 15.55m 12.39m 13.61m 11.30m 15.07m 12.15m 39' 10.5" 3
  • 12.15  
  • 12.00  
  • 12.11  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.64  
  • 12.02  
7 Kenna Johnston JR-3 Mount Union 10.59m 8.59m 13.42m 14.24m 8.71m 11.77m 38' 7.5" 2
  • 11.43  
  • 11.14  
  • 11.58  
  • 11.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.59  
8 Katelyn Wagner FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.59m 10.91m 14.05m 9.40m 11.49m 11.61m 38' 1.25" 1
  • 11.27  
  • 11.09  
  • 11.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.39  
  • 10.22  
9 Deivon McCullough JR-3 Capital 14.73m 9.55m 13.70m 10.70m 8.52m 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
  • 11.51  
  • 10.38  
  • 10.92  
  • 10.92  
  • 10.68  
  • 9.92  
10 Anna Brady FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.38m 10.80m 13.44m 10.57m 14.59m 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
  • 11.49  
  • 10.62  
  • 11.24  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.34  
  • 10.90  
11 Emily Torres JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 10.21m 12.16m 14.91m 14.11m 8.95m 11.47m 37' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.32  
  • 11.47  
12 Morgan Sweat SR-4 Heidelberg 12.58m 14.07m 13.96m 14.30m 13.04m 11.44m 37' 6.5" -
  • 11.27  
  • 11.07  
  • 11.44  
13 Kaitlyn Hickey SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.26m 14.05m 8.43m 14.05m 9.44m 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
  • 10.77  
14 Bridget Daly FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.04m 13.80m 11.92m 13.80m 9.49m 11.04m 36' 2.75" -
  • 9.62  
  • 9.73  
  • 11.04  
15 Katlyn Floyd FR-1 Ohio Northern 13.16m 8.60m 12.08m 8.05m 11.64m 10.88m 35' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.88  
  • FOUL  
16 Ravyn Goodson JR-3 Otterbein 13.98m 10.84m 8.56m 9.97m 10.30m 10.84m 35' 6.75" -
  • 10.28  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.48  
17 Buzz Kline SR-4 Mount Union 8.94m 10.77m 13.89m 7.54m 12.49m 10.77m 35' 4" -
  • 10.71  
  • 10.77  
  • FOUL  
18 Tarrah BeVier JR-3 Ohio Northern 13.19m 7.72m 11.68m 8.15m 9.33m 10.72m 35' 2" -
  • 10.32  
  • 10.52  
  • 10.72  
19 Sarah Hart SO-2 John Carroll 13.09m 10.75m 8.94m 11.38m 10.43m 10.64m 34' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.64  
  • FOUL  
20 Lilly Johns JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 12.84m 9.23m 12.10m 9.76m 9.66m 10.61m 34' 9.75" -
  • 10.61  
  • 10.45  
  • 10.35  
21 Hannah Friend JR-3 Ohio Northern 10.30m 9.88m 7.57m 10.62m 11.14m 10.51m 34' 5.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.11  
22 Mia Sanchez FR-1 Capital 11.50m 8.99m 9.93m 13.06m 10.66m 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
  • 10.45  
  • 10.12  
  • 10.42  
23 Sarah Pounder JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 10.66m 9.11m 10.97m 8.59m 10.25m 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.35  
24 Amy Myers SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.55m 12.20m 7.55m 11.48m 10.44m 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.34  
  • FOUL  
25 Jessica Dotson FR-1 Muskingum 7.08m 7.99m 12.54m 12.33m 9.60m 10.11m 33' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.10  
  • 10.11  
26 Alexis Shreckengost SR-4 Marietta 7.63m 8.62m 10.11m 9.32m 8.82m 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
  • 9.91  
  • 9.72  
  • 9.15  
27 Karah Boesel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 8.45m 11.33m 10.66m 11.71m 10.27m 9.60m 31' 6" -
  • 8.84  
  • 9.60  
  • 9.53  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
14 Bridget Daly FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.14m 7.84m 11.04m 8.06m 36' 2.75" -
17 Buzz Kline SR-4 Mount Union 9.48m 10.66m 10.77m 10.55m 35' 4" -
18 Tarrah BeVier JR-3 Ohio Northern 9.86m 10.18m 10.72m 10.61m 35' 2" -
19 Sarah Hart SO-2 John Carroll 11.70m 10.96m 10.64m 8.83m 34' 11" -
20 Lilly Johns JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.87m 12.41m 10.61m 12.31m 34' 9.75" -
23 Sarah Pounder JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 7.76m 8.69m 10.35m 10.45m 33' 11.5" -
24 Amy Myers SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.89m 8.69m 10.34m 10.24m 33' 11.25" -
26 Alexis Shreckengost SR-4 Marietta 10.11m 11.50m 9.91m 9.71m 32' 6.25" -
27 Karah Boesel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 10.46m 7.01m 9.60m 8.64m 31' 6" -
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Katelyn Wagner FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.64m 11.61m 14.05m 38' 1.25" 1
9 Deivon McCullough JR-3 Capital 9.55m 11.51m 11.16m 37' 9.25" -
11 Emily Torres JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 14.68m 11.47m 8.26m 37' 7.75" -
13 Kaitlyn Hickey SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.87m 11.24m 13.83m 36' 10.5" -
15 Katlyn Floyd FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.25m 10.88m 9.14m 35' 8.5" -
16 Ravyn Goodson JR-3 Otterbein 9.54m 10.84m 12.68m 35' 6.75" -
22 Mia Sanchez FR-1 Capital 10.14m 10.45m 11.81m 34' 3.5" -
25 Jessica Dotson FR-1 Muskingum 12.74m 10.11m 8.39m 33' 2" -
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Izzy Burman JR-3 Ohio Northern 13.06m 42' 10.25" 10
2 Makayla Sitzlar SO-2 Mount Union 13.05m 42' 9.75" 8
3 Amyah Chosa FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.03m 42' 9" 6
4 Samantha Sellers JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.32m 40' 5" 5
5 Makenna Rudy FR-1 Mount Union 12.17m 39' 11.25" 4
6 Amelia Lewin FR-1 Heidelberg 12.15m 39' 10.5" 3
7 Kenna Johnston JR-3 Mount Union 11.77m 38' 7.5" 2
10 Anna Brady FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
12 Morgan Sweat SR-4 Heidelberg 11.44m 37' 6.5" -
21 Hannah Friend JR-3 Ohio Northern 10.51m 34' 5.75" -