April 27-28, 2024
|
St. Thomas (Fla.) - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Oluwafikayomi Lawrence SR-4 Southeastern U. 24.89 10
2 Irmiris Mendez JR-3 Southeastern U. 25.01 8
3 Geraldine Herrera FR-1 Warner 25.25 6
4 Khila Darrisaw SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 25.50 5
5 Anaya Findlay FR-1 Warner 26.12 4
6 Ariyah Smith FR-1 Southeastern U. 26.25 3
7 Yamina Numan SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 26.59 2
8 Niecy Brown SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 26.92 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Oluwafikayomi Lawrence SR-4 Southeastern U. 27.99 24.99 19.75 29.24 22.50 23.99 29.49 1.3
2 Irmiris Mendez JR-3 Southeastern U. 28.00 25.00 17.75 29.50 22.50 28.75 25.75 0.7
3 Geraldine Herrera FR-1 Warner 28.73 25.20 25.96 31.25 27.22 24.20 21.17 -0.5
4 Khila Darrisaw SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 33.14 25.69 33.14 23.90 28.78 20.30 19.53 1.3
5 Ariyah Smith FR-1 Southeastern U. 21.10 26.37 28.75 29.27 33.49 22.15 31.65 0.7
6 Yamina Numan SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 20.16 26.52 30.77 31.03 19.10 32.62 31.56 0.7
7 Anaya Findlay FR-1 Warner 23.45 26.64 33.30 24.78 20.25 29.84 26.91 -0.5
8 Niecy Brown SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 19.38 26.91 28.26 29.07 33.64 26.11 34.72 1.3
9 Ahlia Sandifer SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 28.04 26.96 30.47 22.92 23.73 20.76 34.51 0.7
10 Emily Powelson FR-1 Southeastern U. 34.15 27.54 19.56 28.92 33.88 20.11 28.92 1.3
11 Jasheena Owens FR-1 Keiser 24.81 27.56 20.40 21.78 22.33 21.50 25.08 0.7
12 Quanay'a Jenkins FR-1 Florida Memorial 34.99 27.77 27.50 27.50 19.72 21.94 26.11 -0.5
13 Ah'leeyah Strappier JR-3 Keiser 21.64 28.10 21.36 26.42 27.82 35.97 25.01 -0.5
14 Breyanna Wright FR-1 Florida Memorial 36.67 28.42 19.90 23.59 23.88 33.54 26.15 1.3
15 Elena Barnes SO-2 Ave Maria 28.12 29.60 34.93 32.27 37.60 32.86 25.46 1.3
16 Prisilla Gonzalez JR-3 Florida National 38.24 29.64 25.20 37.35 25.79 23.12 28.75 -0.5
17 Noelle Davidson FR-1 Ave Maria 37.88 30.06 30.67 38.48 27.06 35.17 35.78 0.7
  noelani callender FR-1 Webber DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Alohnna-Elyse Lee SR-4 Webber DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Irmiris Mendez JR-3 Southeastern U. 25.00
5 Ariyah Smith FR-1 Southeastern U. 26.37
6 Yamina Numan SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 26.52
9 Ahlia Sandifer SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 26.96
11 Jasheena Owens FR-1 Keiser 27.56
17 Noelle Davidson FR-1 Ave Maria 30.06
  noelani callender FR-1 Webber DNF
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Geraldine Herrera FR-1 Warner 25.20 21.93 24.20 28.48 19.41 28.23 28.48
7 Anaya Findlay FR-1 Warner 26.64 27.71 21.85 19.72 21.32 27.71 32.77
12 Quanay'a Jenkins FR-1 Florida Memorial 27.77 31.11 28.61 28.61 21.94 33.61 24.16
13 Ah'leeyah Strappier JR-3 Keiser 28.10 28.67 31.48 28.10 24.17 33.72 32.04
16 Prisilla Gonzalez JR-3 Florida National 29.64 24.01 28.16 28.46 22.23 32.90 23.12
  Alohnna-Elyse Lee SR-4 Webber DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Oluwafikayomi Lawrence SR-4 Southeastern U. 24.99
4 Khila Darrisaw SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 25.69
8 Niecy Brown SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 26.91
10 Emily Powelson FR-1 Southeastern U. 27.54
14 Breyanna Wright FR-1 Florida Memorial 28.42
15 Elena Barnes SO-2 Ave Maria 29.60