May 9-11, 2024
|
UL-Monroe - Monroe, LA

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Javed Jones SR-4 Louisiana 44.46 42.93 37.82 57.75 51.10 10
2 Kendal White JR-3 South Alabama 41.58 51.85 37.47 45.69 51.33 8
3 Javel Fullerton SO-2 Southern Miss. 53.63 1:00.84 45.38 53.11 51.56 6
4 Josh Jones FR-1 Arkansas State 57.52 55.97 53.38 1:00.12 51.82 5
5 Bo Webb SO-2 South Alabama 42.17 1:06.20 41.11 42.71 53.38 4
6 Jabari Dalton SR-4 App State 57.76 1:03.70 46.97 1:08.02 53.98 3
7 Matthew Malcolm FR-1 ULM 1:05.94 1:07.03 1:08.65 54.05 54.05 2
8 Jasai Taylor SO-2 Troy 55.83 40.65 43.36 55.83 54.20 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javed Jones SR-4 Louisiana 52.16 58.42 1:05.20 46.43
2 Kendal White JR-3 South Alabama 52.22 53.79 40.74 1:03.19
3 Javel Fullerton SO-2 Southern Miss. 52.40 51.88 48.21 51.36
4 Matthew Malcolm FR-1 ULM 53.04 51.45 59.94 59.41
5 Josh Jones FR-1 Arkansas State 53.16 1:05.92 46.25 44.66
6 Jasai Taylor SO-2 Troy 53.21 44.17 43.64 59.60
7 Bo Webb SO-2 South Alabama 53.49 1:09.54 49.75 49.21
8 Jabari Dalton SR-4 App State 53.63 47.73 1:03.29 48.27
9 Omari Taylor FR-1 Coastal Carolina 53.80 38.74 49.50 1:05.64
10 Warren Wiliams SR-4 Southern Miss. 54.17 58.51 55.80 39.55
11 Davis Hunt FR-1 App State 54.74 1:09.52 47.63 52.55
12 Gabriel Cocroft SR-4 Southern Miss. 55.94 41.40 52.03 59.86
13 Carson Casto SO-2 Marshall 56.72 57.29 1:06.93 51.62
14 Edrich Alblas FR-1 Troy 57.85 1:12.90 49.76 1:12.32
15 Peter Oliveira FR-1 Marshall 58.34 1:08.26 42.59 1:00.09
16 Troy Suddeth FR-1 Southern Miss. 58.38 1:06.56 57.80 1:08.89
17 Jamarsha Huglon JR-3 ULM 59.86 1:16.03 48.49 59.27
18 Brandon Lewis SR-4 ULM 1:00.39 44.69 50.73 54.96
19 Garrett Wilkins JR-3 Coastal Carolina 1:03.79 1:22.29 1:12.09 58.05
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javed Jones SR-4 Louisiana 39.65 52.16 1:01.03 41.73 39.65 51.12 45.38
8 Jabari Dalton SR-4 App State 1:08.65 53.63 48.27 1:00.61 1:03.29 38.08 52.03
9 Omari Taylor FR-1 Coastal Carolina 54.34 53.80 51.11 48.42 48.96 54.34 38.74
11 Davis Hunt FR-1 App State 48.72 54.74 44.34 1:05.14 1:07.33 1:04.60 1:01.86
13 Carson Casto SO-2 Marshall 56.72 56.72 1:12.61 40.28 49.35 43.11 42.54
14 Edrich Alblas FR-1 Troy 1:00.17 57.85 1:11.16 1:14.63 46.86 54.38 58.43
17 Jamarsha Huglon JR-3 ULM 56.27 59.86 59.86 1:01.66 41.91 1:07.65 1:08.24
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Javel Fullerton SO-2 Southern Miss. 52.40
6 Jasai Taylor SO-2 Troy 53.21
10 Warren Wiliams SR-4 Southern Miss. 54.17
12 Gabriel Cocroft SR-4 Southern Miss. 55.94
15 Peter Oliveira FR-1 Marshall 58.34
19 Garrett Wilkins JR-3 Coastal Carolina 1:03.79
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kendal White JR-3 South Alabama 51.70 38.65 49.09 54.84 52.22 59.53 48.05
4 Matthew Malcolm FR-1 ULM 1:04.71 47.21 1:03.65 57.29 53.04 51.98 53.57
5 Josh Jones FR-1 Arkansas State 54.23 1:01.14 1:05.92 45.72 53.16 50.51 45.72
7 Bo Webb SO-2 South Alabama 39.05 43.87 58.84 40.66 53.49 39.05 1:00.45
16 Troy Suddeth FR-1 Southern Miss. 54.88 1:10.06 1:15.31 1:14.73 58.38 50.79 1:07.72
18 Brandon Lewis SR-4 ULM 47.71 56.17 50.13 1:07.64 1:00.39 1:08.24 54.96