April 18-20, 2024
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Farinha SO-2 Butler CC 10.38 11.32 9.45 8.83 10.80
2 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 10.41 10.00 11.35 11.56 12.91
3 Ty Anderson SO-2 Emporia St. 10.59 13.03 10.59 12.29 13.56
4 Kingsley Bennett SO-2 Emporia St. 10.64 10.75 10.54 11.18 12.77
5 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 10.71 10.07 10.07 8.89 12.00
6 Devian King FR-1 Butler CC 10.75 11.94 13.44 10.00 10.00
7 Davian Clarke JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.83 8.13 8.45 9.97 9.64
8 Mateo Vargas JR-3 Kansas 10.88 12.62 11.54 9.47 8.93

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Michael Joseph RS/Una UNAT-Kansas 10.42 10.01 9.80 12.20 13.45 9.69 2.3
2 Jonathan Farinha SO-2 Butler CC 10.54 12.34 10.54 9.38 8.86 12.12 1.7
3 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 10.55 11.61 9.50 11.82 12.66 7.92 1.5
4 Ty Anderson SO-2 Emporia St. 10.65 10.65 11.29 10.33 11.61 8.63 1.9
5 Mateo Vargas JR-3 Kansas 10.69 10.05 10.48 13.15 8.13 8.66 1.9
6 Devian King FR-1 Butler CC 10.88 13.17 14.04 9.80 8.06 9.14 1.7
7 Kingsley Bennett SO-2 Emporia St. 10.92 13.33 13.65 13.65 11.80 10.60 1.5
8 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 10.44 11.17 12.95 10.13 10.55 11.07 2.3
9 Davian Clarke JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.74 9.56 9.35 13.21 9.46 10.42 1.5
10 Ty Smedes FR-1 Kansas 10.75 10.22 10.54 9.68 13.33 8.93 1.9
11 Jaylan Washington SR-4 Ottawa 10.76 10.01 12.27 13.02 12.49 8.93 1.9
12 Nathan Farinha RS/Una UNAT-Butler CC 10.76 8.50 13.88 13.02 11.30 13.13 2.3
13 Augustin Alexander FR-1 Highland CC 10.81 11.90 14.06 9.41 9.08 7.57 1.5
14 Carter Cox JR-3 Emporia St. 10.83 11.59 8.99 12.68 8.45 10.40 1.9
15 Edgar Garcia SO-2 Northern Colorado 10.84 10.52 7.81 13.66 12.25 8.89 1.9
16 Charles Shaw FR-1 Highland CC 10.89 13.40 13.07 7.84 12.96 13.51 1.9
17 Isaac Tarango SR-4 Emporia St. 10.90 10.36 8.40 7.63 7.63 14.07 1.7
18 Dimitri Beckford SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.93 8.09 10.39 11.04 13.67 12.35 2.3
19 Justin Cunningham JR-3 Drake 10.98 8.79 8.68 11.09 12.08 12.08 1.7
20 Myles Sisco JR-3 Purdue Northwest 11.02 10.14 14.33 12.46 14.11 12.90 2.3
21 KC Harrison FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.02 13.78 14.00 9.81 11.13 10.58 1.7
22 Tre Richardson   Unattached Gen 11.04 9.61 13.14 12.70 10.93 13.03 1.5
23 Cade Mann FR-1 Emporia St. 11.04 9.06 11.71 9.83 10.27 12.15 1.5
24 Nathan Garnett JR-3 Evangel 11.07 9.19 7.75 14.28 13.40 14.28 1.5
25 Xavier Garza FR-1 Ottawa 11.11 8.23 12.34 14.22 14.00 9.78 1.9
26 Alden Mollerus FR-1 Emporia St. 11.12 11.12 12.01 13.57 8.57 8.12 1.7
27 Cameron Jackson SR-4 Ottawa 11.12 12.46 9.01 13.35 11.12 13.68 1.9
28 Bryan Lane FR-1 Rockhurst 11.12 8.23 11.46 8.79 9.57 8.12 2.3
29 Cameron Leiba RS/Una UNAT-Butler CC 11.13 13.25 10.91 12.80 11.80 11.69 1.5
30 Jahkoby Franklin JR-3 Ottawa 11.17 11.96 11.06 9.50 9.61 14.19 1.9
30 Anthony Shivers FR-1 Evangel 11.17 8.49 12.74 10.17 12.74 14.08 1.5
32 Cooper Doolin JR-3 Truman 11.17 12.63 9.16 11.51 9.05 11.84 1.7
33 Eric Brazille SO-2 Haskell Indian 11.21 8.19 10.77 11.77 9.87 11.89 1.9
34 Brogan Renfro SO-2 Emporia St. 11.23 11.46 8.31 14.49 7.98 9.55 1.7
35 Waisale Inoke FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.26 12.28 12.95 13.85 10.14 10.48 1.5
36 Zach Phillips JR-3 Evangel 11.30 9.27 8.25 9.04 9.61 10.74 1.9
37 Korbin Pugh SO-2 William Jewell 11.34 8.85 9.53 9.87 12.14 8.96 1.9
38 Nurye Brookins-Cornell JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.35 13.06 11.13 13.28 7.95 10.79 1.7
39 Kade Winn SR-4 Emporia St. 11.75 15.04 14.81 12.34 9.64 13.99 1.5
40 Amaury Aidoo FR-1 Park U. 11.76 10.35 12.59 9.53 11.88 11.65 1.5
41 Brock Lewis SR-4 Northern Colorado 11.82 8.87 14.66 13.48 12.89 10.76 1.7
42 JaBrandion Douglas JR-3 Kansas 12.03 10.35 12.39 11.67 9.87 11.79 1.7
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Devian King FR-1 Butler CC 11.43 10.88 14.15 9.80 10.12
17 Isaac Tarango SR-4 Emporia St. 9.71 10.90 10.69 10.03 11.01
19 Justin Cunningham JR-3 Drake 9.12 10.98 12.63 13.07 10.11
32 Cooper Doolin JR-3 Truman 8.27 11.17 13.07 13.52 12.18
38 Nurye Brookins-Cornell JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 13.17 11.35 11.81 8.52 13.28
41 Brock Lewis SR-4 Northern Colorado 14.19 11.82 14.42 8.63 14.07
42 JaBrandion Douglas JR-3 Kansas 12.27 12.03 12.15 10.83 9.63
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kingsley Bennett SO-2 Emporia St. 10.38 9.61 10.92 11.25 12.56 10.38
22 Tre Richardson   Unattached Gen 10.82 11.60 11.04 12.04 9.72 14.25
35 Waisale Inoke FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.04 13.29 11.26 14.53 14.08 11.04
39 Kade Winn SR-4 Emporia St. 9.05 14.57 11.75 9.76 12.46 10.34
40 Amaury Aidoo FR-1 Park U. 9.53 8.94 11.76 12.82 15.29 11.65
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ty Anderson SO-2 Emporia St. 12.78 10.33 10.65 9.70
14 Carter Cox JR-3 Emporia St. 7.58 10.94 10.83 8.34
15 Edgar Garcia SO-2 Northern Colorado 13.99 12.80 10.84 8.46
16 Charles Shaw FR-1 Highland CC 12.42 7.74 10.89 7.84
30 Jahkoby Franklin JR-3 Ottawa 9.05 9.50 11.17 11.73
36 Zach Phillips JR-3 Evangel 9.84 9.38 11.30 13.56
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 10.55
9 Davian Clarke JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.74
13 Augustin Alexander FR-1 Highland CC 10.81
23 Cade Mann FR-1 Emporia St. 11.04
24 Nathan Garnett JR-3 Evangel 11.07
29 Cameron Leiba RS/Una UNAT-Butler CC 11.13
30 Anthony Shivers FR-1 Evangel 11.17
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Mateo Vargas JR-3 Kansas 10.69
10 Ty Smedes FR-1 Kansas 10.75
11 Jaylan Washington SR-4 Ottawa 10.76
25 Xavier Garza FR-1 Ottawa 11.11
27 Cameron Jackson SR-4 Ottawa 11.12
33 Eric Brazille SO-2 Haskell Indian 11.21
37 Korbin Pugh SO-2 William Jewell 11.34
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Joseph RS/Una UNAT-Kansas 7.30 8.34 10.42 11.36 10.42 9.28
8 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 10.34 8.25 11.80 8.77 10.44 10.13
12 Nathan Farinha RS/Una UNAT-Butler CC 13.99 12.92 11.52 9.15 10.76 12.81
18 Dimitri Beckford SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.31 13.01 13.12 9.51 10.93 10.72
20 Myles Sisco JR-3 Purdue Northwest 10.25 13.01 10.58 10.03 11.02 14.00
28 Bryan Lane FR-1 Rockhurst 14.02 9.79 12.35 12.90 11.12 9.90
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jonathan Farinha SO-2 Butler CC 10.54 7.38
21 KC Harrison FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.02 7.72
26 Alden Mollerus FR-1 Emporia St. 11.12 12.90
34 Brogan Renfro SO-2 Emporia St. 11.23 10.56