April 13, 2024
|
South Dakota-Outdoor Track - Vermillion, SD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mya Kizer RS/Una UNAT-South Dakota St. 5:46.60 4:46.44 5:58.05 3:46.29
2 McKenna Herrmann JR-3 South Dakota 5:43.56 4:48.70 4:37.16 5:55.11
3 Abbie Schmidt SR-4 South Dakota 3:25.88 4:49.97 4:06.48 4:03.58
4 Callie Kirchner FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 4:51.58 4:54.52 4:36.85 5:09.25
5 Lindsey Young SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:34.72 4:58.22 3:58.58 5:28.05
6 Ramsey Karim RS/Una Unattached 3:35.67 4:59.54 5:23.51 3:35.67
7 Alison Stineman SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 4:12.09 5:00.10 5:09.11 4:45.10
8 Ella Perras   South Dakota Tri 4:22.35 5:01.55 5:10.60 5:10.60
9 Jaci Burtis FR-1 Dordt 4:07.29 5:01.57 3:55.23 6:32.05
10 Melanie Pankow JR-3 South Dakota 4:13.65 5:01.96 5:26.12 5:26.12
11 Kylie Pachta JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 4:41.62 5:02.81 3:35.00 5:20.98
12 Isabella Webb FR-1 Dordt 4:18.55 5:04.17 5:22.42 4:55.05
13 Megan Bakke FR-1 Buena Vista 4:10.33 5:05.27 6:18.54 5:08.33
14 Nicole Swanson FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:07.08 5:07.08 6:39.21 5:28.58
15 Jeni Burtis FR-1 Dordt 3:40.71 5:10.86 6:37.90 6:22.36
16 Tenley Nelson RS/Una Unattached 5:11.70 5:11.70 6:14.04 3:47.55
17 Olivia Graber FR-1 Dordt 4:50.34 5:12.19 6:42.73 4:03.51
18 Grace Busch   South Dakota Tri 6:02.52 5:12.51 5:50.02 4:41.26
19 Verena Vesely   South Dakota Tri 4:31.90 5:12.52 4:50.65 6:27.53
20 Hannah Neusch SO-2 South Dakota St. 6:45.42 5:16.73 5:04.06 6:39.08
21 Jozlyn Barnes SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 5:30.43 5:17.72 4:58.66 4:49.13
22 Sammi Vojslavek SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:06.94 5:19.73 6:04.50 3:47.01
23 Kelsie Heins FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:34.13 5:24.39 5:21.15 3:47.08
24 Karley Ruiz-Genovese SO-2 Buena Vista 6:59.60 5:25.27 4:59.25 5:12.26
25 Kayla Ribbink   South Dakota Tri 6:39.04 5:27.08 5:17.27 4:05.31
26 Katelyn Nix JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:30.01 5:29.28 5:09.53 6:35.14
27 Faith Williamson JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5:42.16 5:32.19 6:58.56 6:25.34
28 Kayla Lammers FR-1 Dordt 6:33.71 5:39.40 5:05.46 6:20.13
29 Addison Essebaggers FR-1 Dordt 7:19.34 5:40.57 4:49.49 5:06.52
30 Adriana Van Maanen FR-1 Dordt 7:58.39 6:16.68 7:58.39 7:13.19
31 Alyssa Ferguson FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:24.16 6:16.93 5:16.63 5:27.93
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Jeni Burtis FR-1 Dordt 6:00.60 5:26.41 5:10.86 4:27.34
21 Jozlyn Barnes SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 6:02.20 4:04.65 5:17.72 5:20.90
22 Sammi Vojslavek SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:47.76 6:46.06 5:19.73 4:50.96
23 Kelsie Heins FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6:58.47 5:37.37 5:24.39 4:16.27
24 Karley Ruiz-Genovese SO-2 Buena Vista 6:17.32 5:35.03 5:25.27 3:57.45
26 Katelyn Nix JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5:16.11 5:12.82 5:29.28 6:05.50
27 Faith Williamson JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 6:31.99 6:51.92 5:32.19 5:02.30
28 Kayla Lammers FR-1 Dordt 6:54.07 7:11.04 5:39.40 5:22.43
29 Addison Essebaggers FR-1 Dordt 4:39.27 5:09.92 5:40.57 7:22.75
30 Adriana Van Maanen FR-1 Dordt 5:31.48 5:35.25 6:16.68 5:01.35
31 Alyssa Ferguson FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7:39.86 6:58.40 6:16.93 6:13.16
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Callie Kirchner FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 4:54.52 6:14.04 4:54.52 3:37.95 5:59.32 5:23.98 5:59.32
7 Alison Stineman SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 3:30.07 5:45.12 5:00.10 3:57.08 4:09.09 6:24.13 3:33.08
8 Ella Perras   South Dakota Tri 5:49.80 4:22.35 5:01.55 5:19.65 5:10.60 6:07.90 5:28.69
9 Jaci Burtis FR-1 Dordt 5:28.72 4:10.31 5:01.57 4:22.37 4:52.53 5:16.65 4:04.28
13 Megan Bakke FR-1 Buena Vista 6:12.43 5:02.22 5:05.27 5:26.64 5:08.33 4:13.38 5:14.43
14 Nicole Swanson FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:53.15 4:45.59 5:07.08 6:26.92 6:36.14 5:22.44 5:25.51
17 Olivia Graber FR-1 Dordt 6:08.39 4:03.51 5:12.19 6:30.24 4:40.98 4:28.49 4:06.63
18 Grace Busch   South Dakota Tri 4:47.51 3:54.39 5:12.51 3:51.26 5:06.26 4:13.14 4:38.14
19 Verena Vesely   South Dakota Tri 4:35.02 6:15.03 5:12.52 5:06.27 5:31.28 5:28.15 4:38.15
20 Hannah Neusch SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:48.41 6:13.75 5:16.73 6:32.75 5:07.23 6:07.41 5:19.90
25 Kayla Ribbink   South Dakota Tri 4:08.58 5:33.63 5:27.08 6:03.06 5:00.92 4:08.58 6:25.96
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mya Kizer RS/Una UNAT-South Dakota St. 3:52.02 4:00.61 5:12.22 4:46.44 5:46.60 5:20.82
2 McKenna Herrmann JR-3 South Dakota 5:57.99 6:03.77 4:34.27 4:48.70 5:55.11 5:32.01
3 Abbie Schmidt SR-4 South Dakota 4:00.68 5:24.77 5:56.67 4:49.97 3:25.88 3:43.28
5 Lindsey Young SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:46.30 4:22.44 4:28.40 4:58.22 3:34.72 3:31.74
6 Ramsey Karim RS/Una Unattached 6:26.41 6:14.43 4:32.59 4:59.54 4:17.61 5:50.47
10 Melanie Pankow JR-3 South Dakota 6:32.55 5:59.34 3:34.40 5:01.96 3:55.53 6:11.41
11 Kylie Pachta JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 3:53.17 4:29.50 6:18.52 5:02.81 5:42.18 5:30.07
12 Isabella Webb FR-1 Dordt 6:23.26 5:22.42 3:54.21 5:04.17 6:17.17 4:30.72
16 Tenley Nelson RS/Una Unattached 5:24.17 6:26.51 4:46.77 5:11.70 4:46.77 6:26.51