May 3- 4, 2024
|
Livingstone - Salisbury, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Malaysia Johnson SO-2 St. Augustine's 59.58 53.02 1:00.68 1:08.88 57.40 54.66 10
2 Kamani Johns JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 58.02 39.41 50.90 1:08.96 51.45 54.73 8
3 Janya Moore FR-1 Fayetteville St. 54.15 57.46 52.49 1:07.96 1:10.72 55.25 6
4 Asheika Smith FR-1 St. Augustine's 47.90 1:05.37 1:12.70 40.58 1:09.88 56.35 5
5 Simone Kelly FR-1 St. Augustine's 45.78 39.56 1:11.21 46.34 50.30 56.51 4
6 Toni Middlebrooks FR-1 Virginia Union 47.55 42.40 49.27 53.28 1:14.48 57.29 3
7 Hayleigh Bryant FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 1:03.23 48.73 1:02.65 58.01 1:11.94 58.01 2
8 Malika Coutain JR-3 Claflin 1:06.49 1:05.90 45.90 56.49 1:11.20 58.84 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malaysia Johnson SO-2 St. Augustine's 45.07 39.51 55.64 42.85 1:07.33 53.97 1:08.44
2 Kamani Johns JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 53.54 1:10.83 55.77 1:10.27 1:10.83 1:04.70 1:01.91
3 Janya Moore FR-1 Fayetteville St. 53.02 42.42 55.81 41.86 1:00.28 1:10.88 55.26
4 Asheika Smith FR-1 St. Augustine's 42.66 59.50 56.13 44.35 42.10 40.42 53.33
5 Malika Coutain JR-3 Claflin 1:04.93 48.56 56.46 47.43 1:02.11 1:11.14 48.00
6 Toni Middlebrooks FR-1 Virginia Union 52.24 52.24 56.78 39.75 52.24 1:03.03 1:09.84
7 Simone Kelly FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:02.99 1:07.00 57.26 53.83 49.25 56.12 1:06.43
8 Hayleigh Bryant FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 1:03.12 48.20 57.38 1:02.55 40.74 1:01.97 57.38
9 Daijion Lee SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:11.12 1:12.88 58.77 1:15.23 1:07.59 1:12.29 1:07.59
10 Thomyka Valcent JR-3 Livingstone 1:06.90 1:11.04 59.20 56.84 58.02 50.92 44.40
11 Jonnica Fuller JR-3 Claflin 49.32 47.54 59.42 59.42 51.70 42.79 1:08.34
12 Daijah Miles SO-2 Shaw 59.32 1:09.51 59.92 1:08.91 1:16.70 1:00.52 1:10.11
13 Jailyn Johnson FR-1 Virginia Union 1:04.45 56.62 1:00.23 56.62 52.40 42.77 46.38
14 Abraonna Williams SO-2 Fayetteville St. 1:10.54 53.66 1:00.29 1:11.75 1:11.75 43.41 1:01.50
15 I'Sheondra Powell SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:18.28 55.83 1:00.68 1:17.07 1:15.25 59.47 54.01
16 Nia Randell FR-1 Virginia Union 1:14.09 50.41 1:00.73 1:18.35 1:07.41 1:06.20 1:00.13
17 Kharonay Brown JR-3 Livingstone 1:03.32 1:17.93 1:00.88 47.49 51.14 52.36 51.14
18 Aniya Whitfield FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:11.33 1:17.42 1:00.96 49.99 45.72 1:13.77 48.16
19 Paris Talley FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:05.86 1:14.40 1:00.98 50.01 1:16.23 43.91 1:03.42
20 Malaysia Barber SO-2 Fayetteville St. 1:07.87 1:03.56 1:01.70 1:00.47 56.15 1:20.21 50.60
21 Ariana Schofield FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1:04.02 1:12.72 1:02.15 48.48 1:20.18 1:11.48 52.83
22 Amaya Spence FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 51.59 59.67 1:02.15 1:11.48 46.62 50.97 53.45
23 Vanaia Lewis-Diggs SO-2 Shaw 1:19.05 50.37 1:03.75 58.02 47.18 1:19.05 49.09
24 Genesis Lee SO-2 Bluefield St. 1:01.22 1:02.53 1:05.82 57.27 53.32 1:03.85 52.66
25 Asia Nettles FR-1 Shaw 1:17.98 1:14.67 1:06.08 1:23.93 50.22 54.19 1:01.46
26 Micah Wright JR-3 Shaw 1:20.69 54.68 1:06.68 1:17.35 48.01 1:24.02 57.35
  Holley Johnson SO-2 Fayetteville St. NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malaysia Johnson SO-2 St. Augustine's 53.42 38.95 1:07.33 55.64 46.74 1:01.76 42.85
6 Toni Middlebrooks FR-1 Virginia Union 1:00.76 1:07.57 1:01.33 56.78 1:10.41 55.65 53.38
11 Jonnica Fuller JR-3 Claflin 1:08.34 53.48 57.64 59.42 1:08.93 1:02.40 1:01.80
14 Abraonna Williams SO-2 Fayetteville St. 1:00.90 55.47 57.88 1:00.29 50.04 56.07 57.88
18 Aniya Whitfield FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:16.20 52.43 1:04.01 1:00.96 48.77 57.92 1:11.33
24 Genesis Lee SO-2 Bluefield St. 56.61 54.63 1:22.94 1:05.82 1:13.72 50.03 1:09.11
26 Micah Wright JR-3 Shaw 1:06.02 1:24.69 1:01.35 1:06.68 52.68 1:18.02 1:05.35
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kamani Johns JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:00.79 41.83 42.39 50.75 55.77 1:09.72
5 Malika Coutain JR-3 Claflin 53.64 49.69 1:02.67 44.04 56.46 39.53
9 Daijion Lee SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:12.88 58.19 44.67 54.66 58.77 59.95
10 Thomyka Valcent JR-3 Livingstone 57.43 59.80 53.28 53.28 59.20 58.02
20 Malaysia Barber SO-2 Fayetteville St. 1:18.98 1:02.32 1:19.60 55.53 1:01.70 54.30
22 Amaya Spence FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 44.13 47.86 59.67 1:04.64 1:02.15 1:12.10
23 Vanaia Lewis-Diggs SO-2 Shaw 51.64 51.64 55.47 1:20.33 1:03.75 1:22.88
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Janya Moore FR-1 Fayetteville St. 1:09.77 55.81
8 Hayleigh Bryant FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 58.53 57.38
12 Daijah Miles SO-2 Shaw 1:12.51 59.92
13 Jailyn Johnson FR-1 Virginia Union 56.02 1:00.23
15 I'Sheondra Powell SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:18.89 1:00.68
  Holley Johnson SO-2 Fayetteville St. NT NT
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Asheika Smith FR-1 St. Augustine's 56.13 46.03
7 Simone Kelly FR-1 St. Augustine's 57.26 58.98
16 Nia Randell FR-1 Virginia Union 1:00.73 46.77
17 Kharonay Brown JR-3 Livingstone 1:00.88 57.84
19 Paris Talley FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:00.98 1:05.25
21 Ariana Schofield FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1:02.15 1:17.07
25 Asia Nettles FR-1 Shaw 1:06.08 1:02.12