April 27-28, 2024
|
St. Thomas (Fla.) - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daishaun Gossett FR-1 Warner 52.03 55.68 46.31 47.35 10
2 Cameron Guadiano FR-1 Southeastern U. 52.52 38.87 1:00.93 58.30 8
3 Kevin Davis, Jr. SO-2 Southeastern U. 53.77 46.25 57.54 1:09.37 6
4 Kristoff Small SO-2 Keiser 54.04 59.99 54.04 55.12 5
5 Tristan Simmons SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 55.27 1:03.56 49.19 54.17 4
6 Cedric Johnson Jr. FR-1 Southeastern U. 55.28 53.07 52.52 58.05 3
7 Thomas Smith SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 57.58 1:13.71 58.74 44.34 2
8 Vincent Lopez SR-4 Southeastern U. 1:01.57 1:10.19 43.10 44.95 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Daishaun Gossett FR-1 Warner 59.90 52.54 52.54
2 Kevin Davis, Jr. SO-2 Southeastern U. 46.84 52.62 40.52
3 Cameron Guadiano FR-1 Southeastern U. 43.65 53.89 39.88
4 Kristoff Small SO-2 Keiser 46.75 55.65 53.43
5 Tristan Simmons SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:04.19 55.81 1:10.32
6 Cedric Johnson Jr. FR-1 Southeastern U. 1:02.62 55.91 55.35
7 Vincent Lopez SR-4 Southeastern U. 1:10.83 56.66 56.10
8 Thomas Smith SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 48.46 57.68 50.76
9 Wahli Jeune SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:03.46 59.30 1:01.08
10 Malakai Christian SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 46.82 1:04.13 1:06.70
  Enrico Montero FR-1 Southeastern U. DNF DNF DNF
  James Andrews FR-1 Webber DNF DNF DNF
  James Turner SO-2 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daishaun Gossett FR-1 Warner 1:07.26 1:05.68 47.82 52.54 57.80 45.19 1:00.42
2 Kevin Davis, Jr. SO-2 Southeastern U. 54.73 1:07.36 1:04.20 52.62 43.68 57.89 49.99
5 Tristan Simmons SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:02.51 1:03.63 1:12.56 55.81 55.26 1:07.53 1:12.56
7 Vincent Lopez SR-4 Southeastern U. 1:11.96 52.70 1:03.46 56.66 1:08.00 1:09.70 56.66
8 Thomas Smith SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 58.26 1:05.76 41.53 57.68 58.84 59.99 52.49
10 Malakai Christian SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 53.87 1:03.49 1:05.42 1:04.13 1:18.24 1:18.88 50.03
  Enrico Montero FR-1 Southeastern U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cameron Guadiano FR-1 Southeastern U. 1:09.52 53.89 1:03.06 44.19 47.97 52.82
4 Kristoff Small SO-2 Keiser 1:06.78 55.65 56.77 1:10.12 55.65 1:04.56
6 Cedric Johnson Jr. FR-1 Southeastern U. 39.70 55.91 1:01.51 1:08.21 41.38 39.14
9 Wahli Jeune SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 50.41 59.30 57.52 56.34 47.44 46.26
  James Andrews FR-1 Webber DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  James Turner SO-2 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS