April 13, 2024
|
South Dakota-Outdoor Track - Vermillion, SD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Madison Jochum SR-4 South Dakota 2:30.51 1:46.72 2:16.82 2:45.56
2 Shelby Buwalda SO-2 Dordt 2:33.53 1:39.59 2:18.31 2:16.93
3 Hannah Spoden SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:08.35 1:54.40 2:19.51 1:43.24
4 Emily Plucker FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:19.94 1:38.95 2:21.35 1:50.26
5 Sydnee Serck FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:57.17 2:05.32 2:24.04 2:51.41
6 Jenna Esch JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:50.30 2:19.99 2:24.32 2:45.97
7 Rhaya Kaschinske JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:44.57 2:24.36 2:24.36 2:22.92
8 Claire Beikmann FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:47.81 2:25.69 2:25.69 3:02.12
9 Ramsey Karim RS/Una Unattached 2:50.82 2:34.76 2:26.00 2:14.32
10 Selma Dingmann FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:33.78 2:42.56 2:26.45 2:01.56
11 Lindsey Young SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:10.53 2:15.02 2:30.02 2:27.02
12 Faith Polacek JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:17.25 2:53.45 2:30.82 3:05.51
13 Megan Bakke FR-1 Buena Vista 2:14.05 2:54.11 2:34.08 1:54.02
14 Christina Martinson FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:53.71 2:21.75 2:35.76 1:55.27
15 Tenley Nelson RS/Una Unattached 2:55.74 2:02.39 2:36.91 3:05.16
  Jaden Swarts FR-1 Buena Vista DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Karley Ruiz-Genovese SO-2 Buena Vista DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Claire Beikmann FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:25.69 1:44.90 1:41.99 2:43.18 2:25.69
9 Ramsey Karim RS/Una Unattached 2:26.00 2:49.36 2:12.86 1:56.80 2:09.94
10 Selma Dingmann FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:26.45 2:22.06 2:42.56 2:04.49 2:44.03
11 Lindsey Young SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:30.02 2:10.52 2:36.02 2:00.02 1:45.02
12 Faith Polacek JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:30.82 2:06.69 2:41.38 2:21.77 2:44.40
13 Megan Bakke FR-1 Buena Vista 2:34.08 2:18.68 2:27.92 1:49.40 3:00.28
14 Christina Martinson FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:35.76 2:24.86 2:45.11 2:31.09 2:43.55
  Karley Ruiz-Genovese SO-2 Buena Vista DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jaden Swarts FR-1 Buena Vista DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Madison Jochum SR-4 South Dakota 2:16.82 1:49.46 2:33.24
2 Shelby Buwalda SO-2 Dordt 2:18.31 2:32.15 2:18.31
3 Hannah Spoden SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:19.51 2:19.51 2:48.81
4 Emily Plucker FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:21.35 1:43.19 2:24.18
5 Sydnee Serck FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:24.04 1:55.24 2:57.17
6 Jenna Esch JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:24.32 1:51.13 2:19.99
7 Rhaya Kaschinske JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:24.36 2:28.69 2:22.92
15 Tenley Nelson RS/Una Unattached 2:36.91 2:49.47 2:49.47