April 19-20, 2024
|
UW-La Crosse - La Crosse, WI

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Yakob Ekoue JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 74.48m 58.19m 58.77m 58.77m 54.12m 72.16m 69.83m 190' 11" 10
  • 55.04  
  • 56.95  
  • 56.31  
  • 58.19  
  • 57.23  
  • FOUL  
2 Logan Powers JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 40.69m 56.51m 63.29m 61.60m 57.08m 57.08m 41.25m 185' 5" 8
  • 52.08  
  • 51.09  
  • 51.83  
  • 52.46  
  • 53.69  
  • 56.51  
3 Connor Walechka SR-4 Wis.-Stout 60.32m 54.34m 57.60m 46.73m 41.84m 40.76m 66.29m 178' 3" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.22  
  • 53.08  
  • 54.33  
  • 54.34  
4 Aiden Williams SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 45.94m 54.05m 49.73m 51.35m 53.51m 55.13m 60.00m 177' 4" 5
  • 51.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.85  
5 Douglas Grace JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 51.73m 53.33m 41.60m 39.46m 40.53m 60.26m 48.00m 175' 0" 4
  • 53.33  
  • 52.17  
  • 52.92  
  • 51.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Christian Nunley JR-3 Wartburg 41.52m 53.23m 58.55m 59.62m 43.12m 44.71m 40.99m 174' 8" 3
  • 53.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.01  
  • 53.23  
  • FOUL  
7 Austin Rennhack JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 52.04m 51.02m 54.08m 52.04m 62.24m 47.96m 42.86m 167' 5" 2
  • 49.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.82  
  • 48.66  
  • 51.02  
  • FOUL  
8 Nate Karau JR-3 Wis.-Stout 36.43m 49.90m 61.88m 49.40m 46.41m 59.38m 46.41m 163' 8" 1
  • 48.08  
  • 48.22  
  • 49.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.98  
  • FOUL  
9 Gage Stankiewicz SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 52.37m 48.05m 46.61m 49.01m 49.01m 51.89m 57.18m 157' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.58  
10 Jesse Fowler SO-2 Wis.-Stout 41.51m 47.71m 52.96m 37.21m 54.39m 49.62m 57.73m 156' 6" -
  • 46.27  
  • 47.71  
  • 46.87  
11 Soren Johnson SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 48.85m 47.43m 61.66m 49.33m 57.86m 53.12m 61.18m 155' 7" -
  • 47.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Isaac Kraus JR-3 Wis.-Stout 42.89m 46.62m 35.90m 59.67m 44.76m 34.96m 58.28m 152' 11" -
  • 46.62  
  • 46.27  
  • 45.43  
13 Jacob McConnell SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 54.14m 46.27m 50.43m 43.03m 39.33m 60.15m 48.58m 151' 10" -
  • 46.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Dilan Schneider SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 49.63m 45.53m 31.87m 43.71m 35.06m 32.78m 42.80m 149' 4" -
  • 45.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Spencer Davis JR-3 MSOE 43.30m 44.64m 34.82m 37.05m 31.25m 36.16m 44.64m 146' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 44.64  
  • 41.41  
16 Adam Beck SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 35.58m 43.39m 44.26m 38.18m 32.11m 45.13m 48.60m 142' 4" -
  • 43.39  
  • 42.23  
  • FOUL  
17 Jacob Ulrich SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 49.68m 42.83m 32.98m 51.40m 49.25m 50.11m 41.55m 140' 6" -
  • 42.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Dalton Lebal JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 47.77m 42.65m 40.52m 42.65m 53.74m 54.59m 47.34m 139' 11" -
  • 42.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.19  
19 Ben Youngworth FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 30.73m 42.10m 53.47m 34.52m 40.00m 53.05m 50.94m 138' 1" -
  • 41.54  
  • 39.23  
  • 42.10  
20 Ethan Wrasman SO-2 MSOE 47.84m 41.60m 52.42m 32.86m 34.94m 52.83m 54.08m 136' 6" -
  • 41.23  
  • 41.60  
  • FOUL  
21 Adam Teare JR-3 Wartburg 52.29m 41.50m 31.13m 36.11m 31.96m 51.46m 32.79m 136' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 41.08  
  • 41.50  
22 Cole Sallet FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 49.09m 40.91m 34.77m 52.36m 36.82m 28.64m 42.55m 134' 3" -
  • 40.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.91  
23 Casen Fritz JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 48.78m 40.65m 51.22m 52.03m 28.46m 34.15m 48.37m 133' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 39.96  
  • 40.65  
24 Grady Robinson JR-3 Wartburg 43.39m 39.81m 39.81m 41.40m 28.27m 30.26m 50.16m 130' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.81  
25 Eli Keahna SO-2 Wartburg 41.04m 39.46m 33.15m 36.70m 33.54m 43.80m 45.38m 129' 5" -
  • 39.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.46  
26 Matthew Hampel JR-3 MSOE 48.52m 39.13m 38.74m 34.04m 36.78m 32.09m 33.26m 128' 4" -
  • 39.13  
  • 38.70  
  • FOUL  
27 John Nicpon SO-2 Wis.-Stout 41.62m 38.90m 50.57m 35.40m 35.01m 43.57m 28.40m 127' 7" -
  • 38.90  
  • 36.99  
  • 37.59  
28 Elijah Villa SO-2 MSOE 50.10m 38.84m 34.96m 41.17m 50.49m 42.72m 28.74m 127' 5" -
  • 37.66  
  • 38.84  
  • 37.74  
29 Scott Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Stout 40.95m 38.63m 28.20m 38.24m 37.08m 35.54m 39.40m 126' 9" -
  • 33.72  
  • 37.27  
  • 38.63  
30 Jack Marsh FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 34.18m 38.40m 41.47m 39.55m 33.02m 48.77m 37.25m 126' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.40  
31 Ethan Welch SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 31.58m 37.59m 39.85m 29.70m 30.82m 41.35m 42.85m 123' 4" -
  • 33.22  
  • 33.50  
  • 37.59  
32 Trent Polley SO-2 Wartburg 36.76m 37.51m 42.39m 30.38m 43.14m 43.14m 37.13m 123' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 37.51  
  • FOUL  
33 Agustin Rocha-Bonilla JR-3 MSOE 26.07m 37.24m 29.79m 48.04m 34.63m 40.96m 39.47m 122' 2" -
  • 37.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.18  
34 William Tate FR-1 MSOE 35.36m 37.22m 26.05m 28.29m 36.48m 37.22m 35.36m 122' 1" -
  • 28.79  
  • 34.76  
  • 37.22  
35 Braden Borgerding FR-1 Wis.-Stout 37.53m 36.79m 40.47m 35.32m 44.15m 26.86m 45.25m 120' 8" -
  • 36.79  
  • 35.12  
  • FOUL  
36 Joey Lanoux SO-2 Wis.-Stout 44.97m 36.27m 46.43m 38.08m 42.80m 44.97m 44.61m 119' 0" -
  • 33.34  
  • 33.40  
  • 36.27  
37 Sean Burant SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 26.46m 36.25m 47.13m 32.99m 42.05m 35.53m 34.44m 118' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.25  
38 Thomas Clary FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 34.52m 33.19m 25.22m 39.83m 36.51m 41.16m 30.87m 108' 11" -
  • 33.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 John Arneson FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 24.99m 32.04m 40.69m 36.21m 23.71m 32.36m 33.32m 105' 1" -
  • 31.37  
  • 32.04  
  • FOUL  
  Nick Lueck FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
27 John Nicpon SO-2 Wis.-Stout 38.90m 38.90m 37.73m 46.68m 46.68m 30.73m 30.34m 127' 7" -
28 Elijah Villa SO-2 MSOE 44.67m 38.84m 41.56m 28.74m 38.84m 34.57m 48.16m 127' 5" -
31 Ethan Welch SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 39.47m 37.59m 44.73m 28.57m 48.12m 29.32m 48.49m 123' 4" -
32 Trent Polley SO-2 Wartburg 35.63m 37.51m 31.51m 40.51m 30.01m 27.76m 36.38m 123' 1" -
33 Agustin Rocha-Bonilla JR-3 MSOE 36.87m 37.24m 36.50m 44.69m 47.29m 38.73m 43.20m 122' 2" -
34 William Tate FR-1 MSOE 46.90m 37.22m 31.26m 26.80m 33.13m 39.83m 31.26m 122' 1" -
35 Braden Borgerding FR-1 Wis.-Stout 26.49m 36.79m 34.95m 41.57m 27.96m 39.73m 31.64m 120' 8" -
36 Joey Lanoux SO-2 Wis.-Stout 47.15m 36.27m 30.47m 28.29m 30.47m 35.54m 31.19m 119' 0" -
37 Sean Burant SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 47.13m 36.25m 30.09m 37.34m 39.15m 42.05m 33.35m 118' 11" -
38 Thomas Clary FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 28.54m 33.19m 38.17m 34.85m 34.19m 30.87m 39.83m 108' 11" -
39 John Arneson FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 35.56m 32.04m 38.77m 33.00m 40.37m 29.48m 27.87m 105' 1" -
  Nick Lueck FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Gage Stankiewicz SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 48.05m 157' 8" -
14 Dilan Schneider SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 45.53m 149' 4" -
16 Adam Beck SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 43.39m 142' 4" -
18 Dalton Lebal JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 42.65m 139' 11" -
19 Ben Youngworth FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 42.10m 138' 1" -
20 Ethan Wrasman SO-2 MSOE 41.60m 136' 6" -
21 Adam Teare JR-3 Wartburg 41.50m 136' 2" -
22 Cole Sallet FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 40.91m 134' 3" -
23 Casen Fritz JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 40.65m 133' 4" -
24 Grady Robinson JR-3 Wartburg 39.81m 130' 7" -
25 Eli Keahna SO-2 Wartburg 39.46m 129' 5" -
26 Matthew Hampel JR-3 MSOE 39.13m 128' 4" -
29 Scott Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Stout 38.63m 126' 9" -
30 Jack Marsh FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 38.40m 126' 0" -
Men's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Yakob Ekoue JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 58.19m 49.46m 190' 11" 10
2 Logan Powers JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 56.51m 58.21m 185' 5" 8
3 Connor Walechka SR-4 Wis.-Stout 54.34m 57.06m 178' 3" 6
4 Aiden Williams SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 54.05m 55.13m 177' 4" 5
5 Douglas Grace JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 53.33m 40.00m 175' 0" 4
6 Christian Nunley JR-3 Wartburg 53.23m 64.41m 174' 8" 3
7 Austin Rennhack JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 51.02m 45.92m 167' 5" 2
8 Nate Karau JR-3 Wis.-Stout 49.90m 40.42m 163' 8" 1
10 Jesse Fowler SO-2 Wis.-Stout 47.71m 57.73m 156' 6" -
11 Soren Johnson SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 47.43m 35.57m 155' 7" -
12 Isaac Kraus JR-3 Wis.-Stout 46.62m 55.48m 152' 11" -
13 Jacob McConnell SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 46.27m 42.57m 151' 10" -
15 Spencer Davis JR-3 MSOE 44.64m 43.30m 146' 5" -
17 Jacob Ulrich SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 42.83m 30.84m 140' 6" -