April 18-20, 2024
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerome Campbell SO-2 Northern Colorado 14.06 16.54 11.85 10.20 13.78
2 Leroy Williams IV JR-3 Central Methodist 17.91 15.09 15.66 13.68 14.10
3 Moise Bennett SO-2 Northern Colorado 16.60 14.68 12.01 12.01 14.82
4 Isaiah Howard JR-3 Baker 14.62 10.89 18.19 17.75 14.91
5 Brandon Hutchinson SO-2 Cloud County CC 14.20 15.09 13.00 12.25 14.94
6 Bradley Nkosi FR-1 Cloud County CC 18.76 11.29 18.46 12.81 15.25
7 Zach Turner JR-3 Doane 15.64 11.65 13.34 13.65 15.33
8 Mason Sullivan SO-2 William Jewell 17.18 14.88 16.42 17.03 15.34
  Alexander Jung JR-3 Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerome Campbell SO-2 Northern Colorado 11.99 12.55 13.94 11.99
2 Zach Turner JR-3 Doane 10.61 15.91 14.33 10.46
3 Brandon Hutchinson SO-2 Cloud County CC 18.64 11.96 15.53 11.65
4 Leroy Williams IV JR-3 Central Methodist 11.55 10.10 14.43 16.74
5 Alexander Jung JR-3 Kansas 11.71 14.08 14.82 10.38
6 Moise Bennett SO-2 Northern Colorado 19.34 14.21 15.11 16.93
7 Isaiah Howard JR-3 Baker 16.31 14.94 15.24 16.62
8 Mason Sullivan SO-2 William Jewell 12.19 15.58 15.42 19.74
9 Bradley Nkosi FR-1 Cloud County CC 14.64 12.15 15.57 16.98
10 Leilani Andrews FR-1 Rockhurst 15.78 14.22 15.62 12.81
11 Caden Wehner JR-3 Kansas City 14.12 13.16 16.04 17.65
12 Elijah Sabatini   Unattached Gen 13.53 12.07 16.30 12.23
13 Elijah Cole JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 17.01 17.50 16.35 13.25
14 Benjamin Ipock FR-1 Evangel 20.84 12.15 16.41 12.97
15 Tyreece Bekker FR-1 Neosho County CC 18.08 15.61 16.43 16.76
16 Tristan Howard SO-2 Emporia St. 18.89 16.74 16.57 11.77
17 Jamesperry Frazier SO-2 Baker 15.76 13.91 16.76 15.93
18 Hayden Long SO-2 Truman 19.47 14.06 16.93 21.51
19 Tayton Klein SO-2 Kansas 20.27 18.23 17.03 15.67
20 Denzel Nyamwela FR-1 Neosho County CC 15.41 12.93 17.71 20.72
21 Justin Johnston SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 16.18 15.99 18.59 20.64
  Gustavo Cadan FR-1 Washburn DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jacob McDonough SO-2 Northern Colorado DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Brandon Hutchinson SO-2 Cloud County CC 18.80 18.48 15.53
10 Leilani Andrews FR-1 Rockhurst 13.44 19.06 15.62
15 Tyreece Bekker FR-1 Neosho County CC 17.26 18.24 16.43
16 Tristan Howard SO-2 Emporia St. 16.41 12.60 16.57
19 Tayton Klein SO-2 Kansas 21.80 14.31 17.03
  Jacob McDonough SO-2 Northern Colorado DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Zach Turner JR-3 Doane 17.77 11.04 14.33
4 Leroy Williams IV JR-3 Central Methodist 10.97 16.74 14.43
5 Alexander Jung JR-3 Kansas 10.97 14.23 14.82
7 Isaiah Howard JR-3 Baker 12.04 19.66 15.24
12 Elijah Sabatini   Unattached Gen 18.26 13.04 16.30
13 Elijah Cole JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18.97 19.62 16.35
14 Benjamin Ipock FR-1 Evangel 20.19 14.94 16.41
17 Jamesperry Frazier SO-2 Baker 13.08 19.11 16.76
  Gustavo Cadan FR-1 Washburn DQ DQ DQ
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerome Campbell SO-2 Northern Colorado 14.36 13.39 13.94 16.87 11.85
6 Moise Bennett SO-2 Northern Colorado 19.34 12.09 15.11 19.65 13.45
8 Mason Sullivan SO-2 William Jewell 13.88 13.11 15.42 12.65 17.12
9 Bradley Nkosi FR-1 Cloud County CC 13.39 11.99 15.57 12.30 15.73
11 Caden Wehner JR-3 Kansas City 11.39 11.23 16.04 19.09 17.65
18 Hayden Long SO-2 Truman 12.87 20.32 16.93 12.02 13.55
20 Denzel Nyamwela FR-1 Neosho County CC 17.71 16.47 17.71 16.30 23.03
21 Justin Johnston SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 21.75 19.71 18.59 16.36 14.69