April 26-27, 2024
|
Manchester
ICON KEY: HCAC

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Olivia Sparks FR-1 Transylvania 29.67 24.93 19.70 23.94 27.68 23.19 26.93 10
2 Lisa-Maria Markau SR-4 Defiance 20.60 25.75 19.06 22.92 19.32 32.96 33.48 8
3 Sarah O'Day JR-3 Franklin 27.92 25.85 30.77 19.65 27.15 27.92 24.04 6
4 Abbey Rowe JR-3 Transylvania 33.81 26.41 19.02 26.41 26.15 29.85 27.47 5
5 Alex Adams SO-2 Rose-Hulman 29.75 26.56 33.20 20.19 27.10 25.50 32.14 4
6 Narindwa Semakula SO-2 Rose-Hulman 23.34 27.13 24.15 25.51 23.06 34.19 35.27 3
7 Emma Johns FR-1 Rose-Hulman 25.07 27.25 29.16 22.62 32.70 30.80 28.07 2
8 Julia Drier SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 20.73 28.01 20.17 32.78 34.46 26.05 19.89 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Olivia Sparks FR-1 Transylvania 25.57 -0.3
2 Sarah O'Day JR-3 Franklin 26.46 0.7
3 Lisa-Maria Markau SR-4 Defiance 26.58 -0.7
4 Abbey Rowe JR-3 Transylvania 27.08 -0.7
5 Alex Adams SO-2 Rose-Hulman 27.12 0.7
6 Narindwa Semakula SO-2 Rose-Hulman 27.45 0.7
7 Emma Johns FR-1 Rose-Hulman 27.90 -0.7
8 Julia Drier SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 28.51 0.7
9 Jay'ana Blakely SO-2 Manchester 28.56 -0.3
10 Kaelyn King FR-1 Hanover 28.89 0.7
11 Aliza Clark SR-4 Defiance 28.91 0.7
12 Grace Holtmeier SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 28.95 0.7
13 Lauren Hubbard SO-2 Transylvania 28.96 -0.7
14 Kailea Kerr JR-3 Bluffton 29.08 -0.3
15 Audrey Spencer FR-1 Manchester 29.19 -0.3
16 Gracie Henson JR-3 Hanover 29.32 -0.7
17 Olivia Forte FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 29.37 -0.7
18 Shelby Clements FR-1 Defiance 29.86 -0.3
19 Maeve Hanley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 29.93 -0.7
20 Makiya Sherman SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 30.11 -0.3
21 Ava Ruschhaupt FR-1 Franklin 35.69 -0.3
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lisa-Maria Markau SR-4 Defiance 26.58 31.37 25.79 26.32 25.25 20.74 30.31
4 Abbey Rowe JR-3 Transylvania 27.08 30.88 24.92 26.00 19.23 29.79 31.15
7 Emma Johns FR-1 Rose-Hulman 27.90 26.23 28.46 35.72 26.23 30.97 30.69
13 Lauren Hubbard SO-2 Transylvania 28.96 29.54 25.20 26.07 26.36 26.36 27.23
16 Gracie Henson JR-3 Hanover 29.32 37.53 27.27 21.41 30.79 24.63 29.62
17 Olivia Forte FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 29.37 24.38 21.74 27.02 35.84 31.14 35.54
19 Maeve Hanley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 29.93 31.13 35.92 32.03 29.34 26.94 22.45
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sarah O'Day JR-3 Franklin 24.08 22.50 26.46 29.90 19.85 20.11
5 Alex Adams SO-2 Rose-Hulman 23.60 33.90 27.12 29.56 32.28 25.77
6 Narindwa Semakula SO-2 Rose-Hulman 32.40 29.92 27.45 23.34 30.20 34.32
8 Julia Drier SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 36.78 27.37 28.51 36.50 35.07 27.37
10 Kaelyn King FR-1 Hanover 21.38 22.83 28.89 21.96 22.83 23.12
11 Aliza Clark SR-4 Defiance 22.55 21.98 28.91 23.71 28.34 27.76
12 Grace Holtmeier SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 24.61 35.03 28.95 34.45 30.98 28.66
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Olivia Sparks FR-1 Transylvania 25.57 20.72
9 Jay'ana Blakely SO-2 Manchester 28.56 35.99
14 Kailea Kerr JR-3 Bluffton 29.08 24.14
15 Audrey Spencer FR-1 Manchester 29.19 33.28
18 Shelby Clements FR-1 Defiance 29.86 27.18
20 Makiya Sherman SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 30.11 37.04
21 Ava Ruschhaupt FR-1 Franklin 35.69 42.12