May 8-11, 2024
|
Montana State - Bozeman, MT
|
4926 ft. elevation

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Annika Reiss SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:17.71 3:44.21 4:17.71 5:22.14 3:36.48 3:02.98 3:28.75 10
2 Regina Mpigachai JR-3 Northern Colorado 4:20.76 3:33.83 5:36.38 5:31.17 3:07.75 4:59.88 3:59.90 8
3 Maggi Congdon JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:21.93 4:53.37 4:45.51 3:29.55 3:29.55 3:26.93 3:42.64 6
4 Nikita Moore JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:22.78 5:12.71 4:14.90 5:20.60 5:12.71 3:19.72 3:53.88 5
5 Gracelyn Larkin SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:23.84 3:38.99 3:57.46 3:23.16 4:52.87 4:26.48 5:29.80 4
6 Keira Moore FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:24.01 4:10.81 4:55.70 5:08.90 4:05.53 4:26.65 5:06.26 3
7 Bryn Morley SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:25.21 4:17.26 4:04.00 4:19.91 5:23.56 4:49.08 4:17.26 2
8 Karrie Baloga FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:25.86 3:48.64 4:15.23 4:23.21 3:51.30 4:36.50 5:42.96 1
9 Ava Mitchell FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:29.16 4:23.78 3:59.56 3:21.87 5:44.53 3:43.41 4:58.77 -
10 Kyla Christopher-Moody JR-3 Montana State 4:36.67 3:41.34 3:19.21 5:45.84 4:11.77 5:34.77 4:39.44 -
11 Ashley Busienei SO-2 Sacramento St. 4:38.55 4:35.77 5:39.84 5:25.91 5:37.05 5:09.19 4:32.98 -
12 Mya Dube SR-4 Montana State 4:53.65 4:00.80 4:47.78 4:21.35 5:17.15 3:43.18 6:18.81 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Regina Mpigachai JR-3 Northern Colorado 5:00.66 5:00.66 4:28.44 5:27.50
2 Annika Reiss SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:23.88 4:02.34 4:29.26 4:58.88
3 Kyla Christopher-Moody JR-3 Montana State 5:12.55 5:42.19 4:29.44 4:15.97
4 Nikita Moore JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:10.61 5:09.89 4:29.47 5:42.23
5 Maggi Congdon JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:43.02 5:09.98 4:29.54 3:51.81
6 Gracelyn Larkin SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:33.01 3:33.01 4:29.63 4:05.37
7 Bryn Morley SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:35.00 3:38.38 4:29.60 3:08.72
8 Ava Mitchell FR-1 Northern Arizona 5:12.91 5:04.82 4:29.75 5:18.31
9 Mya Dube SR-4 Montana State 3:20.71 5:28.19 4:31.23 4:31.23
10 Keira Moore FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:04.32 3:18.17 4:31.46 4:55.90
11 Ashley Busienei SO-2 Sacramento St. 4:34.77 4:15.73 4:32.05 5:34.63
12 Karrie Baloga FR-1 Northern Arizona 5:08.96 3:46.20 4:35.85 3:40.68
13 Saga Hagelin FR-1 Weber State 5:25.05 4:23.93 4:37.82 5:41.72
14 Laura Beghin JR-3 Portland State 3:52.25 4:11.84 4:39.82 3:57.85
15 Nattie Ruzauskas SO-2 Eastern Washington 5:25.85 3:30.68 4:40.90 5:14.61
16 Shantell Hafner JR-3 Northern Colorado 5:42.08 4:16.56 4:45.06 6:02.03
17 Jade Hallgrimson SR-4 Montana 3:19.59 5:56.40 4:45.12 4:36.57
18 Jaylyn Hallgrimson SR-4 Montana 6:00.54 5:40.35 4:48.43 4:16.71
19 Sara Sanders FR-1 Eastern Washington 4:52.17 5:53.53 4:52.17 5:27.23
  Constanze Paoli FR-1 Idaho DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Regina Mpigachai JR-3 Northern Colorado 3:24.02 3:56.23 4:28.44 3:29.39 4:52.60
3 Kyla Christopher-Moody JR-3 Montana State 5:42.19 3:16.70 4:29.44 4:15.97 4:53.69
5 Maggi Congdon JR-3 Northern Arizona 5:12.67 5:39.62 4:29.54 3:54.50 4:32.24
7 Bryn Morley SR-4 Northern Arizona 5:20.83 4:37.69 4:29.60 4:26.91 5:28.92
10 Keira Moore FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:39.89 4:34.18 4:31.46 5:50.19 3:34.46
11 Ashley Busienei SO-2 Sacramento St. 5:53.67 3:59.41 4:32.05 4:26.61 4:48.38
14 Laura Beghin JR-3 Portland State 5:44.18 4:14.64 4:39.82 3:24.27 5:07.81
15 Nattie Ruzauskas SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:35.29 5:51.13 4:40.90 3:19.44 4:46.52
  Constanze Paoli FR-1 Idaho DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Annika Reiss SR-4 Northern Arizona 5:15.04 5:28.50 4:29.26 5:44.66 3:13.87 3:24.64
4 Nikita Moore JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:48.34 3:57.14 4:29.47 5:12.59 4:10.61 5:42.23
6 Gracelyn Larkin SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:43.80 4:37.72 4:29.63 5:47.83 3:43.80 3:27.62
8 Ava Mitchell FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:33.11 4:24.36 4:29.75 5:21.01 5:26.40 5:12.91
9 Mya Dube SR-4 Montana State 4:17.67 3:53.26 4:31.23 4:50.22 4:50.22 5:17.34
12 Karrie Baloga FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:33.10 4:02.75 4:35.85 3:51.72 5:03.44 3:29.65
13 Saga Hagelin FR-1 Weber State 4:26.71 5:16.72 4:37.82 3:53.37 5:36.17 5:00.05
16 Shantell Hafner JR-3 Northern Colorado 4:42.21 6:04.88 4:45.06 4:45.06 4:08.01 4:05.16
17 Jade Hallgrimson SR-4 Montana 5:36.45 5:13.64 4:45.12 4:02.36 3:25.29 4:13.76
18 Jaylyn Hallgrimson SR-4 Montana 3:24.79 5:51.89 4:48.43 3:59.40 4:10.94 5:23.05
19 Sara Sanders FR-1 Eastern Washington 5:21.39 6:05.22 4:52.17 4:05.43 4:05.43 4:17.11