May 3- 4, 2024
|
Augustana (Ill.) - Rock Island, IL

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jake Shumaker JR-3 Millikin 1:26.07 1:50.34 1:50.34 10
2 Nathan Raatz JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 1:47.31 1:57.47 1:52.95 8
3 Logan Tanttu SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:37.40 2:01.18 1:53.25 6
4 Ernie Waterson JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 2:22.74 1:43.09 1:53.28 5
5 Nolan Bates FR-1 Millikin 1:42.12 1:27.37 1:53.46 4
6 Logan Schaefer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:13.30 1:22.74 1:54.91 3
7 Lucas Hoffman JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:08.20 1:49.72 1:55.49 2
8 Chase Upmann SR-4 Carthage 2:24.62 2:03.79 1:55.69 1
9 James Palumbo SR-4 Elmhurst 2:29.34 2:28.17 1:56.67 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chase Upmann SR-4 Carthage 2:09.30 2:09.30 1:52.43 1:52.43
2 Nolan Bates FR-1 Millikin 1:47.83 1:34.21 1:50.10 1:53.50
3 Jake Shumaker JR-3 Millikin 2:25.23 2:27.54 1:36.82 1:55.26
4 Ernie Waterson JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 2:07.07 1:29.96 1:59.20 1:52.45
5 Logan Tanttu SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:23.01 1:36.84 2:06.81 1:55.28
6 Lucas Hoffman JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:40.45 1:26.59 2:17.39 1:55.45
7 Logan Schaefer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:30.77 2:23.81 1:28.14 1:55.97
8 Nathan Raatz JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 1:26.06 2:05.60 1:44.67 1:56.29
9 James Palumbo SR-4 Elmhurst 2:10.83 2:28.35 2:06.16 1:56.81
10 Seth Hamerski SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:22.97 1:22.97 2:06.20 1:56.85
11 Michael Barber JR-3 Carthage 2:26.33 2:01.75 1:48.87 1:57.06
12 Joe Gibbons JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:15.91 1:40.76 2:12.39 1:57.16
13 Caleb Kernaghan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:34.08 2:01.13 1:41.14 1:57.60
14 Anthony Eddy JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:15.82 1:52.20 2:09.91 1:58.10
15 Ethan Weber SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 2:34.03 2:17.44 1:41.90 1:58.48
16 John Logan SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:49.14 2:16.43 1:37.28 1:58.63
17 Matt Gowen SO-2 Millikin 2:10.62 2:09.43 1:24.31 1:58.74
18 Wangai Karianjahi SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:34.09 1:48.38 2:12.19 1:59.09
19 Marvin Tchangwa JR-3 Elmhurst 2:00.35 1:36.52 2:18.22 1:59.15
20 Christian Skaggs JR-3 Millikin 2:23.01 2:03.94 1:32.96 1:59.17
21 Chase Smith FR-1 Millikin 1:57.00 1:27.15 1:29.54 1:59.38
22 Michael Herres FR-1 Carthage 2:30.65 2:31.85 2:16.30 1:59.56
23 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:27.79 2:00.15 1:49.34 2:00.15
24 Ali Karatas SO-2 North Park 1:52.96 1:55.37 1:36.14 2:00.17
25 Kayden Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 1:58.69 2:28.97 2:01.11 2:01.11
26 Aidan Nishimura FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 1:38.80 1:46.12 1:53.44 2:01.97
27 Wyatt Shepson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:33.10 2:34.35 1:30.65 2:02.50
28 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:06.68 2:41.80 2:06.68 2:05.42
29 Giovanni Martinez FR-1 North Park 2:09.20 1:59.16 2:36.79 2:05.43
30 Eli Fredrickson FR-1 Carthage 2:10.98 1:44.53 2:41.21 2:05.94
31 Bo Anderson JR-3 Carthage 2:21.33 1:32.12 2:21.33 2:06.18
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nolan Bates FR-1 Millikin 1:29.67 2:03.72 2:00.31 1:53.50
5 Logan Tanttu SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:13.73 2:02.20 1:31.08 1:55.28
11 Michael Barber JR-3 Carthage 1:30.14 1:35.99 1:45.36 1:57.06
12 Joe Gibbons JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:57.16 1:57.16 1:55.99 1:57.16
14 Anthony Eddy JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:53.38 2:28.81 2:20.54 1:58.10
17 Matt Gowen SO-2 Millikin 1:44.50 2:17.74 2:15.37 1:58.74
19 Marvin Tchangwa JR-3 Elmhurst 1:38.90 2:05.11 2:09.88 1:59.15
21 Chase Smith FR-1 Millikin 1:48.64 1:28.35 2:07.74 1:59.38
25 Kayden Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 2:09.59 2:14.44 1:46.58 2:01.11
28 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:02.92 1:30.31 1:57.90 2:05.42
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chase Upmann SR-4 Carthage 1:52.43
4 Ernie Waterson JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 1:52.45
7 Logan Schaefer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.97
9 James Palumbo SR-4 Elmhurst 1:56.81
13 Caleb Kernaghan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.60
15 Ethan Weber SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 1:58.48
18 Wangai Karianjahi SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.09
26 Aidan Nishimura FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 2:01.97
27 Wyatt Shepson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:02.50
30 Eli Fredrickson FR-1 Carthage 2:05.94
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jake Shumaker JR-3 Millikin 1:55.26
6 Lucas Hoffman JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.45
8 Nathan Raatz JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 1:56.29
10 Seth Hamerski SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:56.85
16 John Logan SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:58.63
20 Christian Skaggs JR-3 Millikin 1:59.17
22 Michael Herres FR-1 Carthage 1:59.56
23 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.15
24 Ali Karatas SO-2 North Park 2:00.17
29 Giovanni Martinez FR-1 North Park 2:05.43
31 Bo Anderson JR-3 Carthage 2:06.18