April 19-20, 2024
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women 5000 M

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sophie Compton SO-2 Navy 17:22.99 12:34.93 15:33.72 19:42.05 16:33.32
2 Emma Eastman Senior Unattached 15:53.86 12:05.33 14:34.37 17:53.09 16:33.60
3 Marie Hostetler Senior Unattached 14:12.11 19:52.96 18:32.76 14:42.19 16:42.48
4 Sarah Mitchell SO-2 George Washington 13:12.03 12:01.85 19:53.06 12:31.93 16:42.57
5 Olivia Joly JR-3 Syracuse 12:33.32 14:53.94 18:44.95 18:34.91 16:44.42
6 Chloe Wall FR-1 Michigan State 17:05.63 18:26.87 20:18.57 16:45.32 16:55.47
7 Charlotte Costich SO-2 Penn State 13:22.48 17:36.43 19:07.85 21:30.06 16:55.79
8 Siobhan O'Keefe SR-4 Syracuse 15:47.18 18:30.14 20:01.80 17:29.03 16:58.47
9 Katie Dorsey SO-2 Virginia 22:00.04 12:16.77 18:04.68 14:40.02 17:03.28
10 Marisa Kilgarriff JR-3 Monmouth 12:37.68 16:43.42 18:25.81 20:18.43 17:03.89
11 Lila Fenner SR-4 Virginia 13:19.36 12:07.63 12:17.87 16:34.08 17:04.82
12 Lorena David FR-1 Rutgers 18:58.68 13:09.89 18:27.90 21:32.55 17:05.83
13 Megan Adams SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 18:12.96 18:54.20 21:59.80 15:38.30 17:11.09
14 Alina Boshchuk FR-1 Cumberlands 17:11.36 13:24.46 13:55.41 20:37.64 17:11.36
15 Meghan Beute FR-1 Michigan State 18:24.15 20:38.30 19:36.38 14:26.81 17:11.91
16 Caroline Rusinski JR-3 Pittsburgh 15:29.09 20:18.14 19:16.20 21:09.76 17:12.32
17 Molly Lashley SO-2 Delaware 17:44.17 12:23.89 12:13.55 21:31.47 17:13.17
18 Elke Wijkmans JR-3 Cumberlands 13:19.24 12:16.96 12:06.58 22:29.37 17:17.97
19 Caroline Harding SR-4 Navy 19:24.02 19:44.81 18:00.88 18:42.45 17:19.30
20 Olivia Syftestad JR-3 George Washington 14:23.65 14:44.46 14:23.65 21:30.27 17:20.54
21 Laurel Kurtz JR-3 Richmond 22:12.18 21:40.95 17:20.76 14:34.24 17:20.76
22 Rylee Ferretti FR-1 Rutgers 20:20.12 15:59.41 19:48.83 14:25.55 17:22.83
23 Emmy Beyer SR-4 UMBC 13:56.17 16:01.60 14:58.88 18:07.02 17:25.21
24 Una Boylan FR-1 George Washington 16:34.68 12:12.92 12:44.34 16:24.21 17:27.03
25 Abigail Lee SR-4 Michigan State 14:09.45 14:51.40 21:50.88 16:04.81 17:28.70
26 Keira Mansure SO-2 Rider 13:07.40 21:31.33 20:17.84 20:59.84 17:29.86
27 Ryann Aycock FR-1 Liberty 21:35.86 19:08.36 17:54.61 17:54.61 17:33.54
28 Abigael Chebet FR-1 Norfolk State 15:18.52 16:21.87 15:18.52 18:28.56 17:35.77
29 Casey Walter SR-4 Rutgers 20:04.40 16:01.41 16:33.10 20:25.53 17:36.49
30 Lismar Betancourt FR-1 Cumberlands 14:05.92 18:40.84 20:05.43 22:22.89 17:37.39
31 Mackenzie Brownrigg SR-4 Radford 14:51.32 18:36.84 13:03.94 22:54.57 17:53.88
32 Kyla Lochtefeld SO-2 Little Rock 21:19.81 18:49.25 16:07.93 13:26.61 17:55.47
33 Abby Seigel SR-4 Radford 14:45.67 17:38.48 14:02.47 19:37.29 18:00.08
34 Kirstin Nichols SR-4 Maryland 21:50.12 19:40.19 19:18.54 20:34.33 18:02.74
35 McKenzi Watkins SR-4 James Madison 20:48.94 19:54.16 12:46.90 23:00.41 18:15.56
36 Beatrice Keditukei JR-3 Norfolk State 25:25.67 22:48.26 15:32.36 20:35.07 20:10.85
  Sydney Leitner SO-2 Binghamton DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Elizabeth Bader JR-3 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF