May 7- 8, 2024
|
Maryville (Tenn.) - Maryville, TN

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Silas Fair SR-4 Berea 1:54.34 1:48.63 1:37.19 2:04.63 1:25.76 10
2 Gary Halverson SR-4 Piedmont 1:58.98 2:15.64 1:44.71 2:18.02 2:09.69 8
3 Parker Snelson FR-1 Piedmont 2:01.80 1:32.57 1:32.57 1:44.75 2:00.59 6
4 Jonathon Bolanos FR-1 Berea 2:02.11 1:58.45 2:20.43 1:53.57 1:40.13 5
5 Chandler Lines FR-1 Covenant 2:02.17 1:35.30 1:32.85 2:30.27 1:29.19 4
6 Ethan Caswell JR-3 Covenant 2:06.85 2:15.73 1:44.02 1:56.71 1:28.80 3
7 Gloire Muzeba FR-1 Berea 2:30.90 3:14.67 3:13.16 2:59.58 2:23.36 2
  Austin Gatewood FR-1 Berea DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathon Bolanos FR-1 Berea 2:27.71 1:35.65 2:07.13 2:01.07 2:13.18
2 Silas Fair SR-4 Berea 2:16.84 1:29.61 1:38.09 2:01.09 2:26.52
3 Gary Halverson SR-4 Piedmont 1:57.07 1:39.99 2:32.43 2:01.94 1:52.19
4 Gloire Muzeba FR-1 Berea 1:45.26 1:40.31 2:39.74 2:03.83 1:58.88
5 Parker Snelson FR-1 Piedmont 1:50.63 1:49.42 2:29.54 2:01.57 1:53.06
6 Chandler Lines FR-1 Covenant 1:52.66 2:02.45 2:29.39 2:02.45 1:46.54
7 Ethan Caswell JR-3 Covenant 1:28.51 1:42.22 2:12.13 2:04.65 2:40.80
8 Austin Gatewood FR-1 Berea 2:15.18 2:27.69 2:36.45 2:05.16 1:35.13
9 Arphaxad Nyabuto FR-1 Berea 2:37.92 2:37.92 2:18.97 2:06.33 2:36.65
10 Theodore McCarty SR-4 Belhaven 2:25.81 2:08.06 1:47.78 2:06.79 2:19.47
11 Keshawn Maxwell SR-4 Piedmont 1:40.63 1:48.28 2:31.59 2:07.38 1:39.36
12 Sam Cocchia FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:09.35 1:51.42 1:53.99 2:08.07 1:51.42
13 Alex Burns FR-1 Covenant 2:17.41 2:25.19 1:43.71 2:09.63 1:56.67
14 Drew Duckworth SO-2 Belhaven 2:00.08 2:35.70 1:57.44 2:11.95 2:18.55
15 Eliu Flores FR-1 Piedmont 1:44.73 2:12.93 1:51.45 2:14.27 2:47.84
16 Levi Garrett SO-2 Huntingdon 2:37.60 1:54.50 2:03.93 2:14.70 2:26.83
17 Wyatt Crider FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:48.64 2:56.80 2:14.64 2:16.00 2:09.20
18 Donovan Hurst SO-2 Belhaven 2:10.13 2:18.34 2:15.60 2:16.97 1:56.43
19 Aidan Devries FR-1 Covenant 2:12.67 2:08.48 3:00.15 2:19.65 1:39.16
20 Woody Anthony JR-3 Huntingdon 2:18.99 2:20.41 2:55.86 2:21.82 2:21.82
21 Gustavo Hernandez SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 1:55.89 2:28.80 2:10.20 2:23.07 2:53.12
22 William Bailey JR-3 Huntingdon 2:44.90 2:14.79 1:51.85 2:23.39 1:40.38
23 Ryan Cole SR-4 Huntingdon 3:09.38 2:19.78 2:30.30 2:30.30 1:54.23
24 Osvaldo Contreras SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:17.22 3:13.06 3:13.06 2:39.55 1:59.67
  Chris Johnson SO-2 Belhaven DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Silas Fair SR-4 Berea 2:01.09 1:47.77 1:33.24 1:58.67 2:22.89
6 Chandler Lines FR-1 Covenant 2:02.45 1:55.11 2:02.45 1:57.56 2:14.70
11 Keshawn Maxwell SR-4 Piedmont 2:07.38 2:30.31 2:45.60 1:45.73 2:31.59
20 Woody Anthony JR-3 Huntingdon 2:21.82 2:21.82 2:23.24 2:18.99 2:31.75
23 Ryan Cole SR-4 Huntingdon 2:30.30 2:04.75 2:42.33 2:46.84 2:58.86
24 Osvaldo Contreras SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:39.55 3:21.04 1:51.69 3:22.63 2:47.53
  Chris Johnson SO-2 Belhaven DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Gary Halverson SR-4 Piedmont 1:43.65 2:01.94 2:14.14 2:14.14 2:15.36 1:36.34
7 Ethan Caswell JR-3 Covenant 1:35.98 2:04.65 2:34.57 1:45.96 1:59.67 1:37.23
9 Arphaxad Nyabuto FR-1 Berea 2:42.97 2:06.33 2:17.70 1:28.44 2:13.91 2:32.86
15 Eliu Flores FR-1 Piedmont 1:40.71 2:14.27 2:33.07 2:34.41 2:43.81 2:23.67
17 Wyatt Crider FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 1:43.36 2:16.00 2:06.48 2:54.08 2:44.56 2:35.04
21 Gustavo Hernandez SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 3:00.27 2:23.07 2:27.37 2:08.77 2:48.83 1:51.60
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathon Bolanos FR-1 Berea 1:52.60 1:53.81 2:04.71 2:01.07 1:40.49
5 Parker Snelson FR-1 Piedmont 2:35.61 2:19.81 1:39.69 2:01.57 1:42.12
13 Alex Burns FR-1 Covenant 2:20.00 2:03.15 2:13.52 2:09.63 1:51.49
14 Drew Duckworth SO-2 Belhaven 2:18.55 1:46.88 1:48.20 2:11.95 2:09.31
19 Aidan Devries FR-1 Covenant 2:57.36 1:58.71 2:21.05 2:19.65 2:35.02
22 William Bailey JR-3 Huntingdon 2:47.77 3:00.68 2:29.13 2:23.39 2:29.13
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Gloire Muzeba FR-1 Berea 1:39.07 2:22.41 2:03.83
8 Austin Gatewood FR-1 Berea 2:41.46 1:38.88 2:05.16
10 Theodore McCarty SR-4 Belhaven 1:50.31 1:52.85 2:06.79
12 Sam Cocchia FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:23.44 2:33.69 2:08.07
16 Levi Garrett SO-2 Huntingdon 2:25.48 1:57.19 2:14.70
18 Donovan Hurst SO-2 Belhaven 2:55.33 2:32.04 2:16.97