April 18-20, 2024
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Rzentkowski JR-3 Wichita State 3:11.33 3:42.04 3:56.21
2 Brenden Heitzig   Unattached Gen 3:29.16 3:24.35 4:00.41
3 Tommy Baker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:44.76 4:28.26 4:01.67
4 Sibonokuhle Thwala FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:55.79 3:55.79 4:03.08
5 Daniel Alamilla FR-1 Washburn 3:22.32 4:03.75 4:03.75
6 Dominick Beine JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:36.26 4:40.16 4:05.75
7 Logan Klingele JR-3 Kansas City 3:29.05 5:12.35 4:05.94
8 Jaden Vohs SO-2 Baker 3:39.42 3:46.81 4:06.53
9 Caleb Sayler JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 3:10.01 3:47.02 4:06.76
10 Manuel Reyes SO-2 Park U. 4:51.23 4:29.02 4:06.80
11 Ethan Montgomery SO-2 Evangel 4:41.37 5:20.86 4:06.81
12 Dyami Berridge FR-1 Haskell Indian 5:09.25 4:44.51 4:07.40
13 Tyler Freiner   Unattached Gen 3:57.66 4:00.14 4:07.56
14 Samuel Morales SO-2 Crowder 3:33.02 4:37.42 4:07.69
15 Collin Fay SO-2 Rockhurst 3:28.10 3:28.10 4:07.73
16 Emile Gaubert FR-1 Highland CC 3:38.06 4:02.84 4:07.79
17 Luke Gleason JR-3 Emporia St. 4:40.59 4:30.66 4:08.31
18 Jacob McGlasson SO-2 Baker 5:23.91 5:03.98 4:09.16
19 William Henry   Unattached Gen 3:45.37 3:55.39 4:10.41
20 Evan AuBuchon JR-3 Truman 3:43.43 5:11.29 4:11.04
21 Elvis Rojas-King SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:11.31 3:40.93 4:11.05
22 Andrew Hartegan FR-1 Rockhurst 3:51.24 3:53.75 4:11.34
23 Benjamin Morfin JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 3:18.82 4:54.45 4:11.66
24 Ryan Gustafson SO-2 Truman 3:41.47 3:43.99 4:11.67
25 Samson Selleck JR-3 William Jewell 3:32.75 4:38.60 4:13.27
26 Caleb Liermann SR-4 Emporia St. 4:57.76 5:25.75 4:14.49
27 Lucky Maila FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:43.83 3:37.35 4:15.70
28 Parker O'Dell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:14.70 5:30.48 4:16.18
29 Corbin Liermann SR-4 Emporia St. 5:15.81 3:40.81 4:16.75
30 Jorge Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:28.90 5:08.34 4:16.95
31 Mackinon Mokoro JR-3 Kansas 5:03.92 3:46.66 4:17.56
32 Brandon Adolphus FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 4:53.86 4:38.40 4:17.77
33 Lucas Hjortkjaer SO-2 Midland 5:06.79 4:28.12 4:17.80
34 Ethan Smith FR-1 Evangel 4:30.65 4:12.25 4:22.76
35 Edgar Kosgei FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:33.44 4:36.68 4:23.50
36 Jaylan McCoy-Bark FR-1 Haskell Indian 4:23.77 3:41.14 4:26.43
37 Sam Hengeli   Unattached Gen 4:02.49 5:09.11 4:26.47
38 Tyrese Bishop SO-2 Highland CC 5:47.83 4:43.12 4:29.63
39 Colton Underwood SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:03.19 4:22.58 4:30.70
40 Edgar Reyes JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 3:30.50 3:57.84 4:33.37
41 Kavan Phillips FR-1 William Jewell 3:44.40 4:20.41 4:37.03
42 Angel Sanchez FR-1 Highland CC 3:49.07 3:46.28 4:39.35
43 Brayden Marcotte FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:41.80 5:24.49 4:44.64
44 Dan Hahn FR-1 Truman 5:17.44 6:06.06 4:45.98
  Nirmit Dahiya FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Samson Selleck JR-3 William Jewell 4:13.27
27 Lucky Maila FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:15.70
28 Parker O'Dell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:16.18
29 Corbin Liermann SR-4 Emporia St. 4:16.75
30 Jorge Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:16.95
35 Edgar Kosgei FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:23.50
36 Jaylan McCoy-Bark FR-1 Haskell Indian 4:26.43
38 Tyrese Bishop SO-2 Highland CC 4:29.63
40 Edgar Reyes JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 4:33.37
41 Kavan Phillips FR-1 William Jewell 4:37.03
42 Angel Sanchez FR-1 Highland CC 4:39.35
44 Dan Hahn FR-1 Truman 4:45.98
Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Logan Klingele JR-3 Kansas City 4:05.94 2:57.08
15 Collin Fay SO-2 Rockhurst 4:07.73 4:30.03
18 Jacob McGlasson SO-2 Baker 4:09.16 4:01.69
22 Andrew Hartegan FR-1 Rockhurst 4:11.34 3:58.78
24 Ryan Gustafson SO-2 Truman 4:11.67 4:21.74
26 Caleb Liermann SR-4 Emporia St. 4:14.49 4:57.76
33 Lucas Hjortkjaer SO-2 Midland 4:17.80 3:23.67
34 Ethan Smith FR-1 Evangel 4:22.76 3:32.84
39 Colton Underwood SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:30.70 3:44.68
43 Brayden Marcotte FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:44.64 3:44.87
Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Daniel Alamilla FR-1 Washburn 4:18.38 3:27.19 3:32.07 4:35.44 3:24.75 4:03.75 4:47.63
6 Dominick Beine JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:18.04 4:52.45 3:14.15 5:14.56 4:18.04 4:05.75 4:47.53
8 Jaden Vohs SO-2 Baker 4:21.33 3:49.28 4:28.72 4:01.60 3:07.37 4:06.53 4:48.44
10 Manuel Reyes SO-2 Park U. 5:13.44 3:12.51 5:18.38 2:57.70 3:24.85 4:06.80 3:56.93
12 Dyami Berridge FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:55.66 4:42.04 3:00.61 4:49.46 5:06.78 4:07.40 4:22.25
14 Samuel Morales SO-2 Crowder 2:58.34 4:57.23 3:05.77 4:20.08 2:55.86 4:07.69 4:22.56
16 Emile Gaubert FR-1 Highland CC 4:54.87 3:38.06 4:10.27 3:00.89 5:04.79 4:07.79 3:40.54
17 Luke Gleason JR-3 Emporia St. 4:38.11 2:56.30 3:08.72 5:07.91 5:17.84 4:08.31 4:20.73
20 Evan AuBuchon JR-3 Truman 4:46.19 4:11.04 3:55.98 3:43.43 3:23.35 4:11.04 5:08.78
23 Benjamin Morfin JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 3:41.46 3:51.53 3:36.43 4:21.73 3:31.40 4:11.66 4:49.41
37 Sam Hengeli   Unattached Gen 5:09.11 3:19.86 3:27.85 3:09.20 3:19.86 4:26.47 4:13.15
Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adam Rzentkowski JR-3 Wichita State 3:56.21
2 Brenden Heitzig   Unattached Gen 4:00.41
3 Tommy Baker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:01.67
4 Sibonokuhle Thwala FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:03.08
9 Caleb Sayler JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 4:06.76
11 Ethan Montgomery SO-2 Evangel 4:06.81
13 Tyler Freiner   Unattached Gen 4:07.56
19 William Henry   Unattached Gen 4:10.41
21 Elvis Rojas-King SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:11.05
31 Mackinon Mokoro JR-3 Kansas 4:17.56
32 Brandon Adolphus FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 4:17.77
  Nirmit Dahiya FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF